2017, by scholarship

See the complete list of scholarships for study in 2017, along with their recipients.

A

A E Donne Prize in English

  • Jonathan Potts

A H Johnstone Scholarship in Law

  • Emma Ricketts
  • Madeleine Nash

A K Elliot Memorial Scholarship

  • Kathryn Oxborrow

A L Hollings Trust Award

  • Jessica Cooper
  • Laura Sturch

ACC Jonathan Nicholls Scholarship

  • Luke Naylor

AJ Park Prize in Intellectual Property

  • Olivia Lewis

AVC Sustainability - COP22

  • Isabella Lenihan-Ikin
  • Laurette Siemonek
  • Madeleine Ashton-Martyn

Adam Foundation Prize in Creative Writing

  • Annaleese Jochems

Adcock Award

  • Thomas Scott-Smith

Adrian Wimmers Pasifika Prize

  • Pranav Narayan

Ahumairangi PhD Scholarship

  • Aidan Joblin-Mills
  • Kevin Haunui
  • Sara Moylan

Alex Scobie Research Prize

  • Callum Aldiss

Alexander Crawford Scholarship

  • Alexander Sneyd
  • Jonathan Goodson
  • Lucy McLean
  • Thomas Roughton

Alison Morton Scholarship in Ecology/Marine Biology

  • Roald Bomans

Alumni Appeal Scholarship

  • Eilish McHugh-Smith
  • Eleni Timoteo
  • Emily Clarke
  • Emma Maguire
  • Jesse Austin
  • Jessica Janse van Rensburg
  • Kaitlin Buick
  • Kate Green
  • Lalita Sampurno
  • Lauren Hercock
  • Rochelle Pukeke-Pine
  • Samantha Hargreaves
  • Slade Butler
  • Tessa Cooksley

Andrea Brander Accommodation Scholarship

  • Madison Baker-Flynn
  • Sinead McLeod

Anonymous Music Study Grant

  • Callum Mallett
  • Richard Chadwick

Applied Linguistics Prize

  • Maria Kouklaki

Archibald Francis McCallum Scholarship in Law

  • Pita Roycroft

Arnold Atkinson Memorial Prize (for UG study)

  • Liam Barnsdale

Asian Politics Prize - UG

  • Hadi Chamoun Medeiros
  • Jack Robinson

Australian High Commissioner's Prize

  • Josie Major

Averil Brent Scholarship in Science

  • Evie Templeton
  • Kelsey Jack
  • Melanie Thompson

Award for Excellence in Geography

  • Caitlin Neuwelt Kearns

Awhina Scholarship - MPI Postgraduate Scholarship in Science, Engineering, Architecture or Design Degree

  • Baby Carl Leiataua

Awhina Scholarship - MPI Undergraduate Scholarship in Science, Engineering, Architecture or Design Degree

  • Alexandra King
  • Georgia Whelan

B

BRANZ BIM Acceleration Committee

  • Amber Haddock
  • Chloe Cook
  • Nelson Chan

Bal-na-Shee Cello Award

  • Rebecca Warnes

Ballinger - Rongotai Scholarship

  • Kalid Bibby
  • Kian Foulkes

Barbara Finlayson Scholarship

  • Elyse Dalabakis
  • Fleur Jackson
  • Grace Stainthorpe
  • Hayden Nickel
  • Inbal Megiddo
  • Laura Barton
  • Lavinnia Rae
  • Yuriko Shiratori

Bernard Edward Murphy Memorial Scholarship

  • Logan Page

Bernard Galvin Prize

  • Rawinia Lewis

Bernard Randall Prize in Family Law

  • Kasia Ginders

Beryl Hughes Prize in Women's Studies

  • Brooklyn Mellar
  • Sarah Pereira

Biggs Family Prize in Poetry

  • Natalie Morrison

Body/Harris Prize

  • Claudia Tarrant-Matthews

Bowen Prize

  • Geoffrey Brown

Brad McGann Prize for Best MA Film Script

  • Callum Fordyce

Bruce Dall Prize

  • Jaquille Haribhai-Thompson

C

C3 Scholarship

  • Anna Tribe

CPA Australia Prize in Accounting

  • Roshan Patel

Callaghan - SFTI Portfolio 5 Spearhead

  • Armano Papageorge
  • Liam Gilbertson

Callaghan Innovation Scholarship

  • Alicia Taylor
  • Julia Dakova

Callaghan Innovation and LINQ Ltd Scholarship

  • Julia Dakova

Chair in Economics of Disasters Scholarship

  • Cuong Nguyen
  • Diana de Alwis
  • Farnaz Pourzand
  • Hanna Habibi
  • Jacob Pastor Paz
  • Olivia Wills

Chair in Restorative Justice Scholarship

  • Lindsey Pointer

Chapman Tripp Prize

  • Scott Fletcher

Charles Ede Essay Prize

  • Bhavana Bhim

Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand Prize for Introduction to Accounting Information Systems

  • Farzana Azhar

Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand Prize in Law of Organisations

  • Julia Kennerley

Chartered Accounts Australia and New Zealand Prize in Advanced Management Accounting

  • Sarah Boyle

China Scholarships Council / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

  • Ge Lai
  • Pengfei Liu
  • Shuang Li
  • Xi Liu
  • Ying Bi

Chinese Language and Literature Prize

  • Bryony Campbell

Chris Highfield Memorial Prize

  • Helen Anderson

Chris Highfield Memorial Prize in Judicial Review

  • Olivia Oldham

Chris Highfield Memorial Prize in Public Law

  • Dharani Tasneem Haradasa

Chris Pottinger Memorial Prize in English

  • Lydia Verschaffelt

Christina Beal Memorial Prize in Library & Information Studies

  • Ruth Cook

Cigna Actuarial Award

  • James Clark

Cigna Actuarial Scholarship

  • Andrew Russell
  • Hoang Tran

Claire Palmer-Jones Scholarship

  • Kate Green
  • Lauren Hercock

Clare Galambos Winter Prize in Holocaust Studies

  • Oliver Bailey

Clare Galambos-Winter Scholarships in Violin Performance

  • Claudia Tarrant-Matthews

Claude McCarthy Fellowship

  • Jen Soundy
  • Karmella Naidoo
  • Laura Roche
  • Lena Clark

Coleman-Brown Memorial Award

  • Georgia Lockie

Colin Aikman Award

  • Lagi Tuimavave

Colin Patterson Memorial Prize

  • Andrew Johnathan Penn
  • Crosby Radburn

Cotton Prize

  • Danielle Lindsay

Creativity Scholarship

  • Carissa Corlett
  • Claudia Boyo
  • Marcus Jackson
  • Nicole Hone
  • Orion Holder-Monk

Cullen Employment Law Prize LAWS355 1st place

  • Tori-Claire Sellwood

Cullen Employment Law Prize LAWS355 2nd place

  • Loren Saxton

Cullen Employment Law Prize LAWS355 3rd place

  • Lisa Lamers

Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

  • Amanda Berger
  • Amy Foster
  • Cara Luiten
  • Cedric Diputado
  • Mike Meijlink
  • Peter Chapple
  • Rose McLellan
  • Struan Cummins

D

D F McKenzie Award

  • Liam Williams-Prince

DOT Loves Data Limited Scholarship

  • Ankit Patel

Dairy NZ Ltd Scholarship

  • Charlotte Reed

Dame Rosemary Horton Prize

  • Chloe Hooper

Dan F Jones Scholarship in Science

  • Aleksa Djorovic
  • Joe Bracegirdle

Datacom Systems Scholarship in Computer Science

  • Janice Chin

David Carleton Prize

  • Hamish Morgan

David Carson-Parker Embassy Prize in Scriptwriting

  • Anya Tate-Manning

David Farquhar Composition Award

  • Adam Bow

David Payne Memorial Prize

  • Aleksa Vujicic

Deloitte Prize for Advanced Taxation

  • Qing Lu

Diplomatic Corps Prize in International Relations

  • Philip Little
  • Zoe Brown

Dorothy Neal White Collection Grant

  • Kay Hancock

Dr F G Maskell Prize

  • Nathanael Walker-Hale

Dr Margaret L. Bailey Award (Chemistry)

  • Amanda Berger

Dr Margaret L. Bailey Award (Mathematics)

  • Madeleine White

Dr W E Collins Prize in English

  • Isabel Parker

E

E M Kingston Prize in Spanish

  • Scarlet Roberts

Eichelbaum Prize

  • Hannah Quinn

Eileen Duggan Prize in New Zealand Literature

  • Francis McKeefry

Elaine Geering Scholarship in English Literature

  • Rosalie Elliffe

Embassy of Israel Prize in Political Science and International Relations

  • Liam Barnsdale

Embassy of Israel Prize in Religion and the State of Israel

  • Eilish McHugh-Smith
  • Hawkar Ousman

Emerald Research Project Prize

  • Pia Gahagan

Emily Lilias Johnston Scholarship

  • Hannah Hawkins-Elder
  • Matthew lunny

Empathy Design Award for Achievement in Design Research in the Masters of Design Innovation

  • Madelena Manetto Quick
  • Ryan Achten

Enabling Asia Pacific Trading Nation Steering Group Scholarship

  • Logan Page

English Speaking Union Award 1

  • Nur Amiratullyana Gazali
  • Sarah Denny

Erasmus Scholarship

  • Claudia Jardine
  • Rachael Mildenhall

Ernest Marsden Scholarship in Physics

  • Aleksa Djorovic
  • Jackson Miller

Ernst & Young Scholarship in Information Systems

  • Kapeteni Polutea

F

F P Wilson Prize - Hons or 300 level essay

  • Catherine Barnett
  • James Kenrick

F P Wilson Prize - MA Thesis

  • Louisa Hormann

F P Wilson Scholarship in NZ History

  • Dean Broughton

Faculty of Architecture and Design Excellence Award for Creativity in Culture + Context Design

  • Ash King
  • Flavia Wilson
  • Nicole Watt

Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

  • Adam Scott
  • Anna Mody
  • Caitlin McNeil
  • Gabriel Hight
  • George Walters
  • Helena Roughton
  • Hugh Holland
  • James Georgetti
  • Julia Kennerley
  • Leanne Smith
  • Luke Ireland
  • Michael Wytenburg
  • Nicole Yee
  • Ryan Wilmshurst
  • Sarah Smith
  • Stacey Crimp
  • Susie Lees
  • William Brokenshire

Faculty of Education Dean's Scholarship

  • Erika Snedden
  • Ethel Renata
  • Helen McConnell
  • Janine Arcus
  • Kathleen Cooper
  • Kim Lupo
  • LLoyd Martin

Faculty of Law International Students LLM Fees Scholarship

  • Jannik Zerbst
  • Katarina Sacharow
  • Aidan Economu

Ferrier Research Institute Scholarship

  • Daniel Sheppard

Finalist for NZ Product Accelerator Research Poster Competition

  • Alasdair Tarry
  • Dylan Pahina
  • Isabella Molloy
  • Katie O'Brien
  • Mark Wilson
  • Nick Lyford
  • Tessa Brownlee
  • Tyler Harlen

Financial Markets Authority (FMA) Award

  • Douglas Matthews

Florance Prize

  • Alexander Sneyd
  • Torrance Hodgson

Forest & Bird Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Sian Moffitt

Former Economics and Finance Staff : Student Award

  • Nam Phan

Formway Design Award for the Best Project in the Masters of Design Innovation

  • Ryan Achten
  • Sebastien Voerman

Foundation Studies Award - Trimester 3

  • Aristarkh Tikhonov

Fran Wright Memorial Prize in Criminal Law

  • Gabriella Goodsir

Frank Knox Memorial Fellowship

  • Elisabeth Perham

Frucor Prize for Industrial Design Excellence in Brand Fame

  • Morgan Bird

Fulbright General Graduate Award

  • Ana Montgomery-Neutze
  • David Bullock

Fulbright Nga Pae o te Maramantanga Graduate Award

  • Katene Te Puoho

Fulbright Science & Innovation Graduate Award

  • Alexandra Sinclair
  • Angus Chapman
  • Claire Boardman
  • Hannah Griffin
  • Henry Lane
  • Kate Turner
  • Rebecca Bonnevie

G

GFS Pasifika Scholarship

  • Evelina Tuigamala

GFS Scholarship

  • Abigail Madelo
  • Eireen Shantal Jose
  • Ursula Salter

GNS Scholarship

  • Simon Reeve

GNS Science Scholarship

  • Rachel Corran

GNS-MBIE Scholarship

  • Enock Rotich

GWW - Ella C Wilson Music Award

  • Jessica Graham

GWW Conjoint Teaching Award 1

  • Jillian Bleasdale

GWW Conjoint Teaching Award 2

  • Calvina Deng

GWW Graduate Scholarship

  • Greta Davison

GWW Second Year Hutt Valley Scholarship

  • Abby Clark

Geoffrey A Rowan Memorial Bursary

  • Aleksa Vujicic

Geoffrey Davies Memorial Prize

  • Rowan Carter

George Mason Scholarship

  • Ben Harris

Gibson Group Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Culture in Context (BDI)

  • Edward Wright
  • Nicole Watt

Gordon Orr Prize

  • Eru Kapa

Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

  • Madeleine Lee
  • Olivia Simcox
  • Tane Leong
  • William Townsend

Graduate Women Wellington - PhD Scholarship

  • Hannah Gibson

Graduate Women Wellington - Second Year Scholarship

  • Jessica Sutton

Graduate Women Wellington Masters by thesis Scholarship

  • Megan Parish
  • Ushana Jayasuriya

Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

  • Anna Clare
  • Julia Finny
  • Meriana Read
  • Rosanna Moody

Graduate Women Wellington Victoria University First in Family Scholarship

  • Tayla Andrew

Grant Imagining Decolonised Cities

  • Damian White

Gwenda Josephine Hurst Memorial Prize in Geography

  • Amber Kale
  • Bianca Lunnon
  • Maggie Rogers

H

HRC Hercus Fellowship Scholarship

  • Amy Foster

Health and Disability Intelligence Prize in Statistics

  • Madeleine White

Health and Disability Intelligence Prize in Statistics - 300 level Sample Surveys Course

  • Wilhelmina Berry

Hector Macaskill Memorial Scholarship in Children's Librarianship

  • Alicia Harbison-Price

Henry Hughes Award for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Master of Design Innovation

  • Andrew Matautia

Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Media Design

  • Jack Purvis

Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design Culture+Context

  • James Penman

Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design Industrial Design

  • Nicole Hone

Holmes Prize in Public Policy

  • Lara Penman

Howard Wright Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Industrial Design (BDI)

  • Jazz Klinkert
  • Oscar Perry

Huawei NZ Scholarship

  • Kandice McLean

Humanist Society of New Zealand Eileen Bone Scholarship

  • Shania Smith

Hunter Memorial Prize

  • Danielle Lewthwaite

Hunter Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Kitty Dunkley

I

ICT Graduate School Entrepreneurial Scholarship

  • James Voong
  • John Carlo Gelbolingo
  • Kahumana Cracknell
  • Lauren van Bart
  • Michael Ball
  • Oliver Wilson
  • Sam Magrath
  • Xiaohao Jin

ILM Richardson Prize in Private Law

  • Alexander Ross
  • Georgia Whelan
  • Pita Roycroft

ISACA (Information Systems Audit Control Association, Wellington) Prize for INFO354 - Top Team

  • Eliza Sigley
  • Georgia Eng
  • Lauren Flutey
  • Madeleine Stephen

Ian Gordon Prize in Linguistics

  • Amy Giles-Mitson
  • Nurul Aini Mohd Jelani

Ian Pollard organ Scholarship

  • Joseph Durkin-Gorman

Ilse B Steinberger Prize in Primary Teaching

  • Sophie McBride

Indonesian Embassy Prize

  • Lauren Hercock

Infometrics Award for Economics

  • Jamie Hatch
  • Saif Fawzi

Infospecs Database Prize

  • Scott Venning

Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

  • Cherie Lacey
  • Eamonn Marra
  • Isla Macleod
  • Nicole Phillipson
  • Roxane Gajadhar
  • William Connor

International (ASEAN) Undergraduate Fees Scholarship

  • Chansocheat Chheang
  • Liellynne Magno

International Student Achievement Scholarship

  • Anh Quoc Vo
  • Cao Tri Nguyen
  • Seibah Sethubathi
  • Shiceng Ni
  • Thi Nguyen Nguyen
  • Zehua Zang

Internet NZ Prize

  • Olivia Simcox
  • Ruby Campbell

J

J T Campbell Prize for Statistics

  • Josiah Jacobsen-Grocott

Jack Pearce Postgraduate Scholarship in English or New Zealand History

  • Jamie Hawkins Elder

James MacIntosh Scholarship

  • Irihapeti Edwards
  • Tamatha-Kaye Paul

Jan Whitwell Prize for Monetary and Macro Economics

  • Harry Ross

Jane Ferguson Scholarship

  • Annalise Wynn

Jeanne Lucie Caroline Marguerite Miles Scholarship

  • Hayley Young

Jenny McLeod Orchestral Composition Award

  • Sarah Ballard

Jenny Whitmarsh Award for Mathematics

  • Isabella Lyons

Jeya Wilson Prize

  • Emma Stilwell

Jim Robb Memorial Prize in Sociology

  • Jack Foster

John F Kennedy Prize in American Government and Politics

  • Joshua Hunt

John F Kennedy Prize in American History

  • Jayden van Leeuwen

John Fitzgerald Memorial Scholarship

  • Faeze Yavari

John Gamble Award in Geology

  • Elliot Swallow

John Hopkins Univeristy - US National Health Challenge Grant Scholarship

  • Melanie Thompson

John Miller Award for the Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Research

  • Shwetha Ann George

John Miller Award in Social Justice & Community Development - Postgraduate

  • Nathan Ross

John Miller Award in Social Justice & Community Development - Undergraduate

  • Fayez Shahbaz

John P Good Memorial Prize

  • Jaquille Haribhai-Thompson

John Robson Prize in Criminology

  • Matthew Cashman

John Tinline Prize

  • Jay Forlong

John Young Award for Live Electroacoustic Composition

  • Paul Dunham

Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Prize

  • Hannah Hawkins-Elder

Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

  • Alex Hill
  • Andrea Taylor
  • Anna Kurek
  • Cassandra Burton-Wood
  • Dawn-Leah McDonald
  • Emma Tennent
  • Frances Gaston
  • Grace Denham
  • Michaela Pettie
  • Rebecca Olsen
  • Robbie Taylor
  • Ryan Burnell

Joyce Liew Chui Ha Chan Essay Prize

  • Ella Hall

K

K J Scott Memorial Prize

  • Scott Fletcher

KPMG Prize in Financial Accounting

  • Laurie Ingle

KPMG Prize in Taxation

  • Dharani Haradasa

Kapiti Chorale Award in Vocal Performance

  • Nicole Davey

Karis Boyd Scholarship

  • Rosie Moody

Kevin Simpkins Memorial Prize

  • Andrew Mahoney

Kevin Simpkins Memorial Prize - Merit Award

  • Callum Brazier
  • Cao Tri Nguyen

Kevin Simpkins Scholarship in Public Accounting

  • Mandy Cheung

Kirk Prize in Biology

  • Phoebe Livingston

Kiwi Music Scholarship

  • Bianca Andrew

KiwiRail Scholarship

  • Helena Abolins-Thompson

Kiwibank Award for Human Resource Management and Industrial Relations

  • Eleftheria Golding

Koutaissoff Prize

  • Ailish Wallace-Buckland

Kura Mai Tawhiti Scholarship

  • Leon Bristow
  • Summah Te Kahika-Heemi

L

Lady Stout Bursary

  • Jasmine Chan-Hyams

Landcare Research Ltd Scholarship

  • Sara Moylan

Latin American Academic Achievement Scholarship

  • Catalina De Mendoza Touar
  • Diego Jose Cardona Trivino
  • Juan Pablo Vasquez Villanueva
  • Luisa Bucci

Latin American Essay Prize

  • Ruby Meagher

Laurie Cameron Scholarship

  • Christopher Worth

Laywood & Joyce Chan Award

  • Bryony Campbell
  • Mia Ni

Lee Foundation Award

  • Luo Wen

Library Association of New Zealand Aotearoa (LIANZA) - David Wylie Prize

  • Catherine Woeber

Linguistics Prize

  • Alexandra Birchfield

Lissie Rathbone Award

  • Eddyn Perkins-Treacher
  • Rachael Imlay
  • Stephanie Hurley

Lord Cooke of Thorndon Prize

  • Madeleine Nash

M

MBIE - National Science Challenge (Resilience) Scholarship

  • Lauren Vinnell

MBIE Antarctic Climates Programme Scholarship

  • Ross Whitmore

MBIE Catalyst Grant Scholarship

  • Silvina Pugliese

MBIE Grant Scholarship

  • Anindita Sen
  • Dion Thomas
  • Joe Schuyt
  • Matt Nolan
  • Oscar Bjareborn
  • Roselis Landaeta
  • Setya Putra
  • Xin Jin

MBIE Scholarship

  • Aldritt Madathiparambil
  • Ao Zhang
  • Elizabeth Ure
  • Hannah Robinson
  • Sigit Prabowo

MPI Undergraduate Scholarship in Quantitative Marine Biology

  • Helen Phillips
  • Tory Carrington

MacDiarmid Institute Research Support

  • Matt Majic

MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

  • Conor Burke-Govey
  • Kathryn Schroeder
  • Konrad Suschke
  • Vaibhav Bhugra

Macarthy Trust Scholarship in Maori Studies

  • Alan Hunt
  • Symon Palmer

Macmorran Prize in Mathematics

  • Fergus Bramley

Madle Prize in Classics

  • Daniel White

Makower McBeath & Co Ltd Staff Prize for ECON 130

  • Kalid Bibby

Maori/Pasifika Art History Prize

  • Lily Hall Butcher

Margaret Clark Prize

  • Sophie Reid

Margaret Nielson Scholarship

  • Alexandra Woodhouse Appleby
  • Aidan Economu

Marion Rayward Memorial Scholarship in Music

  • Ajay Castelino
  • Andrew Witty
  • Carolyn Ayson

Market Economics Ltd Scholarship

  • Cuong Nguyen

Marsden Grant Scholarship

  • Andrew Lensen
  • Bobby Lust
  • Boxiong Tan
  • Charlotte Thompson Darling
  • Chriselle Braganza
  • Dan Lowry
  • Daniel Sheppard
  • Deloshan Nawarajan
  • Harith Al-Sahaf
  • Jordan Anderson
  • Karen Thorn
  • Katelyn Johnson
  • Kelsi Hall
  • Lucy Gorman
  • Matthew Nicoll
  • Mengzhu Yan
  • Pauline Mitterwallner
  • Qi Chen
  • Saeed Mirghasemi
  • Thomas Teunissen
  • Wayne Crump
  • Xiaohan Chen

Marsden Scholarship for Masters Study

  • Tim Smith

Mary McHardy Music Scholarship

  • Nickolas Majic

Master of Applied Finance Prize

  • Ritaban Bandyopadhyay

Master of Drug Discovery and Development

  • Ye Li

Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

  • Aaron Lewis
  • Adam Browne
  • Andrew Atkins
  • Anna Gan
  • Benjamin Beckers
  • Benny Jennings
  • Bethany Miller
  • Caitlin Morris
  • Catherine Brennand
  • Ching Hei Ng
  • Dan Fraser
  • David Williams
  • Duncan Phillips
  • Elizabeth Snow
  • Elyse Phee
  • Hannah Truly
  • Isabella Ten Cate
  • Jennifer O'Sullivan
  • Jessica Hill
  • Joel Rudolph
  • Karl Kessel
  • Kasey Collins
  • Kathryn Pomeroy
  • Kristin Li
  • Kristyan Evans Fee
  • Liam Kelly
  • Liam Reid
  • Lucas Neal
  • Michael Donaldson
  • Nicholas Veale
  • Rebecca Stuart
  • Rose Paton
  • Sam Leamy
  • Samantha Tippet
  • Shayne Ragg
  • Shivashish Andrews
  • Shu Run Yap
  • Stephanie Miller
  • Tama Kawha
  • Teresa Griffiths
  • Tiernan Partington
  • Tristan Rodway
  • Zixi Wang

Matakahi Scholarship with Te Runanga o Ngai Tahu

  • Adair Houia-Ashwell
  • Lauren Flutey
  • Oralia Rona
  • Shea-Lee Phillips

Matthew Marshall Prize for Classical Guitar Composition

  • Louisa Nicklin

Maurice Gee Prize in Children's Writing

  • Joy Holley

Maurice Goldsmith Prize

  • Anthony Hall
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Esther Marshall

Maurice Wilkins Centre CoRE Scholarship

  • Jordan McCone

May Gordon Prize in English Literature

  • Millie Godfery

McKenzie Centre Scholarship

  • Anna Kurek

McKenzie Music Therapy Scholarship

  • Carolyn Ayson
  • Devin Brooks
  • Helen O'Rourke

Mercury Energy Scholarship

  • Francesco Civilini
  • Stefan Mroczek

Mike Moore Prize

  • Toby Estall

Mona Ross Prize in Excellence in Singing

  • Shayna Tweed

Murray McNae Scholarship

  • Collin Vilsoni

N

NN Danilow Memorial Prize (in Spanish)

  • Alessandra Giorgioni

NN Danilow Scholarship in Modern European Languages

  • Alessandra Giorgioni

NZ Business and Parliament Trust Prize

  • Holly Blackler

NZ China Catalyst Fund Scholarship

  • Zak Murray

NZ Institute of Chemistry First Year Prize

  • Phoebe Livingston

NZ Institute of Chemistry Prize in Biochemistry - 300 level

  • Paris Watson

NZ Institute of Chemistry Second Year Prize

  • Matthew Brett

NZ Institute of Chemistry Third Year Prize

  • Alexander Sneyd

NZ Law Review Prize

  • Emma Ricketts
  • Madeleine Nash
  • Tamara Jenkin

NZIA Gamelan Prize

  • Penny Feyter

NZIIA (Wellington) Prize in International Relations

  • Taran Molloy

NZSM Composers Competition - 1st place

  • Marcus Jackson

NZSM Composers Competition - 2nd place

  • Nicholas Veale
  • Reuben Jelleyman

NZSM Composers Competition - 3rd place

  • Blake Johnston

NZSM Composers Competition - Performer Prize

  • Olivia Wilding

NZTE Award for Management

  • Harry Boam

Napier Operatic Society Charitable Trust Scholarship

  • Isaac Cox

National Science Challenge (Sustainable Seas) Scholarship

  • Carmen Lau

New Zealand Business and Parliament Trust Prize

  • Emma Burge

New Zealand Law Foundation Ethel Benjamin Scholarship (for women)

  • McDavitt Johanna

New Zealand Pacific Lodge Music Scholarship

  • Marcus Jackson

Nga Tangata Tiaki Whanganui Scholarship

  • Ana Allen
  • Aramama Wakefield
  • Elijah Pue
  • Isabella Hammond
  • Laura Carson
  • Oriwia Hohaia

Niland Prize in Jazz Composition

  • Chris Beernink
  • Wynton Newman

Noel Ryder Prize

  • William Doonan
  • William Irwin-Harris

Nora Bateson Scholarship

  • Ashwinee Pendharkar

Norman Kirk Memorial Trust Pasifika Scholarship

  • Emma Garnett

O

Office of DVC Maori Scholarship

  • Amber Aranui

P

PFM Burrows Memorial Scholarship

  • Tegan Wardle

PGSA Academic Conference Grant

  • Ann Pairman
  • Arif Ali
  • Cao Tran
  • Fredrick Acheampong
  • Iman Khajehzadeh
  • Qi Chen
  • Tara Officer
  • Trung Truong

PVC Science VUW Scholarship

  • Salman Rashed

Pablo Etchegoin Prize in Experimental Physics

  • Torrance Hodgson

Pasifika Award for Academic Excellence

  • Iafeta Faapusa
  • Katie Crooks
  • Kelly Ballard
  • Mereana Latimer
  • Stacey Kosega
  • Tuioleloto Toailoa

Patricia Pratt Scholarship in Musical Performance

  • Samuel Rich

PhD Scholarship - Trading in Influence: Cases and Consequences

  • James Gluck

PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design (BDI)

  • Jackson Preston
  • James Penman

Prime Minister's Prize in Strategic Studies

  • David Fraser
  • Matthew Nicoll

Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia

  • Aidan Mason-Mackay
  • Cleo Gilmour
  • Constance Minett
  • Frank Tame
  • Hugh Holland
  • Isobel Dowell
  • Jack Robinson
  • Josephine Li
  • Mark McIlvride

Prize for Film Studies

  • Paige Macintosh

Prize for Original Composition

  • Charlotte Graham

Pro Vice Chancellor (Maori) Award

  • Morgan La Rochelle

Product Accelerator (Top Up Fees) Scholarship

  • Emma Wrigglesworth

Q

Quentin Baxter Memorial Scholarship

  • Isabella Wilson

Quentin Baxter Prize in International Law

  • Rebecca McMenamin

Quentin Baxter Prize in Public and International Law

  • Hanneke Van Oeveren
  • Vanessa James

R

R S V Simpson Salient Prize

  • Tuioleloto Toailoa

R W Steele Scholarship in Accounting

  • Solomon Opare

Rankine Brown Prize in Classics

  • Matthew Martel

Rapid prototyping and multi-material 3D printing for medical applications Scholarship

  • Isabelle Hawkins

Rebekah Wilson Scholarship for Women in Sonic Arts

  • Flo Wilson

Resolution Institute Prize in Dispute Resolution

  • Katie Alexander

Rhodes Scholarship

  • Chris McIntyre

Robert Bostock Scholarship

  • Benjamin Carpenter
  • Hannah Brandeis-McLellan
  • Irving Young
  • James Bellam
  • Rebecca Tyler
  • Sasha Vlassoff
  • Ursula Crawford

Robert Orr McGechan Memorial Prize

  • Carlos Smith Diaz

Roderic Alley Prize in Human Rights

  • Victoria Ronnest Thomson

Ross Harris Award for Live Electronic Music

  • George Johnston

Ross McQueen Memorial Prize

  • Matt Biddick

Rotary Club of Wellington Music Prize (Classical)

  • Lavinnia Rae

Rotary Club of Wellington Music Prize (Jazz)

  • Wynton Newman

Rotary Club of Wellington Postgraduate Music Prize

  • Shayna Tweed

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Biology

  • Danielle Lewthwaite

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Chemistry

  • Garima Dobhal

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Computer Science

  • Christopher Brown

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Geography

  • Stuart Caird

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Geology

  • Steven Matthew Kesler

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Mathematics

  • Jaquille Haribhai-Thompson
  • Nitay Ben-Shachar

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Physics

  • Nitay Ben-Shachar

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Psychology

  • Ella Eagar

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Statistics

  • Harriet Plant

Roy Jack Prize for String Players

  • Claudia Tarrant-Matthews

Ruka Te Rangi_huta Broughton Memorial Award

  • Ngarangi Williams

S

SCPS - Research Scholarship

  • Alex Hunt-Painter
  • Jessica Bird

Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship

  • Ali Leota
  • Caelin Moore
  • Loisi Talivakaola
  • Philip Penn

Sarah Carter BDO Memorial Scholarship

  • Chrystel Neilson

Scholarship from Office of the Vice-Provost

  • Sapna Rana

School Grant for COP22

  • Laurette Siemonek

School of Chemical and Physical Sciences Scholarship

  • Rishabh Bhatia

School of Economics and Finance Prize in Economics (ECON 140)

  • Liam Dennis

School of Economics and Finance Prize in Second Year Macroeconomics

  • Shakked Noy

School of Economics and Finance Prize in Second Year Microeconomics

  • Meng San Ieong

School of Engineering and Computer Science Scholarship

  • Boxiong Tan

School of Geography, Environment & Earth Science Scholarship

  • Rachel Heckels

School of Linguistic and Applied Language Studies Honours Scholarship

  • Katie Levendis
  • Nur Amiratullyana Gazali

School of Mathematics, Statistics and Operations Research Scholarship

  • Doaa Ayad

Seafarers Union Scholarship

  • Campbell Murray

Shafi Family Scholarship

  • Vahid Arabnejad

Shayle Searle Prize in Statistics

  • Josie Carson

Sir Desmond Todd Memorial Prize

  • Jenny Ombler

Sir Desmond Todd Memorial Prize (PhD)

  • Yang Gao

Sir John Marshall Scholarship 2016

  • Samantha Mythen

Sir Robert Jones Refugee Daughters Scholarship

  • Sediqa Mohibi

Sir Roy McKenzie Deaf Scholarship

  • Anthony Sammons
  • Siobhan McNamara

Sir Thomas Hunter Prize

  • Gloria Fraser

Sir Walter Nash Prize

  • Prasanthi Neela Sai Cottingham

Spanish Embassy Essay Prize

  • Thomas Minot

Spark Scholarship

  • Sarah Hercock

Story Inc Prize for Poetry

  • Jacob Brown

Studio Prize for First Year Design - Emergent Designer Award

  • Caroline Santos O'Connell
  • Morgan Bird
  • Robert Jordan

Summer Gold Competition

  • Alexander Sneyd
  • Ataria Sharman
  • Charlotte Hughes-Hallett
  • Gloria Fraser
  • Hannah Hawkins-Elder
  • Lydia Whiting
  • Lynette Lander
  • Tia Huia Haira
  • Torrance Hodgson
  • William Hatton

Summer Research Scholarship

  • Abigail Miles
  • Adrian Kennedy
  • Aidan Bennett Reilly
  • Ailise Beales
  • Alec Yates
  • Alexander Gray
  • Alexander Sneyd
  • Alexandra Birchfield
  • Alice Austin
  • Alice Coppard
  • Ally Jackson
  • Amanda Berger
  • Amber Brooks
  • Amelia Cina
  • Amy Alder
  • Amy Ching
  • Amy Lynch
  • Andrew Galloway
  • Andrew Witty
  • Angus Lindsay
  • Anna McLean
  • Annemieke Hendriks
  • Anthony Hall
  • Anthony Wanakore
  • Ashleigh Dale
  • Ashleigh Kennedy
  • Ataria Sharman
  • Baya Van't Slot
  • Belinda Lavo
  • Ben Hoare
  • Ben Snooks
  • Benjamin Sherson
  • Blake Hone
  • Bradley Rutter
  • Brittany Irvine
  • Callum Small
  • Calum Gray
  • Cameron Cole
  • Cao Tri Nguyen
  • Catherine Smallbone
  • Cedric Diputado
  • Cereace Wallace
  • Chantal Mawer
  • Charlotte Hann
  • Charlotte Hughes-Hallett
  • Charlotte Wells
  • Charlotte Wilson
  • Chelsea Kershaw
  • Cherie Balls
  • Chhayly Tang
  • Chris Doran
  • Chris Woolley
  • Christopher Joyce
  • Christopher Lelievre
  • Christy Wells
  • Clarrie Macklin
  • Cuan Lategan
  • Damien O'Neill
  • Dan Hudson
  • Danelle Walker
  • Daniel Innes
  • Daniel Little
  • Daniel Ralphs
  • Daniela Butterfield
  • Danielle Lindsay
  • Diana Plesivkova
  • Douglas Matthews
  • Eleanor Davie
  • Elizabeth Butler
  • Emily Newmarch
  • Emma Rayner
  • Emma Wollum
  • Eru Kapa
  • Evangeline Martin
  • Ewan Moshi
  • Falakiko Tuamoheloa
  • Flora Lu
  • Fraser Hughson
  • Freya McKechnie
  • Gabriel Bioletti
  • Garima Dobhal
  • Ged Alloway
  • Gemma Winstanley
  • Georgia Lockie
  • Gerrit van Rooyen
  • Gina Matchitt
  • Gloria Fraser
  • Hamish Clark
  • Hannah Hawkins-Elder
  • Hannah Stilborn
  • Hao-Chieh Chang
  • Hayden Thorne
  • Huon Fraser
  • Hyemi Song
  • Iris Riddiford Graham
  • Isabel Herstell
  • Isabella Zohrab
  • Ivy Calvert
  • Jack Foster
  • Jacob Bang
  • Jacob Rhodes-Robinson
  • James Bibby
  • James Brathwaite
  • James Churchill
  • James Wrigley
  • Jane Dennehy
  • Janice Chin
  • Jason Lescelius
  • Jayden Nowitz
  • Jeff Wu
  • Jesse Kilpatrick
  • Jesse Watts
  • Jessica Janse van Rensburg
  • Jessica Jenkins
  • Jiten Patel
  • Joe Bracegirdle
  • Joe Schuyt
  • Joel Hernandez
  • Joelle Lim
  • John De Guzman
  • Jordan August
  • Joseph Arthur Roche
  • Joseph Hendren
  • Joshua King
  • Joshua McCauley
  • Joshua Pells
  • Josiah Jacobsen-Grocott
  • Kahu Haimona
  • Kapeteni Polutea
  • Karine Demers
  • Karl Kessel
  • Kate Hansen
  • Kate Irving
  • Katie Alexander
  • Katie O'Brien
  • Keari Harvey
  • Kelsey O'Neale
  • Kimberley Russell
  • Kirsty Lennox
  • Kylie Sutcliffe
  • Lachie Taylor
  • Lauren van Noorden
  • Lenton Neale
  • Liam Kennedy
  • Lisa Dowling
  • Lisa Kiyomoto-Fink
  • Lizette Reyes
  • Lohit Petikam
  • Longfei Yan
  • Loren Baxter
  • Louis Barron
  • Luca Duckworth
  • Lucy Kenner
  • Lydia Whiting
  • Lynette Lander
  • Madeleine Foreman
  • Madeline Ash
  • Madison Charles
  • Mahkaila Jones
  • Maisie Prior
  • Marcus Jackson
  • Mariah Hori Te Pa
  • Mark McIlvride
  • Mary Neff
  • Matthew Cashman
  • Matthew Hammond-Blain
  • Max Baddeley
  • Max Bicknell
  • Max Brown
  • Max Nichol
  • Michael Baird
  • Michael Melbourne
  • Mikayla Meehan
  • Millie Ferrick
  • Mitch Ganley
  • Monica Hawthorne
  • Monique Holmes
  • Nam Phuong Ho
  • Nat Walker-Hale
  • Natalie Marshall
  • Necaela Brown
  • Nella Richards
  • Ngarangi Williams
  • Nicole Hone
  • Nikita Turton
  • Oliver Bayley
  • Orin Robb
  • Paris Watson
  • Pascarn Dickinson
  • Peter Derksen
  • Phoebe Zeller
  • Pritesh Patel
  • Priyanka Bisht
  • Quenten Highgate
  • Rachel Borthwick
  • Rara Larasati
  • Rebecca Freeman
  • Rebecca Mak
  • Ricky Leong
  • Ryan Esselink
  • Ryan McCully
  • Ryan Meachen
  • Sahban Amir
  • Sally Whineray
  • Sam Devese
  • Samuel Munneke
  • Samuel Yates
  • Sandi Sirikhanchai
  • Sanjeev Ganda
  • Sarah Hyland
  • Sarah Messenger
  • Sarah Ramazan Mahalli
  • Scott Flutey
  • Scott Holdaway
  • Scott Riordan
  • Seonghun Park
  • Shaetrun Pathmanathan
  • Shannon Garland-Duignan
  • Shea McBride
  • Sophia-Louise Noble
  • Sophie Halliday
  • Stefan Peacock
  • Taylor Wanakore
  • Te Owaimotu Crawford
  • Te Wehi Wright
  • Ted Taylor
  • Tegan Wardle
  • Thomas Lavender
  • Thomas Lewis
  • Thomas Minot
  • Thomas Scott-Smith
  • Tia Huia Haira
  • Tina Chen-Xu
  • Torrance Hodgson
  • Tuioleloto Toailoa
  • Tyler Harlen
  • Uekaha Douglas
  • Vaibhav Sharma
  • Will Hardwick-Smith
  • William Hatton
  • William Holmes-Hewett
  • William Odey
  • William Townsend
  • Xia Hua
  • Yota Kojima
  • Yvonne Booysen
  • Zachariah Manukonga

Susan Rhind Awards in Composition

  • Blake Johnston
  • Jasmine Lovell-Smith
  • Jason Long
  • Lucien Johnson

Sustainability and Resilience Distinctiveness Theme

  • Jacob Dench

T

Te Aro Excellence Scholarship

  • Remy Armitage

Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

  • Danielle Hayward
  • Ririwai Fox

Te Tini a Rehua Award

  • Awhina Milne
  • Hannah Lee-Harwood
  • James Whaanga
  • Katherine Stempa
  • Mark Wilkinson
  • Pita Roycroft
  • Reuben Puketapu

Terence O'Brien Research Scholarship in International Studies or Strategic Studies

  • Thomas Raethel

Tertiary Study Support Scholarship for Parents

  • Mereana Pere

The Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Boys High School Student

  • Callum Howett

The Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Girls High School Student

  • Catherine Ross

The Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET) Prize

  • Hannah Craighead

The Khanna Prize in Management Accounting

  • Caroline Thirsk

The Korean Ambassador's Prize

  • James Little

The Mosley Prize in Environmental Studies

  • Laurette Siemonek

The Speaker's Prize

  • Brodie Fraser
  • Thomas Raethel

The Swafford Family Prize

  • Katherine Hirschman

The Watters Prize in Development Studies

  • Elspeth Davidson

The Zander & Durden Families Prize in History

  • Julia Wells

Therle Drake Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Inbal Megiddo
  • Jenny Wollerman
  • Reuben Chin
  • Samuel Rich

Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

  • Bence Csontos
  • Darcy Snell
  • Dean Gibson
  • Ella Dunbar-Wilcox
  • George Maclaurin
  • Hector McLachlan
  • Isaac Cox
  • Isaac Roche
  • Jungyeon Lee
  • Kirsten Young
  • Martin Greshoff
  • Megan Robson
  • Michaela Cadwgan
  • Samantha McSweeney
  • Seth Boy

Thomas Prize in Mooting

  • Eve Bain
  • Sean Brennan

Thomson Reuters Prize in Jurisprudence

  • Finn Stallmann

Thomson Reuters Prize in the Law of Contract

  • Madeleine Nash

Todd Foundation Award for Excellence

  • Alex Hill
  • Ben Jones
  • Emma Wrigglesworth
  • Ross van de Wetering
  • Ross Waters

Toloa Pacific STEM Scholarship

  • Zoe Sootaga

Tu Horomata Scholarship

  • Alan Hunt
  • Ataria Sharman
  • Catherine Pihema
  • Matire Ward
  • Ngarangi Williams
  • Raana Pepere
  • Ririwai Fox
  • Sky Halford
  • Symon Palmer
  • Tama Kawha
  • Tane Leong

Tufi Taufao Scholarship

  • Hagen Neumegen
  • Lorraine Sorley

U

USGS Funding

  • Stefan Mroczek

University of Auckland - National Science Challenge Scholarship

  • Shuva Chowdhury

V

VBS/Treasury School's Challenge

  • Dion Blackmore
  • Rose Faulks

VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

  • Binh Nguyen
  • Dung Nguyen
  • Hau Ho
  • Hong Phuong Thao Le
  • Huyen Nguyen
  • Lien Tran
  • Minh Tran
  • Nam Nguyen
  • Nga Ngo
  • Thanh Le Thanh Tran
  • Thao Tran
  • Thi Anh Dao Pham
  • Tho Vo
  • Thu Nguyen
  • Thuy Tran
  • Van Thi La
  • Vu Tran Dang

VUW/NZ Post Scholarship

  • Amy Hackett

Val Gormly Memorial Prize

  • Pita Roycroft

Vanguard Orchestral Brass Player of the Year

  • Dale Hounsome-Vail

Vanguard Woodwind Player of the Year

  • Francis Talbot

Vere-Jones Prize for Statistics

  • Sarah Hyland

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 121

  • Tory Hansen

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 122

  • Emily Devaney

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 123

  • Tory Hansen

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 211

  • Scott Fletcher

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 212

  • Louise Grey

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 213

  • Eve Bain
  • Pita Roycroft

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 214

  • Zane Fookes

VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 301

  • Scarlet Roberts
  • Ryan Achten
  • Stuart Baynes

Vice Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

  • Maria Walker

Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

  • Alexandra Clark
  • Chloe Travers
  • Hayden Andersen
  • Poppy Lance
  • Taryn Hopkins

Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

  • Amy Spittal
  • Benjamin Secker
  • Daniel Wrench
  • Finn Thompson
  • Hannah Boese-Hebbend
  • Isabelle Douylliez
  • Jordan Barrett
  • Kian Foulkes
  • Laura-Madeleine Kuepper
  • Logan Hunt
  • Natalie Vaughan
  • Ozzman Symes-Hull
  • Ruth Holness
  • Samantha McCutcheon
  • Sarah Hercock
  • Stephanie Lockwood
  • Tariq Saiyad
  • Toby Ellis
  • Zachary George-Neich

Vickerman Engineering Award

  • Connor Moody
  • Rachel Anderson

Victoria 2nd Year Geology Student Prize

  • Edward Taylor

Victoria Achiever Scholarship

  • Adam Clark
  • Aiganapule Sola
  • Amber McNicol
  • Anahera Matia
  • Ani King
  • Baden Papuni
  • Bailen Korowai Te Huia
  • Barbara Batley
  • Benjamin Wong
  • Blair O'Connor
  • Brittany Phillips
  • Christian Sutherland
  • Clare McDonald
  • Conor O'Neill
  • Dana McPherson
  • Danielle Saundry
  • Danielle Wanoa-Kalepa
  • Dorian Tato
  • Elijah-Blue Simonson
  • Eloise Siermans
  • Erana James
  • Gabriel Otis
  • Gareth Hunter
  • Genesis Auelua-Fasitua
  • GypsyMae Harihona
  • Hannah Elliott
  • Hannah Paul
  • Hayden Nickel
  • Helen Bowie
  • Hinemoana Markham-Nicklin
  • Hope Lynch-Gerrard
  • Isaac Harris
  • Isabelle Smythe
  • Jaan Turia
  • Joseph Spijkerman
  • Joshua Tipene Matai Wilson
  • Julia Mapusua
  • Justyce Cameron
  • Kahu James Francis Denton
  • Katherine Lopez
  • Kauri Brown
  • Kaya Edginton
  • Kendall Grace
  • Kohu Kawiti
  • Leagatonu Apineru
  • Leiloa-Pirrie Tanuvasa-Kamo
  • Loisi Talivakaola
  • Louise Sime
  • Luther Ngatai
  • Maia Eruera
  • Maisy Bentley
  • Makayla Glancy
  • Mangu Potaka
  • Matahana Karoraina Tikao Calman
  • Matthew Whyte
  • Michelle Alexander
  • Mikaere Berryman-Kamp
  • Moana Leota
  • Molly Derecourt
  • Nathan Chisnall
  • Nathan Lopa
  • Nathaniel Russell
  • Nicholas Webster
  • Nicola Walsh
  • Olivia Morrison
  • Paige McGarva
  • Paris Lowe
  • Peta Gulliver-Birkett
  • Rebecca Blyde
  • Rebecca Parangi
  • Ryan Simpson
  • Sam Poulsen
  • Samantha Nina Wickens-Murray
  • Scott Ruffell
  • Seohyun Jung
  • Seren-James Marsh
  • Shaun Limmer
  • Sian Te Iwi Ngaro Barker
  • Sulani Helg
  • Summer Nanai-Stewart
  • Taylor McDonald
  • Te Aorewa Rolleston
  • Te Uranga Royal
  • Todd Western-Normanton
  • Vaiola Tauti
  • Valerie Nahu
  • William Underhill
  • Xavier Glass
  • Zoe Christall
  • Zo Williams

Victoria Doctoral Fees Scholarship

  • Jennifer Shennan

Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

  • Amanda Wallis
  • Amy Alder
  • Andrew Lensen
  • Anna Rigg
  • Avigail Maggeni
  • Belinda Storey
  • Brittany Hoback
  • Bryony Cornforth-Camden
  • Callan Sait
  • Carolann Schack
  • Chris Woolley
  • Claudie Peloquin
  • Dan Hudson
  • Dominique Vola Ambinintsoa Razafindratsi
  • Edward Mgaya
  • Elvenna Majuddin
  • Emma Bugden
  • Emma Wrigglesworth
  • Esme Cleave
  • Fai Chinpakdee
  • Fairooz Samy
  • Florian Flueggen
  • Gabriela Glapska
  • Gloria Fraser
  • Guiying Huang
  • Hamish Beattie
  • Hannah Chorley
  • Hassan Tariq
  • Hoa Dao
  • Isaac Amankwaa
  • Iva Seto
  • Jakob Pfender
  • James Greenwood-Thessman
  • Jamey Stutz II
  • Jane Li
  • Jared Commerer
  • Jasmine Lovell-Smith
  • Jess Marinaccio
  • Jessica Tupou
  • Jeya Foster
  • Joanne Waitoa
  • Johannes Contag
  • Johannes Fischer
  • John Kerr
  • Johnny McDonald
  • Jorge Morales Delgado
  • Juby Mathew
  • Justine Jungersen-Smith
  • Kai Liu
  • Kate Mauriohooho
  • Kef Prasit
  • Kingsley Ihejirika
  • Kirsty Baker
  • Kristen Finlayson
  • Kwabena Boasiako
  • Laurine van Haastrecht
  • Luc Arnault
  • Mahdi Yadipur
  • Mary Dewhirst
  • Matt Biddick
  • Matt Majic
  • Max Baddeley
  • Md Arif Hasan
  • Meera Muralidharan
  • Michael Harcourt
  • Michelle McLellan
  • Milan Oralek
  • Minh Nam Ngo
  • Miru Samarakoon
  • Mohammad Namdar
  • Mohammed Al-Shaboti
  • Mohammed Nofal
  • Mpaphi Tsholofelo
  • Nataliya Prymak
  • Natascha Lewe
  • Nathan Ross
  • Nicolas Despres
  • Nikita Melashchenko
  • Nikki-Lee Birdsey
  • Nora Kandler
  • Pansa Prommas
  • Priyanka Roy
  • Qurrat Ul Ain
  • Rana Daoud
  • Rebecca Downes
  • Rebecca Olsen
  • Rebekah Galbraith
  • Rodreck David
  • Roger Smith
  • Rohan Borah
  • Rory McKenzie
  • Roshni Satheesh Babu
  • Roya Jabarouti
  • Sam Crawley
  • Samantha Stanley
  • Samuel Clack
  • Samuele Tonello
  • Sarah Herbert
  • Sarah Ramazan Mahalli
  • Schyana Sivanantham
  • Shalini Divya
  • Sharmistha Chowdhury
  • Simon Eastwood
  • Sonali Pawaskar
  • Sreelakshmi Chandrabose
  • Susanne Rawson
  • Sushil Dahal
  • Tamanna Ahamed
  • Thor Fadlon
  • Trung Nguyen
  • Vimal Patel
  • William Holmes-Hewett
  • Wimonmat Srichamroen
  • Yasir Altaf
  • Zahra Balador
  • Zoe Lennon
  • Zoe Poppelwell

Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

  • Alex Hunt-Painter
  • Alistair Brown
  • Andrew Chalmers
  • Andrews Druye
  • Anh Dao Vu
  • Anik Wulyani
  • Anita Rapson
  • Arif Ali
  • Aryan Mir Alavi
  • Ashley Sproles
  • Bella Duncan
  • Bhumika Bhatt-Wessel
  • Brian Strong
  • Brit Finucci
  • Callum Neil
  • Caroline McDonald
  • Cecile Massiot
  • Charlie Clark
  • Clare Markham
  • Conor Burke-Govey
  • David Harrison
  • Diana Siwiak
  • Douglas Meyer
  • Duncan Anderson
  • Dwi Agustina
  • Eva Weatherall
  • Evan Hazenberg
  • Fabian Labra Sprohnle
  • Harith Al-Sahaf
  • Harsh Tataria
  • Hazel Godfrey
  • Helen Heath
  • Holly Bennett
  • Ibrahim Rahman
  • Iman Khajehzadeh
  • Isidro Alvarez
  • Jennifer Matthews
  • Joe Marlow
  • Jon Preston
  • Jonathan Tailby
  • Justin Butkus
  • Kameron Christopher
  • Kate Duignan
  • Katie Magana
  • Laina Isler
  • Lakshmi Krishnan
  • Lauren Whitty
  • Le Cao Le
  • Lekan Balogun
  • Lena Clark
  • Lorance Taylor
  • Louise Mataia-Milo
  • Lynley McLay
  • Masum Billah
  • Michael Jackson
  • Michelle Rich
  • Micky Vale
  • Mohammad Al-Zeer
  • Mohammad Nekooei
  • Mona Mokhtari
  • Namal Coorey
  • Nancy Marquez
  • Nicole Jones
  • Nikki Templeton
  • Olivia Vergara Parra
  • Pierre Couture
  • Prasanth Gupta Sridhar Gupta
  • Rachel Heckels
  • Raul Correa Rechden Filho
  • Remy Schneider
  • Richard Roberts
  • Roy Costilla Monteagudo
  • Ruiping Ye
  • Saeed Mirghasemi
  • Santosh Kumar
  • Sarah Pinto
  • Seth Tweneboah
  • Sudatip Prapunta
  • Tadhg Daly
  • Thao Nguyen
  • Thilegawathy Sithraputhran
  • Thuong Nguyen
  • TJ Boutorwick
  • Toni Carr
  • Varun Venkatesh
  • Victoria Woolner
  • Yen Dang

Victoria Essay Prize in Classics

  • Karis Evans

Victoria Excellence Scholarship

  • Abbey Busch
  • Abigail Barber
  • Abigail Loader
  • Abigail Marshall
  • Abigail May
  • Abigail O'Regan
  • Adam Xiong
  • Adrija Mazumdar
  • Afu Aleva
  • Aimee Clark
  • Aimee Cox
  • Aimee McPearson
  • Aimee Tomlinson
  • Ainsley Foster
  • Alana Janssen
  • Alana McConnell
  • Aldrina Polataivao
  • Alessandra Connell
  • Alexander Vernon
  • Alexandra Gordon
  • Alexandra Ritai
  • Alexis Sutherland
  • Ali Pickering
  • Alistair Graham
  • Alyssa Tomkies
  • Amara Johnston
  • Amber Dickson
  • Amber Joseph
  • Amber Makeham
  • Amelia Greenaway
  • Amelia Knott
  • Amelia Perkins
  • Amy Bridges
  • Angus Lewry
  • Angus McKenzie
  • Angus Murray
  • Anita Neupert
  • Anna Breen
  • Anna Burns
  • Anna Bykova
  • Anna Moore
  • Anna Te
  • Anna Tingey
  • Annabelle Webster
  • Annisha Akosah
  • Ariane Russell-La Porte
  • Ashleigh Marjorie Brazendale-Duncan
  • Ashley Maher
  • Ashlin Renner
  • Atarea Puketapu
  • Augustine Lee
  • Baylee O'Donnell-Martin
  • Bayley Pugh
  • Beau Jarvis-Child
  • Beech Lakan
  • Ben Cummins
  • Ben Rainey
  • Ben Samson
  • Benjamin Ashby
  • Benjamin Hooper
  • Benjamin Luxford
  • Benjamin Negus
  • Benjamin Nielsen
  • Beth Slessor-White
  • Bethan Streatfield
  • Bobbi Leah Braxton
  • Bradley Aldridge
  • Braedyn Freebairn
  • Braxton Dinnan
  • Brian Hudson
  • Briana Davey
  • Brianagh Boyle
  • Briar Newman
  • Bridget Jaggar
  • Brigit Mackenzie
  • Brittany O'Rourke
  • Brooke Armstrong
  • Brooke Nicholls
  • Bryer Oden
  • Caitlin Pemberton
  • Caitlyn Clark
  • Caitlyn Winchester
  • Callum Finn Reason
  • Callum Vartha
  • Campbell Wright
  • Cara van der Walt
  • Carolena Gill
  • Casey Allum
  • Catherine Hensen
  • Catherine Mercer
  • Catherine Pot
  • Catherine Reynolds
  • Celeste Tindall
  • Celina Camille Olivera
  • Celine Jane
  • Chamonix Stuart
  • Charis Tien
  • Charlotte Almao
  • Charlotte Glucina
  • Charlotte Thompson
  • Cheyney Biddlecombe
  • Clare Ennis
  • Clark Froude
  • Claudia Layton
  • Connie Parkes
  • Connol Modd
  • Connor Cresswell
  • Connor Smith
  • Constance Brown
  • Courtney Butcher
  • Courtney Spillane
  • Curtis Blackman
  • Daniel Heerdegen
  • Darby Moyle
  • Darci Buck
  • Darcy Snell
  • Dayna Rowe
  • Deborah King
  • Delaney Parfitt
  • Demelza Robinson
  • Demme Simkin
  • Devon Tesoriero
  • Dominic Jacquemard
  • Drew Forrest
  • Duane Alcala
  • Eden Cowbourne
  • Eilish Platts
  • Eireanne Millikin
  • Eleanor Shea
  • Electra Scott
  • Elena Orsman
  • Elizabeth New
  • Ella Childs
  • Ella Dunbar-Wilcox
  • Ella Hawkey-D'Aeth
  • Ella Martin
  • Ella Robinson
  • Ellen Lellman
  • Ellen McNamara
  • Ellie Cruz
  • Eloise Pointon
  • Elsie Brownlie
  • Emily Ireland
  • Emma Bailey
  • Emma Cameron
  • Emma Clements
  • Emma Dalton
  • Emma Fountaine
  • Emma Keel
  • Emma Loughnan
  • Emma Stephen
  • Emma Tonks
  • Emma Wheatley
  • Emmah Windley
  • Erika Kondo
  • Erin Taylor-Levey
  • Euan Grigor
  • Eva McRae
  • Evangeline Lindsay
  • Evie Atkinson-Willes
  • Fay Van Der Meulen
  • Fergus Fry
  • Finn Bodkin
  • Finn Lowndes
  • Finn Perring
  • Fiona Frazer
  • Francis Mulcare
  • Francisca Knarston
  • Frederick Dillon
  • Gabriella Purdy
  • Gabrielle de Reus
  • Gemma Comrie
  • Genevieve Bowler
  • Genevieve Rickard
  • George Maclaurin
  • George Monk
  • George Tvrdeich
  • Georgia Callaghan
  • Georgia Doyle
  • Georgia Drummond
  • Georgia Hawley
  • Georgia Minkhorst
  • Georgia Mischefski-Gray
  • Georgia O'Sullivan
  • Georgia Rafe
  • Georgia Strang
  • Georgia White
  • Georgia Woodhouse
  • Gina Barclay
  • Gina Green
  • Giulia Wiesmann
  • Grace Campi
  • Grace Loveridge Mills
  • Grace MacCormick
  • Grace Wynne-Ewens
  • Greer Bonnette
  • Gregory Wang
  • Guy van der Wilt
  • Hanna Malloch
  • Hannagan Alexander
  • Hannah Chapman
  • Hannah Davies
  • Hannah Glover
  • Hannah Graham
  • Hannah Knight
  • Hannah Reynecke
  • Hannah Williams
  • Harris Abraham
  • Harry Baker
  • Harry Johnston
  • Harry Worth
  • Hayley Goldthorpe
  • Hazel Brodie
  • Helena Abolins-Thompson
  • Helena Avery
  • Helena Georgiakakis
  • Holly Williams
  • Htoopaw Thin
  • Hunter Reeve
  • Hypatia Orchard
  • Imogen Moore
  • Isaac Anderson
  • Isaac Bennett-Smith
  • Isabel Whaley
  • Isabella Perkins
  • Isabella Rose Northcott Stroes
  • Jacinta Compton
  • Jack Baillie
  • Jack Hazlehurst
  • Jack McGoldrick
  • Jacob Gasser
  • Jacob Kuek
  • Jacob Li Calsi
  • Jaime Eaton
  • Jake Wellington
  • James McClymont
  • James McCrea
  • Jara Loeliger
  • Jarod Reade
  • Jasmin Kurokawa
  • Jasmine Roylance
  • Jayde Aiono
  • Jed Shepherd
  • Jemma Sergent
  • Jenna Girvin-Hovenden
  • Jennifer Alderton-Moss
  • Jeremy Washer
  • Jess Maindonald
  • Jessica Field
  • Jessica Shephard
  • Jessica Tang
  • Jessica Turner
  • Ji-Yu (Sophie) Lim
  • Joe Stewart
  • Johnny Brebner
  • Jolon Behrent
  • Jordan Hagenaars
  • Jorja Hackett
  • Joseph McCormick
  • Josh Keith
  • Joshua Keith
  • Joshua Lodge
  • Josie Clarke
  • Juhan Lee
  • Juliette Clarke
  • Kate Gear
  • Kate Purdon
  • Kate Steere
  • Katharine Woolrych
  • Katherine Chapman
  • Katherine Vodanovich
  • Kathryn Parr
  • Kathryn Stanton
  • Katie Hill
  • Katya Sellen
  • Kelsey Plas
  • Kendal Johnston
  • Keryn Tubbs
  • Kieran Patel
  • Kimberley Gee
  • Komal Mahima Singh
  • Krishn Naicker-Duggal
  • Kyle Hancock
  • Kyle Martin
  • Laila Farah
  • Laura Matthews
  • Laura O'Neill
  • Laura Ryan
  • Lauren Bell
  • Lauren Halka
  • Leah Bell
  • Lean_ de Beer
  • Leo Goeres
  • Liam Burn
  • Liam McBreen
  • Liam Powell
  • Liana Allan
  • Liliana Manetto Quick
  • Lily Clarke
  • Lisa Robertson
  • Lois McLintock
  • Louis Joblin
  • Louise Goodwin
  • Lucia Krajancic
  • Lucienne Bardoul
  • Lucy Caiger
  • Lucy Guild
  • Luke Honiss
  • Luke Simperingham
  • Maddison Crutch
  • Madeline Dew
  • Madison Jackson
  • Madison Ojala
  • Madison Orange
  • Maggie Joe
  • Mairead Sluka
  • Maiya Christini
  • Makenzie Oliver-Bell
  • Mara Davis
  • Marco Legall-Misikini
  • Margaret Brown
  • Margaret Wells
  • Maria Lisaca
  • Mariam Rasheed
  • Martin Greshoff
  • Martin Harris
  • Martina Moroney
  • Mary-Florence Bleasdale
  • Matthew Oliver
  • Meg Bryan
  • Meg Donnelly
  • Megan Jury
  • Megan Mackay
  • Megan Skolmen
  • Meghan Grant
  • Melissa Marriott
  • Melissa Mear
  • Merryn Solloway
  • Mia Vink
  • Michael Kerr
  • Mina Bixley
  • Moira Macdonald
  • Molly Maclean
  • Monique O'Meeghan
  • Montana Bennett
  • Morgan Watkins
  • Nancy Liu
  • Natalie Gillies
  • Natasha Goldsworthy
  • Nathalie Guernier
  • Nathan Avis
  • Nathan Hotter
  • Nicholas Masters
  • Nicole Mossman-Young
  • Oliver Cox
  • Oliver Floodsmith-Ryan
  • Oliver Mallon
  • Oliver O'Rourke
  • Olivia Addis
  • Olivia Collins
  • Olivia Flanagan
  • Olivia Kerr
  • Olivia Kiel
  • Olivia Mairs
  • Patrick Hayes
  • Penelope Harris
  • Peta Abernethy
  • Peter McKenzie
  • Philip Edie
  • Philip Oliver
  • Phoebe McDougall
  • Phoebe Nikolaou
  • Rachael White
  • Rachel Crosland
  • Raphael Kingsbury
  • Rebecca Gray
  • Rebecca Newman
  • Rebecca Ralph
  • Rebecca Sandlant
  • Rebecca Welsh
  • Rhys Jones
  • Ricky Frost
  • Riley Noonan
  • Rosa Main
  • Rose Waddington
  • Rosie Spearing
  • Rowan Todd
  • Ruby Langstone
  • Ruby Smith
  • Rupert Tudehope
  • Ruth Wright
  • Samantha McSweeney
  • Samantha Ong
  • Samuel Hooper
  • Sandi Buck
  • Sarah Adam
  • Sarah Ardin
  • Sarah Gulley
  • Sarah McBride
  • Sarah Ross
  • Sarah Scarrow
  • Sarah Winder
  • Scott Robinson
  • Seth Boy
  • Seth Trocio
  • Sha hade Bradley
  • Shanaia King
  • Shanuki Dharmawardane
  • Sheridan Lithgow
  • Shields Mathew
  • Sian Allen
  • Simone Zoellner
  • Sin Madden
  • Sofia Letteri
  • Sofya Vickers
  • Sophia Reid
  • Sophie Faulkner
  • Sophie Ford-Smith
  • Sophie Hooper
  • Sophie Jones
  • Sophie Kay
  • Sophie Laurie
  • Sophie Lee
  • Sophie Thompson
  • Summer O'Dwyer
  • Taine Lawrence
  • Tamara Dominique Solon
  • Tara Carmichael
  • Te Wharekotua Davis
  • Terise Broodryk
  • Thomas Butler
  • Thomas Jackson
  • Thomas Lamberton
  • Thomas Rosenberg
  • Tiahn Manuel
  • Tiao Li
  • Tim Loretto
  • Timothy Elliot
  • Timothy McCarthy
  • Tobah Ashcroft
  • Tom Collins
  • Toni Wharehoka
  • Tyler Clarke
  • Veronica Gregan
  • Veronica Pot
  • Victoria Beck
  • Victoria Cammell
  • Vida Quivooy
  • VIncent Loof
  • Vivien Shaw
  • Wallis Turner-Holmes
  • William Creighton
  • William Harrington
  • William Stables
  • Yasmin Parsons
  • Yazzmine Woodhouse
  • Zachary Smith
  • Zade Thomas Johnston
  • Zali Tukapua
  • Zara Collinson
  • Zoe Risner
  • Zoe Tilsley
  • Zoe Vaunois

Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

  • Aashna Kumar
  • Abbie Brown
  • Annabel McCarthy
  • Anneliesa Prendeville
  • Anntonina Savelio
  • Arisha Singh
  • Ashleigh Watson
  • Austin McCourt
  • Bethany Gwynne
  • Billy Tong
  • Bonnie Chen
  • Bronwyn Boulton
  • Charlotte Farmer
  • Christy-May Hopkins-Rae
  • Dayne Whitmore
  • Dhanisha Harshad
  • Dieu Tran
  • Ellen Carlyon
  • Elliot Grant
  • Emma Beale
  • Gabrielle Jones
  • Gemma Roberts
  • Georgia Watson
  • Holly Foulkes
  • Holly Jackson
  • Hone Heron
  • Irene Souness
  • Isabelle Stewart
  • Jack Shannon
  • Jackson Edgecombe
  • Jade Schofield-Mclean
  • Jasmine Andrew
  • Jayden Cairns
  • Jayden Carroll
  • Jordan Sue
  • Josh Bowen
  • Joshua Greville
  • Kate Simperingham
  • Kauia Mciver
  • Kiana Gabb-Warren
  • Kieran Goldsack
  • Leonardo Flores
  • Levanna Hoskins
  • Linda Hoy
  • Lucy Gaskin
  • Lynda Nguyen-Ly
  • Maraea Iwikau
  • Megan King
  • Megan McKenzie
  • Melanie van Bysterveldt
  • Mitchell Huisman
  • Nicholas Goodwin
  • Noella Niyonzima
  • Olivia Inthavong
  • Olivia Scott
  • Rachel Gale
  • Rebecca Barton
  • Rebecca Hawley
  • Reuben Godfrey
  • Sadie Horne-Thonicroft
  • Sally Ama
  • Samara Crosby
  • Sarah Phillips
  • Shadrach Hargreaves
  • Shayne Brown
  • Sinead Mcleod
  • Sonia Sharpe
  • Sophie Clarkson
  • Sophie MacDonald
  • Stella Scarlett-Vokia
  • Stephanie Elliot
  • Stuart Leslie
  • T_o Mariette
  • Tara Johnson
  • Tayla-Maree Reilly
  • Taylor Vogels
  • Te Ra Keno
  • Toni Dawn Marie Fowler
  • Tui Parata
  • Victoria Keiller
  • Victoria Young
  • Vincent Brzozowski
  • Wiremu Williams
  • Zachary Taylor
  • Zared Griffiths
  • Zian Winter
  • Zoe Marie Kirtley

Victoria Geophysics Prize

  • Clarrie Macklin

Victoria Graduate Award

  • Alan Ryan
  • Aleksa Vujicic
  • Alexandra Birchfield
  • Alexandra Gault
  • Alice Nicholls
  • Annemieke Hendriks
  • Anthony Hall
  • Ben Evans
  • Brittany Irvine
  • Brittany Lewer
  • Caitlin Rowe
  • Campbell Orchard
  • Chelsea Kershaw
  • Cherie Balls
  • Chhayly Tang
  • Daniel Wegerhoff
  • Daniel Yska
  • Danielle Lindsay
  • Emma Fell
  • Emma Rayner
  • Emma Shi
  • Evelyn Walford-Bourke
  • Finn Shepherd
  • Georgia Lockie
  • Hannah Quinn
  • Hannah Stilborn
  • Harriet Meyer-Knight
  • Harry Ross
  • Hayley Aikman
  • Jack Foster
  • Jack Purvis
  • Jacob Bang
  • James Bibby
  • Jay Forlong
  • Jiwon Choi
  • Julian Safina
  • Katie McGregor
  • Kieran Morris
  • Kirsty De Jong
  • Lauren van Noorden
  • Liam Kennedy
  • Longfei Yan
  • Lydia Verschaffelt
  • Morgan Watkins
  • Nat Walker-Hale
  • Oliver Bailey
  • Paris Watson
  • Paul Dunham
  • Phuong Pham
  • Rosie Moody
  • Sara Van-der-Put
  • Sarah Trevena-Downing
  • Sean Rudman
  • Shannon Garland-Duignan
  • Sonja Hummel
  • Sophia-Louise Noble
  • Sophie Florence
  • Sophie Harrison
  • Stacey Mountfort
  • Tapiwa Bururu
  • Tegan Wardle
  • Thomas Roughton
  • Tim Grgec
  • Torrance Hodgson

Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

  • Cathy Hu
  • Hoi Ling Chiu
  • Liellynne Magno
  • Sin Sin Ooi
  • Taiki Sakurai
  • Yining Liu

Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

  • Amy Boroevich
  • Benjamin Julian
  • Daniel Childs
  • Georgia Tyree
  • Irihapeti Edwards
  • Jasmine Cox
  • Katherine Drysdale-Haywood
  • Logan Delaney
  • Shannon Ingram

Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

  • Anna-Marie Southern
  • Anya MacDonald
  • Apirana Procuta
  • Aroha Leighton
  • Briar Mortensen
  • Bryony Moses
  • Chantel Slade
  • Christine Mulitalo
  • Christopher Cunningham
  • Clelland Harper
  • Courtney Ryan-Colgan
  • Daisy McElwain
  • Daniel Davis
  • Devyn Moar
  • Dylan Frewen
  • Ellen Murfitt
  • Emily Cooper
  • Emma Garnett
  • Evy Elliott
  • Florence Shepherd McIntosh
  • George McKnight
  • Georgia Whelan
  • Hana Morris
  • Hannah Rose Chadfield
  • Harriet Foster
  • Hayden Flanagan
  • Hugo Stewart
  • James Butterworth
  • Jasmine Tawa
  • Jessica Barclay
  • Joshua Dale
  • Justyce Loau
  • Kasandra Hart-Kaumoana
  • Katarina Mau-Thompson
  • Katja-Soana Ehler
  • Kimiora Poi
  • Leah Waters
  • Lily Hall Butcher
  • Logan Phillips
  • Lorens Leonardo Hansen
  • Maddison Coles-Cox
  • Madeleine Judd
  • Madeline Gordine
  • Maia Maniapoto-Cheer
  • Mason Brill
  • McKenzie Grant
  • Melissa Wilkinson
  • Michael Jeffery
  • Miuti Peteli Poasa
  • Neomai Fatai
  • Nicole Fraser
  • Nikayla Jonas
  • Paula McGhie
  • Poppy Donoghue
  • Pranav Narayan
  • Rachel Trow
  • Ranginui Moore
  • Rebekah Hill
  • Rhianna Morar
  • Robert Jordan
  • Rowan Thom
  • Ruben Kearney-Parata
  • Samara Reweti
  • Sarah Auld
  • Savanah Hunt
  • Shannon Bentley
  • Shaun Denny
  • Sophie Coomber
  • Sophie Nathan
  • Taihakurei Durie
  • Tamatha-Kaye Paul
  • Tauina Tautiaga
  • Te Hinemoa Tuiono
  • Te Moana Bartlett
  • Te Raunatia Reweti-Saunders
  • Timalicia Taefu
  • Tuli Penieli Poasa
  • Victoria Letoa
  • Wi Rangiwhaitiri Parata
  • Wikitoria Watling
  • Xaylem Brighouse-Bonnar
  • Yeshnil Naiker

Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

  • Adam Thomas
  • Alec Yates
  • Alexander Jones
  • Amy Lynch
  • Ashley Gardiner
  • Beth Noble
  • Brad Cosgrove
  • Brooke Pedersen
  • Callum Aldiss
  • Chris Beernink
  • Daniel Jenkins
  • Daniel Stephens
  • Emma Wollum
  • Fraser Walker
  • Hayden Thorne
  • Kate Irving
  • Katia Guiloff Titiun
  • Lachie Taylor
  • Megan Parish
  • Nicholas L'Huillier-Millar
  • Orin Lockyer
  • Paige Macintosh
  • Peter Owen
  • Sarah Stevenson
  • Sasha Francis
  • Sean Johnson
  • Sumu Mukesh
  • Tim Salita
  • Tom Prout
  • Ushana Jayasuriya

Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

  • Adrian Kennedy
  • Aleksa Djorovic
  • Alexandra Gadd
  • Alistair Murray
  • Andrew Cornwall
  • Ben Nistor
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Bonnie Trotter-Simons
  • Cameron Stanton
  • Campbell Matthews
  • Cara Askew
  • Christopher Wratt
  • Daniel Donoghue
  • Daniel Thompson
  • Ethan McKenzie
  • Gates Henderson
  • Ged Finch
  • Georgia Bartley
  • Jasmin Chapman
  • Jess Carter
  • Jess Russell
  • Jessica La
  • Jonathan Watt
  • Kathryn Street
  • Lauren Bell
  • Lohit Petikam
  • Petar Andrejic
  • Philip Coffey
  • Roald Bomans
  • Sarah Clark
  • Shameela Allen
  • Sophia Enright
  • Stacey Wellington
  • Thomas Scott-Smith
  • William Hatton

Victoria NIWA Science Fair Innovation Prize

  • Catherine Pot

Victoria Pathway Scholarship

  • Belinda Crichton
  • Jordan Kingi
  • Kaya Edginton
  • Lynda Nguyen-Ly
  • Maia Kiriona
  • Malaea Eni
  • Nadia MacDonald
  • Nila Ulberg
  • Savannah Hori Te Pa
  • Soe Sola
  • Stephanie Hema
  • Tamar Rice
  • Thomas Huta
  • Vaishali Balia

Victoria Physical Geography Prize

  • Anna Clarke

Victoria Research Support Grant (July round)

  • Grace Faletutulu

Victoria Research Support Grant (November round)

  • Lesley Metibogun

Victoria Rugby Scholarship

  • Alicia Print
  • Daniel Schrijvers
  • Elizabeth Goulden
  • Jack Smith-Ballingall
  • Maile Koloto
  • Michael Findlay
  • Piri Paraone

Victoria Students' Psychology Society (VSPS) Scholarship

  • Hazel Godfrey
  • Lucy McLean

Victoria Tutahi Scholarship

  • Te Ua Rangi Rawiri

Victoria University / Government of the Independant State of Samoa Scholarship

  • Maimoana Petaia

Victoria University / National University of Samoa Doctoral Scholarship

  • Alovale Sau

Victoria University / National University of Samoa Master's Scholarship

  • Rossana Mauala

Victoria University / Scientific Research Organisation of Samoa Scholarship

  • Julian Wong Soon

Victoria University Foundation Trustees' Scholarship

  • Anna-Marie Southern
  • Peniamina Taiti
  • Sophie MacDonald

Victoria University Strategic Scholarship

  • J'Adoube Elkington

Victoria Wharekura Scholarship

  • Kalany Shelford

W

W H (Bill) Vaughan Prize for Mathematics

  • Aleksa Vujicic

W H (Bill) Vaughan Trust Scholarship in Mathematics

  • Phoebe McDougall

Wai-te-ata Press Shakespeare Prize

  • Joshua Hansen

Warren Trust Scholarship

  • Brittany Irvine
  • Harriet Meyer-Knight
  • Mikayla Hessterman

Weir House Alumni Scholarship

  • Ben Samson

Wellington Airport Award for Tourism Management

  • Alexandra Gadd
  • Cecelia Campbell

Wellington City Council Scholarship

  • Victor Anton Valades

Wellington City U3A Award

  • Christine Bogle

Wellington Women Lawyer's Association Scholarship

  • Ihapera Gotty
  • Isabella Wilson
  • Rachael Stace
  • Rebekah Fistonich

Weta Workshop 3D Printing Genius Award for Innovation and Excellence in 3D Printing

  • Isabella Molloy

William Georgetti Scholarship

  • Hannah Hawkins Elder

Wiremu Parker Memorial Award

  • Elijah Pue

Woolf Fisher Scholarship

  • Liam Jolliffe

Y

Yahel Neuman Prize in Commerce

  • David Fendall

Yahel Neuman Prize in Film Studies

  • Ronaldo Rafael Andal Martinez