2017, by name

Read the list of winners of scholarships for study in 2017.

A

Aaron Lewis

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Aashna Kumar

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Abbey Busch

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Abbie Brown

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Abby Clark

  • GWW Second Year Hutt Valley Scholarship

Abigail Barber

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Abigail Loader

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Abigail Madelo

  • GFS Scholarship

Abigail Marshall

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Abigail May

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Abigail Miles

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Abigail O'Regan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Adair Houia-Ashwell

  • Matakahi Scholarship with Te Runanga o Ngai Tahu

Adam Bow

  • David Farquhar Composition Award

Adam Browne

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Adam Clark

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Adam Scott

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Adam Thomas

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Adam Xiong

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Adrian Kennedy

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Adrija Mazumdar

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Afu Aleva

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Aidan Bennett Reilly

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Aidan Economu

  • Faculty of Law Prize in Legal System
  • Mario Patrono Prize in Legal System

Aidan Joblin-Mills

  • Ahumairangi PhD Scholarship

Aidan Mason-Mackay

  • Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia

Aiganapule Sola

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Ailise Beales

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ailish Wallace-Buckland

  • Koutaissoff Prize

Aimee Clark

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Aimee Cox

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Aimee McPearson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Aimee Tomlinson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ainsley Foster

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ajay Castelino

  • Marion Rayward Memorial Scholarship in Music

Alan Hunt

  • Macarthy Trust Scholarship in Maori Studies
  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Alan Ryan

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Alana Janssen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alana McConnell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alasdair Tarry

  • Finalist for NZ Product Accelerator Research Poster Competition

Aldrina Polataivao

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Aldritt Madathiparambil

  • MBIE Scholarship

Alec Yates

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Aleksa Djorovic

  • Ernest Marsden Scholarship in Physics
  • Dan F Jones Scholarship in Science
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Aleksa Vujicic

  • W H (Bill) Vaughan Prize for Mathematics
  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • David Payne Memorial Prize
  • Geoffrey A Rowan Memorial Bursary

Alessandra Connell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alessandra Giorgioni

  • NN Danilow Memorial Prize (in Spanish)
  • NN Danilow Scholarship in Modern European Languages

Alex Hill

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship
  • Todd Foundation Award for Excellence

Alex Hunt-Painter

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship
  • SCPS - Research Scholarship

Alexander Gray

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Alexander Jones

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Alexander Ross

  • ILM Richardson Prize in Private Law

Alexander Sneyd

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • NZ Institute of Chemistry Third Year Prize
  • Summer Gold Competition
  • Alexander Crawford Scholarship
  • Florance Prize

Alexander Vernon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alexandra Birchfield

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Linguistics Prize
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Alexandra Clark

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Alexandra Gadd

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Wellington Airport Award for Tourism Management

Alexandra Gault

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Alexandra Gordon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alexandra King

  • Awhina Scholarship - MPI Undergraduate Scholarship in Science, Engineering, Architecture or Design Degree

Alexandra Ritai

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alexandra Sinclair

  • Fulbright Science & Innovation Graduate Award

Alexandra Woodhouse Appleby

  • Margaret Nielson Scholarship

Alexis Sutherland

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ali Leota

  • Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship

Ali Pickering

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alice Austin

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Alice Coppard

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Alice Nicholls

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Alicia Harbison-Price

  • Hector Macaskill Memorial Scholarship in Children's Librarianship

Alicia Print

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Alicia Taylor

  • Callaghan Innovation Scholarship

Alistair Brown

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Alistair Graham

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alistair Murray

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Ally Jackson

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Alovale Sau

  • Victoria University / National University of Samoa Doctoral Scholarship

Alyssa Tomkies

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amanda Berger

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry
  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Dr Margaret L. Bailey Award (Chemistry)

Amanda Wallis

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Amara Johnston

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amber Aranui

  • Office of DVC Maori Scholarship

Amber Brooks

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Amber Dickson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amber Haddock

  • BRANZ BIM Acceleration Committee

Amber Joseph

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amber Kale

  • Gwenda Josephine Hurst Memorial Prize in Geography

Amber Makeham

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amber McNicol

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Amelia Cina

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Amelia Greenaway

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amelia Knott

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amelia Perkins

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amy Alder

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Amy Boroevich

  • Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

Amy Bridges

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amy Ching

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Amy Foster

  • HRC Hercus Fellowship Scholarship
  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Amy Giles-Mitson

  • Ian Gordon Prize in Linguistics

Amy Hackett

  • VUW/NZ Post Scholarship

Amy Lynch

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Amy Spittal

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Ana Allen

  • Nga Tangata Tiaki Whanganui Scholarship

Ana Montgomery-Neutze

  • Fulbright General Graduate Award

Anahera Matia

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Andrea Taylor

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

Andrew Atkins

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Andrew Chalmers

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Andrew Cornwall

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Andrew Galloway

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Andrew Johnathan Penn

  • Colin Patterson Memorial Prize

Andrew Lensen

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Andrew Mahoney

  • Kevin Simpkins Memorial Prize

Andrew Matautia

  • Henry Hughes Award for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Master of Design Innovation

Andrew Russell

  • Cigna Actuarial Scholarship

Andrew Witty

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Marion Rayward Memorial Scholarship in Music

Andrews Druye

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Angus Chapman

  • Fulbright Science & Innovation Graduate Award

Angus Lewry

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Angus Lindsay

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Angus McKenzie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Angus Murray

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anh Dao Vu

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Anh Quoc Vo

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Ani King

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Anik Wulyani

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Anindita Sen

  • MBIE Grant Scholarship

Anita Neupert

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anita Rapson

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Ankit Patel

  • DOT Loves Data Limited Scholarship

Ann Pairman

  • PGSA Academic Conference Grant

Anna Breen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anna Burns

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anna Bykova

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anna Clare

  • Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

Anna Clarke

  • Victoria Physical Geography Prize

Anna Gan

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Anna Kurek

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship
  • McKenzie Centre Scholarship

Anna McLean

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Anna Mody

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Anna Moore

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anna Rigg

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Anna Te

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anna Tingey

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anna Tribe

  • C3 Scholarship

Anna-Marie Southern

  • Victoria University Foundation Trustees' Scholarship
  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Annabel McCarthy

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Annabelle Webster

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Annaleese Jochems

  • Adam Foundation Prize in Creative Writing

Annalise Wynn

  • Jane Ferguson Scholarship

Anneliesa Prendeville

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Annemieke Hendriks

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Annisha Akosah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anntonina Savelio

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Anthony Hall

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Maurice Goldsmith Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Anthony Sammons

  • Sir Roy McKenzie Deaf Scholarship

Anthony Wanakore

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Anya MacDonald

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Anya Tate-Manning

  • David Carson-Parker Embassy Prize in Scriptwriting

Ao Zhang

  • MBIE Scholarship

Apirana Procuta

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Aramama Wakefield

  • Nga Tangata Tiaki Whanganui Scholarship

Ariane Russell-La Porte

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Arif Ali

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship
  • PGSA Academic Conference Grant

Arisha Singh

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Aristarkh Tikhonov

  • Foundation Studies Award - Trimester 3

Armano Papageorge

  • Callaghan - SFTI Portfolio 5 Spearhead

Aroha Leighton

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Aryan Mir Alavi

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Ash King

  • Faculty of Architecture and Design Excellence Award for Creativity in Culture + Context Design

Ashleigh Dale

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ashleigh Kennedy

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ashleigh Marjorie Brazendale-Duncan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ashleigh Watson

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Ashley Gardiner

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Ashley Maher

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ashley Sproles

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Ashlin Renner

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ashwinee Pendharkar

  • Nora Bateson Scholarship

Atarea Puketapu

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ataria Sharman

  • Summer Gold Competition
  • Tu Horomata Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Augustine Lee

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Austin McCourt

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Avigail Maggeni

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Awhina Milne

  • Te Tini a Rehua Award

B

Baby Carl Leiataua

  • Awhina Scholarship - MPI Postgraduate Scholarship in Science, Engineering, Architecture or Design Degree

Baden Papuni

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Bailen Korowai Te Huia

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Barbara Batley

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Baya Van't Slot

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Baylee O'Donnell-Martin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bayley Pugh

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Beau Jarvis-Child

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Beech Lakan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Belinda Crichton

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Belinda Lavo

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Belinda Storey

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Bella Duncan

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Ben Cummins

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ben Evans

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Ben Harris

  • George Mason Scholarship

Ben Hoare

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ben Jones

  • Todd Foundation Award for Excellence

Ben Nistor

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Ben Rainey

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ben Samson

  • Weir House Alumni Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ben Snooks

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Bence Csontos

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Benjamin Ashby

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Benjamin Beckers

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Benjamin Carpenter

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

Benjamin Hooper

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Benjamin Julian

  • Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

Benjamin Luxford

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Benjamin Moore

  • Maurice Goldsmith Prize
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Benjamin Negus

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Benjamin Nielsen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Benjamin Secker

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Benjamin Sherson

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Benjamin Wong

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Benny Jennings

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Beth Noble

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Beth Slessor-White

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bethan Streatfield

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bethany Gwynne

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Bethany Miller

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Bhavana Bhim

  • Charles Ede Essay Prize

Bhumika Bhatt-Wessel

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Bianca Andrew

  • Kiwi Music Scholarship

Bianca Lunnon

  • Gwenda Josephine Hurst Memorial Prize in Geography

Billy Tong

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Binh Nguyen

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Blair O'Connor

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Blake Hone

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Blake Johnston

  • Susan Rhind Awards in Composition
  • NZSM Composers Competition - 3rd place

Bobbi Leah Braxton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bobby Lust

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Bonnie Chen

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Bonnie Trotter-Simons

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Boxiong Tan

  • School of Engineering and Computer Science Scholarship
  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Brad Cosgrove

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Bradley Aldridge

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bradley Rutter

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Braedyn Freebairn

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Braxton Dinnan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brian Hudson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brian Strong

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Briana Davey

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brianagh Boyle

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Briar Mortensen

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Briar Newman

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bridget Jaggar

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brigit Mackenzie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brit Finucci

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Brittany Hoback

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Brittany Irvine

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Warren Trust Scholarship

Brittany Lewer

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Brittany O'Rourke

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brittany Phillips

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Brodie Fraser

  • The Speaker's Prize

Bronwyn Boulton

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Brooke Armstrong

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brooke Nicholls

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brooke Pedersen

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Brooklyn Mellar

  • Beryl Hughes Prize in Women's Studies

Bryer Oden

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bryony Campbell

  • Laywood & Joyce Chan Award
  • Chinese Language and Literature Prize

Bryony Cornforth-Camden

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Bryony Moses

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

C

Caelin Moore

  • Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship

Caitlin McNeil

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Caitlin Morris

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Caitlin Neuwelt Kearns

  • Award for Excellence in Geography

Caitlin Pemberton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Caitlin Rowe

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Caitlyn Clark

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Caitlyn Winchester

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Callan Sait

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Callum Aldiss

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship
  • Alex Scobie Research Prize

Callum Brazier

  • Kevin Simpkins Memorial Prize - Merit Award

Callum Finn Reason

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Callum Fordyce

  • Brad McGann Prize for Best MA Film Script

Callum Howett

  • The Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Boys High School Student

Callum Mallett

  • Anonymous Music Study Grant

Callum Neil

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Callum Small

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Callum Vartha

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Calum Gray

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Calvina Deng

  • GWW Conjoint Teaching Award 2

Cameron Cole

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Cameron Stanton

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Campbell Matthews

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Campbell Murray

  • Seafarers Union Scholarship

Campbell Orchard

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Campbell Wright

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cao Tran

  • PGSA Academic Conference Grant

Cao Tri Nguyen

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • International Student Achievement Scholarship
  • Kevin Simpkins Memorial Prize - Merit Award

Cara Askew

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Cara Luiten

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Cara van der Walt

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Carissa Corlett

  • Creativity Scholarship

Carlos Smith Diaz

  • Robert Orr McGechan Memorial Prize

Carmen Lau

  • National Science Challenge (Sustainable Seas) Scholarship

Carolann Schack

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Carolena Gill

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Caroline McDonald

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Caroline Santos O'Connell

  • Studio Prize for First Year Design - Emergent Designer Award

Caroline Thirsk

  • The Khanna Prize in Management Accounting

Carolyn Ayson

  • McKenzie Music Therapy Scholarship
  • Marion Rayward Memorial Scholarship in Music

Casey Allum

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cassandra Burton-Wood

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

Catalina De Mendoza Touar

  • Latin American Academic Achievement Scholarship

Catherine Barnett

  • F P Wilson Prize - Hons or 300 level essay

Catherine Brennand

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Catherine Hensen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Catherine Mercer

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Catherine Pihema

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Catherine Pot

  • Victoria NIWA Science Fair Innovation Prize
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Catherine Reynolds

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Catherine Ross

  • The Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Girls High School Student

Catherine Smallbone

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Catherine Woeber

  • Library Association of New Zealand Aotearoa (LIANZA) - David Wylie Prize

Cathy Hu

  • Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

Cecelia Campbell

  • Wellington Airport Award for Tourism Management

Cecile Massiot

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Cedric Diputado

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Celeste Tindall

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Celina Camille Olivera

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Celine Jane

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cereace Wallace

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Chamonix Stuart

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chansocheat Chheang

  • International (ASEAN) Undergraduate Fees Scholarship

Chantal Mawer

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Chantel Slade

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Charis Tien

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Charlie Clark

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Charlotte Almao

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Charlotte Farmer

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Charlotte Glucina

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Charlotte Graham

  • Prize for Original Composition

Charlotte Hann

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Charlotte Hughes-Hallett

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Summer Gold Competition

Charlotte Reed

  • Dairy NZ Ltd Scholarship

Charlotte Thompson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Charlotte Thompson Darling

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Charlotte Wells

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Charlotte Wilson

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Chelsea Kershaw

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Cherie Balls

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Cherie Lacey

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Cheyney Biddlecombe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chhayly Tang

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ching Hei Ng

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Chloe Cook

  • BRANZ BIM Acceleration Committee

Chloe Hooper

  • Dame Rosemary Horton Prize

Chloe Travers

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Chris Beernink

  • Niland Prize in Jazz Composition
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Chris Doran

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Chris McIntyre

  • Rhodes Scholarship

Chris Woolley

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Chriselle Braganza

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Christian Sutherland

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Christine Bogle

  • Wellington City U3A Award

Christine Mulitalo

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Christopher Brown

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Computer Science

Christopher Cunningham

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Christopher Joyce

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Christopher Lelievre

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Christopher Worth

  • Laurie Cameron Scholarship

Christopher Wratt

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Christy Wells

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Christy-May Hopkins-Rae

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Chrystel Neilson

  • Sarah Carter BDO Memorial Scholarship

Claire Boardman

  • Fulbright Science & Innovation Graduate Award

Clare Ennis

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Clare Markham

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Clare McDonald

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Clark Froude

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Clarrie Macklin

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Geophysics Prize

Claudia Boyo

  • Creativity Scholarship

Claudia Jardine

  • Erasmus Scholarship

Claudia Layton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Claudia Tarrant-Matthews

  • Roy Jack Prize for String Players
  • Clare Galambos-Winter Scholarships in Violin Performance
  • Body/Harris Prize

Claudie Peloquin

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Clelland Harper

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Cleo Gilmour

  • Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia

Collin Vilsoni

  • Murray McNae Scholarship

Connie Parkes

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Connol Modd

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Connor Cresswell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Connor Moody

  • Vickerman Engineering Award

Connor Smith

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Conor Burke-Govey

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship
  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Conor O'Neill

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Constance Brown

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Constance Minett

  • Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia

Courtney Butcher

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Courtney Ryan-Colgan

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Courtney Spillane

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Crosby Radburn

  • Colin Patterson Memorial Prize

Cuan Lategan

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Cuong Nguyen

  • Chair in Economics of Disasters Scholarship
  • Market Economics Ltd Scholarship

Curtis Blackman

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

D

Daisy McElwain

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Dale Hounsome-Vail

  • Vanguard Orchestral Brass Player of the Year

Damian White

  • Grant Imagining Decolonised Cities

Damien O'Neill

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Dan Fraser

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Dan Hudson

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Dan Lowry

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Dana McPherson

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Danelle Walker

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Daniel Childs

  • Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

Daniel Davis

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Daniel Donoghue

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Daniel Heerdegen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Daniel Innes

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Daniel Jenkins

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Daniel Little

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Daniel Ralphs

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Daniel Schrijvers

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Daniel Sheppard

  • Ferrier Research Institute Scholarship
  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Daniel Stephens

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Daniel Thompson

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Daniel Wegerhoff

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Daniel White

  • Madle Prize in Classics

Daniel Wrench

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Daniel Yska

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Daniela Butterfield

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Danielle Hayward

  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Danielle Lewthwaite

  • Hunter Memorial Prize
  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Biology

Danielle Lindsay

  • Cotton Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Danielle Saundry

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Danielle Wanoa-Kalepa

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Darby Moyle

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Darci Buck

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Darcy Snell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship
  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

David Bullock

  • Fulbright General Graduate Award

David Fendall

  • Yahel Neuman Prize in Commerce

David Fraser

  • Prime Minister's Prize in Strategic Studies

David Harrison

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

David Williams

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Dawn-Leah McDonald

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

Dayna Rowe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Dayne Whitmore

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Dean Broughton

  • F P Wilson Scholarship in NZ History

Dean Gibson

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Deborah King

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Delaney Parfitt

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Deloshan Nawarajan

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Demelza Robinson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Demme Simkin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Devin Brooks

  • McKenzie Music Therapy Scholarship

Devon Tesoriero

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Devyn Moar

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Dhanisha Harshad

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Dharani Haradasa

  • KPMG Prize in Taxation

Dharani Tasneem Haradasa

  • Chris Highfield Memorial Prize in Public Law

Diana Plesivkova

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Diana Siwiak

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Diana de Alwis

  • Chair in Economics of Disasters Scholarship

Diego Jose Cardona Trivino

  • Latin American Academic Achievement Scholarship

Dieu Tran

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Dion Blackmore

  • VBS/Treasury School's Challenge

Dion Thomas

  • MBIE Grant Scholarship

Doaa Ayad

  • School of Mathematics, Statistics and Operations Research Scholarship

Dominic Jacquemard

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Dominique Vola Ambinintsoa Razafindratsi

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Dorian Tato

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Douglas Matthews

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Financial Markets Authority (FMA) Award

Douglas Meyer

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Drew Forrest

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Duane Alcala

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Duncan Anderson

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Duncan Phillips

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Dung Nguyen

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Dwi Agustina

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Dylan Frewen

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Dylan Pahina

  • Finalist for NZ Product Accelerator Research Poster Competition

E

Eamonn Marra

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Eddyn Perkins-Treacher

  • Lissie Rathbone Award

Eden Cowbourne

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Edward Mgaya

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Edward Taylor

  • Victoria 2nd Year Geology Student Prize

Edward Wright

  • Gibson Group Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Culture in Context (BDI)

Eilish McHugh-Smith

  • Embassy of Israel Prize in Religion and the State of Israel
  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Eilish Platts

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Eireanne Millikin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Eireen Shantal Jose

  • GFS Scholarship

Eleanor Davie

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Eleanor Shea

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Electra Scott

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Eleftheria Golding

  • Kiwibank Award for Human Resource Management and Industrial Relations

Elena Orsman

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Eleni Timoteo

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Elijah Pue

  • Nga Tangata Tiaki Whanganui Scholarship
  • Wiremu Parker Memorial Award

Elijah-Blue Simonson

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Elisabeth Perham

  • Frank Knox Memorial Fellowship

Eliza Sigley

  • ISACA (Information Systems Audit Control Association, Wellington) Prize for INFO354 - Top Team

Elizabeth Butler

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Elizabeth Goulden

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Elizabeth New

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Elizabeth Snow

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Elizabeth Ure

  • MBIE Scholarship

Ella Childs

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ella Dunbar-Wilcox

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship
  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Ella Eagar

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Psychology

Ella Hall

  • Joyce Liew Chui Ha Chan Essay Prize

Ella Hawkey-D'Aeth

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ella Martin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ella Robinson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ellen Carlyon

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Ellen Lellman

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ellen McNamara

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ellen Murfitt

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Ellie Cruz

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Elliot Grant

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Elliot Swallow

  • John Gamble Award in Geology

Eloise Pointon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Eloise Siermans

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Elsie Brownlie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Elspeth Davidson

  • The Watters Prize in Development Studies

Elvenna Majuddin

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Elyse Dalabakis

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship

Elyse Phee

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Emily Clarke

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Emily Cooper

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Emily Devaney

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 122

Emily Ireland

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emily Newmarch

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Emma Bailey

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Beale

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Emma Bugden

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Emma Burge

  • New Zealand Business and Parliament Trust Prize

Emma Cameron

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Clements

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Dalton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Fell

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Emma Fountaine

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Garnett

  • Norman Kirk Memorial Trust Pasifika Scholarship
  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Emma Keel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Loughnan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Maguire

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Emma Rayner

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Emma Ricketts

  • A H Johnstone Scholarship in Law
  • NZ Law Review Prize

Emma Shi

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Emma Stephen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Stilwell

  • Jeya Wilson Prize

Emma Tennent

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

Emma Tonks

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Wheatley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Emma Wollum

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Emma Wrigglesworth

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Product Accelerator (Top Up Fees) Scholarship
  • Todd Foundation Award for Excellence

Emmah Windley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Enock Rotich

  • GNS-MBIE Scholarship

Erana James

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Erika Kondo

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Erika Snedden

  • Faculty of Education Dean's Scholarship

Erin Taylor-Levey

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Eru Kapa

  • Gordon Orr Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Esme Cleave

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Esther Marshall

  • Maurice Goldsmith Prize

Ethan McKenzie

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Ethel Renata

  • Faculty of Education Dean's Scholarship

Euan Grigor

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Eva McRae

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Eva Weatherall

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Evan Hazenberg

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Evangeline Lindsay

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Evangeline Martin

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Eve Bain

  • Thomas Prize in Mooting
  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 213

Evelina Tuigamala

  • GFS Pasifika Scholarship

Evelyn Walford-Bourke

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Evie Atkinson-Willes

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Evie Templeton

  • Averil Brent Scholarship in Science

Evy Elliott

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Ewan Moshi

  • Summer Research Scholarship

F

Fabian Labra Sprohnle

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Faeze Yavari

  • John Fitzgerald Memorial Scholarship

Fai Chinpakdee

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Fairooz Samy

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Falakiko Tuamoheloa

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Farnaz Pourzand

  • Chair in Economics of Disasters Scholarship

Farzana Azhar

  • Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand Prize for Introduction to Accounting Information Systems

Fay Van Der Meulen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fayez Shahbaz

  • John Miller Award in Social Justice & Community Development - Undergraduate

Fergus Bramley

  • Macmorran Prize in Mathematics

Fergus Fry

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Finn Bodkin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Finn Lowndes

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Finn Perring

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Finn Shepherd

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Finn Stallmann

  • Thomson Reuters Prize in Jurisprudence

Finn Thompson

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Fiona Frazer

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Flavia Wilson

  • Faculty of Architecture and Design Excellence Award for Creativity in Culture + Context Design

Fleur Jackson

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship

Flo Wilson

  • Rebekah Wilson Scholarship for Women in Sonic Arts

Flora Lu

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Florence Shepherd McIntosh

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Florian Flueggen

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Frances Gaston

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

Francesco Civilini

  • Mercury Energy Scholarship

Francis McKeefry

  • Eileen Duggan Prize in New Zealand Literature

Francis Mulcare

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Francis Talbot

  • Vanguard Woodwind Player of the Year

Francisca Knarston

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Frank Tame

  • Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia

Fraser Hughson

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Fraser Walker

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Frederick Dillon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fredrick Acheampong

  • PGSA Academic Conference Grant

Freya McKechnie

  • Summer Research Scholarship

G

Gabriel Bioletti

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Gabriel Hight

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Gabriel Otis

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Gabriela Glapska

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Gabriella Goodsir

  • Fran Wright Memorial Prize in Criminal Law

Gabriella Purdy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gabrielle Jones

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Gabrielle de Reus

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gareth Hunter

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Garima Dobhal

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Chemistry

Gates Henderson

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Ge Lai

  • China Scholarships Council / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ged Alloway

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ged Finch

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Gemma Comrie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gemma Roberts

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Gemma Winstanley

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Genesis Auelua-Fasitua

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Genevieve Bowler

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Genevieve Rickard

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Geoffrey Brown

  • Bowen Prize

George Johnston

  • Ross Harris Award for Live Electronic Music

George Maclaurin

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

George McKnight

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

George Monk

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

George Tvrdeich

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

George Walters

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Georgia Bartley

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Georgia Callaghan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia Doyle

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia Drummond

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia Eng

  • ISACA (Information Systems Audit Control Association, Wellington) Prize for INFO354 - Top Team

Georgia Hawley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia Lockie

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Coleman-Brown Memorial Award

Georgia Minkhorst

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia Mischefski-Gray

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia O'Sullivan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia Rafe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia Strang

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia Tyree

  • Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

Georgia Watson

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Georgia Whelan

  • ILM Richardson Prize in Private Law
  • Awhina Scholarship - MPI Undergraduate Scholarship in Science, Engineering, Architecture or Design Degree
  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Georgia White

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Georgia Woodhouse

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gerrit van Rooyen

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Gina Barclay

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gina Green

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gina Matchitt

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Giulia Wiesmann

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gloria Fraser

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Summer Gold Competition
  • Sir Thomas Hunter Prize

Grace Campi

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Grace Denham

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

Grace Faletutulu

  • Victoria Research Support Grant (July round)

Grace Loveridge Mills

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Grace MacCormick

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Grace Stainthorpe

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship

Grace Wynne-Ewens

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Greer Bonnette

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gregory Wang

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Greta Davison

  • GWW Graduate Scholarship

Guiying Huang

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Guy van der Wilt

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

GypsyMae Harihona

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

H

Hadi Chamoun Medeiros

  • Asian Politics Prize - UG

Hagen Neumegen

  • Tufi Taufao Scholarship

Hamish Beattie

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Hamish Clark

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Hamish Morgan

  • David Carleton Prize

Hana Morris

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Hanna Habibi

  • Chair in Economics of Disasters Scholarship

Hanna Malloch

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hannagan Alexander

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hannah Boese-Hebbend

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Hannah Brandeis-McLellan

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

Hannah Chapman

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hannah Chorley

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Hannah Craighead

  • The Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET) Prize

Hannah Davies

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hannah Elliott

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Hannah Gibson

  • Graduate Women Wellington - PhD Scholarship

Hannah Glover

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hannah Graham

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hannah Griffin

  • Fulbright Science & Innovation Graduate Award

Hannah Hawkins Elder

  • William Georgetti Scholarship

Hannah Hawkins-Elder

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Summer Gold Competition
  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Prize
  • Emily Lilias Johnston Scholarship

Hannah Knight

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hannah Lee-Harwood

  • Te Tini a Rehua Award

Hannah Paul

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Hannah Quinn

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Eichelbaum Prize

Hannah Reynecke

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hannah Robinson

  • MBIE Scholarship

Hannah Rose Chadfield

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Hannah Stilborn

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Hannah Truly

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Hannah Williams

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hanneke Van Oeveren

  • Quentin Baxter Prize in Public and International Law

Hao-Chieh Chang

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Harith Al-Sahaf

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship
  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Harriet Foster

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Harriet Meyer-Knight

  • Warren Trust Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Harriet Plant

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Statistics

Harris Abraham

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Harry Baker

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Harry Boam

  • NZTE Award for Management

Harry Johnston

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Harry Ross

  • Jan Whitwell Prize for Monetary and Macro Economics
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Harry Worth

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Harsh Tataria

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Hassan Tariq

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Hau Ho

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Hawkar Ousman

  • Embassy of Israel Prize in Religion and the State of Israel

Hayden Andersen

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Hayden Flanagan

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Hayden Nickel

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship
  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Hayden Thorne

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Hayley Aikman

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Hayley Goldthorpe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hayley Young

  • Jeanne Lucie Caroline Marguerite Miles Scholarship

Hazel Brodie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hazel Godfrey

  • Victoria Students' Psychology Society (VSPS) Scholarship
  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Hector McLachlan

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Helen Anderson

  • Chris Highfield Memorial Prize

Helen Bowie

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Helen Heath

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Helen McConnell

  • Faculty of Education Dean's Scholarship

Helen O'Rourke

  • McKenzie Music Therapy Scholarship

Helen Phillips

  • MPI Undergraduate Scholarship in Quantitative Marine Biology

Helena Abolins-Thompson

  • KiwiRail Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Helena Avery

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Helena Georgiakakis

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Helena Roughton

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Henry Lane

  • Fulbright Science & Innovation Graduate Award

Hinemoana Markham-Nicklin

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Hoa Dao

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Hoang Tran

  • Cigna Actuarial Scholarship

Hoi Ling Chiu

  • Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

Holly Bennett

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Holly Blackler

  • NZ Business and Parliament Trust Prize

Holly Foulkes

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Holly Jackson

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Holly Williams

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hone Heron

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Hong Phuong Thao Le

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Hope Lynch-Gerrard

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Htoopaw Thin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hugh Holland

  • Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia
  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Hugo Stewart

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Hunter Reeve

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Huon Fraser

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Huyen Nguyen

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Hyemi Song

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Hypatia Orchard

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

I

Iafeta Faapusa

  • Pasifika Award for Academic Excellence

Ibrahim Rahman

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Ihapera Gotty

  • Wellington Women Lawyer's Association Scholarship

Iman Khajehzadeh

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship
  • PGSA Academic Conference Grant

Imogen Moore

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Inbal Megiddo

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship
  • Therle Drake Postgraduate Scholarship

Irene Souness

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Irihapeti Edwards

  • James MacIntosh Scholarship
  • Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

Iris Riddiford Graham

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Irving Young

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

Isaac Amankwaa

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Isaac Anderson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Isaac Bennett-Smith

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Isaac Cox

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship
  • Napier Operatic Society Charitable Trust Scholarship

Isaac Harris

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Isaac Roche

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Isabel Herstell

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Isabel Parker

  • Dr W E Collins Prize in English

Isabel Whaley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Isabella Hammond

  • Nga Tangata Tiaki Whanganui Scholarship

Isabella Lenihan-Ikin

  • AVC Sustainability - COP22

Isabella Lyons

  • Jenny Whitmarsh Award for Mathematics

Isabella Molloy

  • Finalist for NZ Product Accelerator Research Poster Competition
  • Weta Workshop 3D Printing Genius Award for Innovation and Excellence in 3D Printing

Isabella Perkins

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Isabella Rose Northcott Stroes

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Isabella Ten Cate

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Isabella Wilson

  • Wellington Women Lawyer's Association Scholarship
  • Quentin Baxter Memorial Scholarship

Isabella Zohrab

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Isabelle Douylliez

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Isabelle Hawkins

  • Rapid prototyping and multi-material 3D printing for medical applications Scholarship

Isabelle Smythe

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Isabelle Stewart

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Isidro Alvarez

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Isla Macleod

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Isobel Dowell

  • Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia

Iva Seto

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ivy Calvert

  • Summer Research Scholarship

J

J'Adoube Elkington

  • Victoria University Strategic Scholarship

Jaan Turia

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Jacinta Compton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jack Baillie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jack Foster

  • Jim Robb Memorial Prize in Sociology
  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Jack Hazlehurst

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jack McGoldrick

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jack Purvis

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Media Design
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Jack Robinson

  • Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia
  • Asian Politics Prize - UG

Jack Shannon

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Jack Smith-Ballingall

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Jackson Edgecombe

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Jackson Miller

  • Ernest Marsden Scholarship in Physics

Jackson Preston

  • PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design (BDI)

Jacob Bang

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Jacob Brown

  • Story Inc Prize for Poetry

Jacob Dench

  • Sustainability and Resilience Distinctiveness Theme

Jacob Gasser

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jacob Kuek

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jacob Li Calsi

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jacob Pastor Paz

  • Chair in Economics of Disasters Scholarship

Jacob Rhodes-Robinson

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jade Schofield-Mclean

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Jaime Eaton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jake Wellington

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jakob Pfender

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

James Bellam

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

James Bibby

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarship

James Brathwaite

  • Summer Research Scholarship

James Butterworth

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

James Churchill

  • Summer Research Scholarship

James Clark

  • Cigna Actuarial Award

James Georgetti

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

James Gluck

  • PhD Scholarship - Trading in Influence: Cases and Consequences

James Greenwood-Thessman

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

James Kenrick

  • F P Wilson Prize - Hons or 300 level essay

James Little

  • The Korean Ambassador's Prize

James McClymont

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

James McCrea

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

James Penman

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design Culture+Context
  • PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design (BDI)

James Voong

  • ICT Graduate School Entrepreneurial Scholarship

James Whaanga

  • Te Tini a Rehua Award

James Wrigley

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jamey Stutz II

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Jamie Hatch

  • Infometrics Award for Economics

Jamie Hawkins Elder

  • Jack Pearce Postgraduate Scholarship in English or New Zealand History

Jane Dennehy

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jane Li

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Janice Chin

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Datacom Systems Scholarship in Computer Science

Janine Arcus

  • Faculty of Education Dean's Scholarship

Jannik Zerbst

  • Faculty of Law International Students LLM Fees Scholarship

Jaquille Haribhai-Thompson

  • Bruce Dall Prize
  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Mathematics
  • John P Good Memorial Prize

Jara Loeliger

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jared Commerer

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Jarod Reade

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jasmin Chapman

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Jasmin Kurokawa

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jasmine Andrew

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Jasmine Chan-Hyams

  • Lady Stout Bursary

Jasmine Cox

  • Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

Jasmine Lovell-Smith

  • Susan Rhind Awards in Composition
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Jasmine Roylance

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jasmine Tawa

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Jason Lescelius

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jason Long

  • Susan Rhind Awards in Composition

Jay Forlong

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • John Tinline Prize

Jayde Aiono

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jayden Cairns

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Jayden Carroll

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Jayden Nowitz

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jayden van Leeuwen

  • John F Kennedy Prize in American History

Jazz Klinkert

  • Howard Wright Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Industrial Design (BDI)

Jed Shepherd

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jeff Wu

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jemma Sergent

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jen Soundy

  • Claude McCarthy Fellowship

Jenna Girvin-Hovenden

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jennifer Alderton-Moss

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jennifer Matthews

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Jennifer O'Sullivan

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Jennifer Shennan

  • Victoria Doctoral Fees Scholarship

Jenny Ombler

  • Sir Desmond Todd Memorial Prize

Jenny Wollerman

  • Therle Drake Postgraduate Scholarship

Jeremy Washer

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jess Carter

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Jess Maindonald

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jess Marinaccio

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Jess Russell

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Jesse Austin

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Jesse Kilpatrick

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jesse Watts

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jessica Barclay

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Jessica Bird

  • SCPS - Research Scholarship

Jessica Cooper

  • A L Hollings Trust Award

Jessica Field

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jessica Graham

  • GWW - Ella C Wilson Music Award

Jessica Hill

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Jessica Janse van Rensburg

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jessica Jenkins

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jessica La

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Jessica Shephard

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jessica Sutton

  • Graduate Women Wellington - Second Year Scholarship

Jessica Tang

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jessica Tupou

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Jessica Turner

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jeya Foster

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ji-Yu (Sophie) Lim

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jillian Bleasdale

  • GWW Conjoint Teaching Award 1

Jiten Patel

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jiwon Choi

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Joanne Waitoa

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Joe Bracegirdle

  • Dan F Jones Scholarship in Science
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Joe Marlow

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Joe Schuyt

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • MBIE Grant Scholarship

Joe Stewart

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Joel Hernandez

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Joel Rudolph

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Joelle Lim

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Johannes Contag

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Johannes Fischer

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

John Carlo Gelbolingo

  • ICT Graduate School Entrepreneurial Scholarship

John De Guzman

  • Summer Research Scholarship

John Kerr

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Johnny Brebner

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Johnny McDonald

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Jolon Behrent

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jon Preston

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Jonathan Goodson

  • Alexander Crawford Scholarship

Jonathan Potts

  • A E Donne Prize in English

Jonathan Tailby

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Jonathan Watt

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Jordan Anderson

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Jordan August

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Jordan Barrett

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Jordan Hagenaars

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jordan Kingi

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Jordan McCone

  • Maurice Wilkins Centre CoRE Scholarship

Jordan Sue

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Jorge Morales Delgado

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Jorja Hackett

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Joseph Arthur Roche

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Joseph Durkin-Gorman

  • Ian Pollard organ Scholarship

Joseph Hendren

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Joseph McCormick

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Joseph Spijkerman

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Josephine Li

  • Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia

Josh Bowen

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Josh Keith

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Joshua Dale

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Joshua Greville

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Joshua Hansen

  • Wai-te-ata Press Shakespeare Prize

Joshua Hunt

  • John F Kennedy Prize in American Government and Politics

Joshua Keith

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Joshua King

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Joshua Lodge

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Joshua McCauley

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Joshua Pells

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Joshua Tipene Matai Wilson

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Josiah Jacobsen-Grocott

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • J T Campbell Prize for Statistics

Josie Carson

  • Shayle Searle Prize in Statistics

Josie Clarke

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Josie Major

  • Australian High Commissioner's Prize

Joy Holley

  • Maurice Gee Prize in Children's Writing

Juan Pablo Vasquez Villanueva

  • Latin American Academic Achievement Scholarship

Juby Mathew

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Juhan Lee

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Julia Dakova

  • Callaghan Innovation and LINQ Ltd Scholarship
  • Callaghan Innovation Scholarship

Julia Finny

  • Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

Julia Kennerley

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship
  • Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand Prize in Law of Organisations

Julia Mapusua

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Julia Wells

  • The Zander & Durden Families Prize in History

Julian Safina

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Julian Wong Soon

  • Victoria University / Scientific Research Organisation of Samoa Scholarship

Juliette Clarke

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jungyeon Lee

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Justin Butkus

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Justine Jungersen-Smith

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Justyce Cameron

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Justyce Loau

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

K

Kahu Haimona

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Kahu James Francis Denton

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Kahumana Cracknell

  • ICT Graduate School Entrepreneurial Scholarship

Kai Liu

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kaitlin Buick

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Kalany Shelford

  • Victoria Wharekura Scholarship

Kalid Bibby

  • Makower McBeath & Co Ltd Staff Prize for ECON 130
  • Ballinger - Rongotai Scholarship

Kameron Christopher

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Kandice McLean

  • Huawei NZ Scholarship

Kapeteni Polutea

  • Ernst & Young Scholarship in Information Systems
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Karen Thorn

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Karine Demers

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Karis Evans

  • Victoria Essay Prize in Classics

Karl Kessel

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Karmella Naidoo

  • Claude McCarthy Fellowship

Kasandra Hart-Kaumoana

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Kasey Collins

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Kasia Ginders

  • Bernard Randall Prize in Family Law

Katarina Mau-Thompson

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Katarina Sacharow

  • Faculty of Law International Students LLM Fees Scholarship

Kate Duignan

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Kate Gear

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kate Green

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship
  • Claire Palmer-Jones Scholarship

Kate Hansen

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Kate Irving

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Kate Mauriohooho

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kate Purdon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kate Simperingham

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Kate Steere

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kate Turner

  • Fulbright Science & Innovation Graduate Award

Katelyn Johnson

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Katene Te Puoho

  • Fulbright Nga Pae o te Maramantanga Graduate Award

Katharine Woolrych

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Katherine Chapman

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Katherine Drysdale-Haywood

  • Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

Katherine Hirschman

  • The Swafford Family Prize

Katherine Lopez

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Katherine Stempa

  • Te Tini a Rehua Award

Katherine Vodanovich

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kathleen Cooper

  • Faculty of Education Dean's Scholarship

Kathryn Oxborrow

  • A K Elliot Memorial Scholarship

Kathryn Parr

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kathryn Pomeroy

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Kathryn Schroeder

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Kathryn Stanton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kathryn Street

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Katia Guiloff Titiun

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Katie Alexander

  • Resolution Institute Prize in Dispute Resolution
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Katie Crooks

  • Pasifika Award for Academic Excellence

Katie Hill

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Katie Levendis

  • School of Linguistic and Applied Language Studies Honours Scholarship

Katie Magana

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Katie McGregor

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Katie O'Brien

  • Finalist for NZ Product Accelerator Research Poster Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Katja-Soana Ehler

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Katya Sellen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kauia Mciver

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Kauri Brown

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Kay Hancock

  • Dorothy Neal White Collection Grant

Kaya Edginton

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship
  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Keari Harvey

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Kef Prasit

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kelly Ballard

  • Pasifika Award for Academic Excellence

Kelsey Jack

  • Averil Brent Scholarship in Science

Kelsey O'Neale

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Kelsey Plas

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kelsi Hall

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Kendal Johnston

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kendall Grace

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Keryn Tubbs

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kevin Haunui

  • Ahumairangi PhD Scholarship

Kian Foulkes

  • Ballinger - Rongotai Scholarship
  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Kiana Gabb-Warren

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Kieran Goldsack

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Kieran Morris

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Kieran Patel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kim Lupo

  • Faculty of Education Dean's Scholarship

Kimberley Gee

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kimberley Russell

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Kimiora Poi

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Kingsley Ihejirika

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kirsten Young

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Kirsty Baker

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kirsty De Jong

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Kirsty Lennox

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Kitty Dunkley

  • Hunter Postgraduate Scholarship

Kohu Kawiti

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Komal Mahima Singh

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Konrad Suschke

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Krishn Naicker-Duggal

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kristen Finlayson

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kristin Li

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Kristyan Evans Fee

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Kwabena Boasiako

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kyle Hancock

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kyle Martin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kylie Sutcliffe

  • Summer Research Scholarship

L

LLoyd Martin

  • Faculty of Education Dean's Scholarship

Lachie Taylor

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Lagi Tuimavave

  • Colin Aikman Award

Laila Farah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Laina Isler

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Lakshmi Krishnan

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Lalita Sampurno

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Lara Penman

  • Holmes Prize in Public Policy

Laura Barton

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship

Laura Carson

  • Nga Tangata Tiaki Whanganui Scholarship

Laura Matthews

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Laura O'Neill

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Laura Roche

  • Claude McCarthy Fellowship

Laura Ryan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Laura Sturch

  • A L Hollings Trust Award

Laura-Madeleine Kuepper

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Lauren Bell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Lauren Flutey

  • Matakahi Scholarship with Te Runanga o Ngai Tahu
  • ISACA (Information Systems Audit Control Association, Wellington) Prize for INFO354 - Top Team

Lauren Halka

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lauren Hercock

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship
  • Claire Palmer-Jones Scholarship
  • Indonesian Embassy Prize

Lauren Vinnell

  • MBIE - National Science Challenge (Resilience) Scholarship

Lauren Whitty

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Lauren van Bart

  • ICT Graduate School Entrepreneurial Scholarship

Lauren van Noorden

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Laurette Siemonek

  • AVC Sustainability - COP22
  • School Grant for COP22
  • The Mosley Prize in Environmental Studies

Laurie Ingle

  • KPMG Prize in Financial Accounting

Laurine van Haastrecht

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Lavinnia Rae

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Wellington Music Prize (Classical)

Le Cao Le

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Leagatonu Apineru

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Leah Bell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Leah Waters

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Lean_ de Beer

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Leanne Smith

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Leiloa-Pirrie Tanuvasa-Kamo

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Lekan Balogun

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Lena Clark

  • Claude McCarthy Fellowship
  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Lenton Neale

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Leo Goeres

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Leon Bristow

  • Kura Mai Tawhiti Scholarship

Leonardo Flores

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Lesley Metibogun

  • Victoria Research Support Grant (November round)

Levanna Hoskins

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Liam Barnsdale

  • Embassy of Israel Prize in Political Science and International Relations
  • Arnold Atkinson Memorial Prize (for UG study)

Liam Burn

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Liam Dennis

  • School of Economics and Finance Prize in Economics (ECON 140)

Liam Gilbertson

  • Callaghan - SFTI Portfolio 5 Spearhead

Liam Jolliffe

  • Woolf Fisher Scholarship

Liam Kelly

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Liam Kennedy

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Liam McBreen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Liam Powell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Liam Reid

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Liam Williams-Prince

  • D F McKenzie Award

Liana Allan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Liellynne Magno

  • International (ASEAN) Undergraduate Fees Scholarship
  • Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

Lien Tran

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Liliana Manetto Quick

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lily Clarke

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lily Hall Butcher

  • Maori/Pasifika Art History Prize
  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Linda Hoy

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Lindsey Pointer

  • Chair in Restorative Justice Scholarship

Lisa Dowling

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Lisa Kiyomoto-Fink

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Lisa Lamers

  • Cullen Employment Law Prize LAWS355 3rd place

Lisa Robertson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lizette Reyes

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Logan Delaney

  • Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

Logan Hunt

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Logan Page

  • Bernard Edward Murphy Memorial Scholarship
  • Enabling Asia Pacific Trading Nation Steering Group Scholarship

Logan Phillips

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Lohit Petikam

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Lois McLintock

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Loisi Talivakaola

  • Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship
  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Longfei Yan

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Lorance Taylor

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Loren Baxter

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Loren Saxton

  • Cullen Employment Law Prize LAWS355 2nd place

Lorens Leonardo Hansen

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Lorraine Sorley

  • Tufi Taufao Scholarship

Louis Barron

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Louis Joblin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Louisa Hormann

  • F P Wilson Prize - MA Thesis

Louisa Nicklin

  • Matthew Marshall Prize for Classical Guitar Composition

Louise Goodwin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Louise Grey

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 212

Louise Mataia-Milo

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Louise Sime

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Luc Arnault

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Luca Duckworth

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Lucas Neal

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Lucia Krajancic

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lucien Johnson

  • Susan Rhind Awards in Composition

Lucienne Bardoul

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lucy Caiger

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lucy Gaskin

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Lucy Gorman

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Lucy Guild

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lucy Kenner

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Lucy McLean

  • Alexander Crawford Scholarship
  • Victoria Students' Psychology Society (VSPS) Scholarship

Luisa Bucci

  • Latin American Academic Achievement Scholarship

Luke Honiss

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Luke Ireland

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Luke Naylor

  • ACC Jonathan Nicholls Scholarship

Luke Simperingham

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Luo Wen

  • Lee Foundation Award

Luther Ngatai

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Lydia Verschaffelt

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Chris Pottinger Memorial Prize in English

Lydia Whiting

  • Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Lynda Nguyen-Ly

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship
  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Lynette Lander

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Summer Gold Competition

Lynley McLay

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

M

Maddison Coles-Cox

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Maddison Crutch

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Madeleine Ashton-Martyn

  • AVC Sustainability - COP22

Madeleine Foreman

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Madeleine Judd

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Madeleine Lee

  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Madeleine Nash

  • A H Johnstone Scholarship in Law
  • Lord Cooke of Thorndon Prize
  • NZ Law Review Prize
  • Thomson Reuters Prize in the Law of Contract

Madeleine Stephen

  • ISACA (Information Systems Audit Control Association, Wellington) Prize for INFO354 - Top Team

Madeleine White

  • Dr Margaret L. Bailey Award (Mathematics)
  • Health and Disability Intelligence Prize in Statistics

Madelena Manetto Quick

  • Empathy Design Award for Achievement in Design Research in the Masters of Design Innovation

Madeline Ash

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Madeline Dew

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Madeline Gordine

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Madison Baker-Flynn

  • Andrea Brander Accommodation Scholarship

Madison Charles

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Madison Jackson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Madison Ojala

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Madison Orange

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Maggie Joe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Maggie Rogers

  • Gwenda Josephine Hurst Memorial Prize in Geography

Mahdi Yadipur

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Mahkaila Jones

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Maia Eruera

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Maia Kiriona

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Maia Maniapoto-Cheer

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Maile Koloto

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Maimoana Petaia

  • Victoria University / Government of the Independant State of Samoa Scholarship

Mairead Sluka

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Maisie Prior

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Maisy Bentley

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Maiya Christini

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Makayla Glancy

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Makenzie Oliver-Bell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Malaea Eni

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Mandy Cheung

  • Kevin Simpkins Scholarship in Public Accounting

Mangu Potaka

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Mara Davis

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Maraea Iwikau

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Marco Legall-Misikini

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Marcus Jackson

  • Creativity Scholarship
  • New Zealand Pacific Lodge Music Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • NZSM Composers Competition - 1st place

Margaret Brown

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Margaret Wells

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Maria Kouklaki

  • Applied Linguistics Prize

Maria Lisaca

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Maria Walker

  • Vice Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Mariah Hori Te Pa

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Mariam Rasheed

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mark McIlvride

  • Prime Minister's Scholarship for Asia
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Mark Wilkinson

  • Te Tini a Rehua Award

Mark Wilson

  • Finalist for NZ Product Accelerator Research Poster Competition

Martin Greshoff

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Martin Harris

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Martina Moroney

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mary Dewhirst

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Mary Neff

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Mary-Florence Bleasdale

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mason Brill

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Masum Billah

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Matahana Karoraina Tikao Calman

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Matire Ward

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Matt Biddick

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Ross McQueen Memorial Prize

Matt Majic

  • MacDiarmid Institute Research Support
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Matt Nolan

  • MBIE Grant Scholarship

Matthew Brett

  • NZ Institute of Chemistry Second Year Prize

Matthew Cashman

  • John Robson Prize in Criminology
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Matthew Hammond-Blain

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Matthew Martel

  • Rankine Brown Prize in Classics

Matthew Nicoll

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship
  • Prime Minister's Prize in Strategic Studies

Matthew Oliver

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Matthew Whyte

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Matthew lunny

  • Emily Lilias Johnston Scholarship

Max Baddeley

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Max Bicknell

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Max Brown

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Max Nichol

  • Summer Research Scholarship

McDavitt Johanna

  • New Zealand Law Foundation Ethel Benjamin Scholarship (for women)

McKenzie Grant

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Md Arif Hasan

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Meera Muralidharan

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Meg Bryan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Meg Donnelly

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Megan Jury

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Megan King

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Megan Mackay

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Megan McKenzie

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Megan Parish

  • Graduate Women Wellington Masters by thesis Scholarship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Megan Robson

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Megan Skolmen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Meghan Grant

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Melanie Thompson

  • John Hopkins Univeristy - US National Health Challenge Grant Scholarship
  • Averil Brent Scholarship in Science

Melanie van Bysterveldt

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Melissa Marriott

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Melissa Mear

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Melissa Wilkinson

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Meng San Ieong

  • School of Economics and Finance Prize in Second Year Microeconomics

Mengzhu Yan

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Mereana Latimer

  • Pasifika Award for Academic Excellence

Mereana Pere

  • Tertiary Study Support Scholarship for Parents

Meriana Read

  • Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

Merryn Solloway

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mia Ni

  • Laywood & Joyce Chan Award

Mia Vink

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Michael Baird

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Michael Ball

  • ICT Graduate School Entrepreneurial Scholarship

Michael Donaldson

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Michael Findlay

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Michael Harcourt

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Michael Jackson

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Michael Jeffery

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Michael Kerr

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Michael Melbourne

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Michael Wytenburg

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Michaela Cadwgan

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Michaela Pettie

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

Michelle Alexander

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Michelle McLellan

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Michelle Rich

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Micky Vale

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Mikaere Berryman-Kamp

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Mikayla Hessterman

  • Warren Trust Scholarship

Mikayla Meehan

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Mike Meijlink

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Milan Oralek

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Millie Ferrick

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Millie Godfery

  • May Gordon Prize in English Literature

Mina Bixley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Minh Nam Ngo

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Minh Tran

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Miru Samarakoon

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Mitch Ganley

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Mitchell Huisman

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Miuti Peteli Poasa

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Moana Leota

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Mohammad Al-Zeer

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Mohammad Namdar

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Mohammad Nekooei

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Mohammed Al-Shaboti

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Mohammed Nofal

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Moira Macdonald

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Molly Derecourt

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Molly Maclean

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mona Mokhtari

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Monica Hawthorne

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Monique Holmes

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Monique O'Meeghan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Montana Bennett

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Morgan Bird

  • Frucor Prize for Industrial Design Excellence in Brand Fame
  • Studio Prize for First Year Design - Emergent Designer Award

Morgan La Rochelle

  • Pro Vice Chancellor (Maori) Award

Morgan Watkins

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mpaphi Tsholofelo

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

N

Nadia MacDonald

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Nam Nguyen

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nam Phan

  • Former Economics and Finance Staff : Student Award

Nam Phuong Ho

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Namal Coorey

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Nancy Liu

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nancy Marquez

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Nat Walker-Hale

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Natalie Gillies

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Natalie Marshall

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Natalie Morrison

  • Biggs Family Prize in Poetry

Natalie Vaughan

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Nataliya Prymak

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Natascha Lewe

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Natasha Goldsworthy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nathalie Guernier

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nathan Avis

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nathan Chisnall

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Nathan Hotter

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nathan Lopa

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Nathan Ross

  • John Miller Award in Social Justice & Community Development - Postgraduate
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nathanael Walker-Hale

  • Dr F G Maskell Prize

Nathaniel Russell

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Necaela Brown

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Nella Richards

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Nelson Chan

  • BRANZ BIM Acceleration Committee

Neomai Fatai

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Nga Ngo

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ngarangi Williams

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Ruka Te Rangi_huta Broughton Memorial Award
  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Nicholas Goodwin

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Nicholas L'Huillier-Millar

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Nicholas Masters

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nicholas Veale

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship
  • NZSM Composers Competition - 2nd place

Nicholas Webster

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Nick Lyford

  • Finalist for NZ Product Accelerator Research Poster Competition

Nickolas Majic

  • Mary McHardy Music Scholarship

Nicola Walsh

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Nicolas Despres

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nicole Davey

  • Kapiti Chorale Award in Vocal Performance

Nicole Fraser

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Nicole Hone

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Creativity Scholarship
  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design Industrial Design

Nicole Jones

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Nicole Mossman-Young

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nicole Phillipson

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Nicole Watt

  • Faculty of Architecture and Design Excellence Award for Creativity in Culture + Context Design
  • Gibson Group Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Culture in Context (BDI)

Nicole Yee

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Nikayla Jonas

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Nikita Melashchenko

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nikita Turton

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Nikki Templeton

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Nikki-Lee Birdsey

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nila Ulberg

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Nitay Ben-Shachar

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Physics
  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Mathematics

Noella Niyonzima

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Nora Kandler

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nur Amiratullyana Gazali

  • School of Linguistic and Applied Language Studies Honours Scholarship
  • English Speaking Union Award 1

Nurul Aini Mohd Jelani

  • Ian Gordon Prize in Linguistics

O

Oliver Bailey

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Clare Galambos Winter Prize in Holocaust Studies

Oliver Bayley

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Oliver Cox

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Oliver Floodsmith-Ryan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Oliver Mallon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Oliver O'Rourke

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Oliver Wilson

  • ICT Graduate School Entrepreneurial Scholarship

Olivia Addis

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Olivia Collins

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Olivia Flanagan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Olivia Inthavong

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Olivia Kerr

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Olivia Kiel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Olivia Lewis

  • AJ Park Prize in Intellectual Property

Olivia Mairs

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Olivia Morrison

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Olivia Oldham

  • Chris Highfield Memorial Prize in Judicial Review

Olivia Scott

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Olivia Simcox

  • Internet NZ Prize
  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Olivia Vergara Parra

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Olivia Wilding

  • NZSM Composers Competition - Performer Prize

Olivia Wills

  • Chair in Economics of Disasters Scholarship

Oralia Rona

  • Matakahi Scholarship with Te Runanga o Ngai Tahu

Orin Lockyer

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Orin Robb

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Orion Holder-Monk

  • Creativity Scholarship

Oriwia Hohaia

  • Nga Tangata Tiaki Whanganui Scholarship

Oscar Bjareborn

  • MBIE Grant Scholarship

Oscar Perry

  • Howard Wright Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Industrial Design (BDI)

Ozzman Symes-Hull

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

P

Paige Macintosh

  • Prize for Film Studies
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Paige McGarva

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Pansa Prommas

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Paris Lowe

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Paris Watson

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • NZ Institute of Chemistry Prize in Biochemistry - 300 level

Pascarn Dickinson

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Patrick Hayes

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Paul Dunham

  • John Young Award for Live Electroacoustic Composition
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Paula McGhie

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Pauline Mitterwallner

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Penelope Harris

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Pengfei Liu

  • China Scholarships Council / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Peniamina Taiti

  • Victoria University Foundation Trustees' Scholarship

Penny Feyter

  • NZIA Gamelan Prize

Peta Abernethy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Peta Gulliver-Birkett

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Petar Andrejic

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Peter Chapple

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Peter Derksen

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Peter McKenzie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Peter Owen

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Philip Coffey

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Philip Edie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Philip Little

  • Diplomatic Corps Prize in International Relations

Philip Oliver

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Philip Penn

  • Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship

Phoebe Livingston

  • NZ Institute of Chemistry First Year Prize
  • Kirk Prize in Biology

Phoebe McDougall

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship
  • W H (Bill) Vaughan Trust Scholarship in Mathematics

Phoebe Nikolaou

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Phoebe Zeller

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Phuong Pham

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Pia Gahagan

  • Emerald Research Project Prize

Pierre Couture

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Piri Paraone

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Pita Roycroft

  • Archibald Francis McCallum Scholarship in Law
  • Te Tini a Rehua Award
  • Val Gormly Memorial Prize
  • ILM Richardson Prize in Private Law
  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 213

Poppy Donoghue

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Poppy Lance

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Pranav Narayan

  • Adrian Wimmers Pasifika Prize
  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Prasanth Gupta Sridhar Gupta

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Prasanthi Neela Sai Cottingham

  • Sir Walter Nash Prize

Pritesh Patel

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Priyanka Bisht

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Priyanka Roy

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Q

Qi Chen

  • PGSA Academic Conference Grant
  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Qing Lu

  • Deloitte Prize for Advanced Taxation

Quenten Highgate

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Qurrat Ul Ain

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

R

Raana Pepere

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Rachael Imlay

  • Lissie Rathbone Award

Rachael Mildenhall

  • Erasmus Scholarship

Rachael Stace

  • Wellington Women Lawyer's Association Scholarship

Rachael White

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rachel Anderson

  • Vickerman Engineering Award

Rachel Borthwick

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Rachel Corran

  • GNS Science Scholarship

Rachel Crosland

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rachel Gale

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Rachel Heckels

  • School of Geography, Environment & Earth Science Scholarship
  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Rachel Trow

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Rana Daoud

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ranginui Moore

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Raphael Kingsbury

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rara Larasati

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Raul Correa Rechden Filho

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Rawinia Lewis

  • Bernard Galvin Prize

Rebecca Barton

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Rebecca Blyde

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Rebecca Bonnevie

  • Fulbright Science & Innovation Graduate Award

Rebecca Downes

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Rebecca Freeman

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Rebecca Gray

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rebecca Hawley

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Rebecca Mak

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Rebecca McMenamin

  • Quentin Baxter Prize in International Law

Rebecca Newman

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rebecca Olsen

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Rebecca Parangi

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Rebecca Ralph

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rebecca Sandlant

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rebecca Stuart

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Rebecca Tyler

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

Rebecca Warnes

  • Bal-na-Shee Cello Award

Rebecca Welsh

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rebekah Fistonich

  • Wellington Women Lawyer's Association Scholarship

Rebekah Galbraith

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Rebekah Hill

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Remy Armitage

  • Te Aro Excellence Scholarship

Remy Schneider

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Reuben Chin

  • Therle Drake Postgraduate Scholarship

Reuben Godfrey

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Reuben Jelleyman

  • NZSM Composers Competition - 2nd place

Reuben Puketapu

  • Te Tini a Rehua Award

Rhianna Morar

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Rhys Jones

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Richard Chadwick

  • Anonymous Music Study Grant

Richard Roberts

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Ricky Frost

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ricky Leong

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Riley Noonan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ririwai Fox

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship
  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Rishabh Bhatia

  • School of Chemical and Physical Sciences Scholarship

Ritaban Bandyopadhyay

  • Master of Applied Finance Prize

Roald Bomans

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Alison Morton Scholarship in Ecology/Marine Biology

Robbie Taylor

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

Robert Jordan

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award
  • Studio Prize for First Year Design - Emergent Designer Award

Rochelle Pukeke-Pine

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Rodreck David

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Roger Smith

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Rohan Borah

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ronaldo Rafael Andal Martinez

  • Yahel Neuman Prize in Film Studies

Rory McKenzie

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Rosa Main

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rosalie Elliffe

  • Elaine Geering Scholarship in English Literature

Rosanna Moody

  • Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

Rose Faulks

  • VBS/Treasury School's Challenge

Rose McLellan

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Rose Paton

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Rose Waddington

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Roselis Landaeta

  • MBIE Grant Scholarship

Roshan Patel

  • CPA Australia Prize in Accounting

Roshni Satheesh Babu

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Rosie Moody

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Karis Boyd Scholarship

Rosie Spearing

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ross Waters

  • Todd Foundation Award for Excellence

Ross Whitmore

  • MBIE Antarctic Climates Programme Scholarship

Ross van de Wetering

  • Todd Foundation Award for Excellence

Rossana Mauala

  • Victoria University / National University of Samoa Master's Scholarship

Rowan Carter

  • Geoffrey Davies Memorial Prize

Rowan Thom

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Rowan Todd

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Roxane Gajadhar

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Roy Costilla Monteagudo

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Roya Jabarouti

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ruben Kearney-Parata

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Ruby Campbell

  • Internet NZ Prize

Ruby Langstone

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ruby Meagher

  • Latin American Essay Prize

Ruby Smith

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ruiping Ye

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Rupert Tudehope

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ruth Cook

  • Christina Beal Memorial Prize in Library & Information Studies

Ruth Holness

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Ruth Wright

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ryan Achten

  • Formway Design Award for the Best Project in the Masters of Design Innovation
  • Empathy Design Award for Achievement in Design Research in the Masters of Design Innovation
  • VicLink Award for the Project with the Most Commercial Potential

Ryan Burnell

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Scholarship

Ryan Esselink

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ryan McCully

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ryan Meachen

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ryan Simpson

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Ryan Wilmshurst

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

S

Sadie Horne-Thonicroft

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Saeed Mirghasemi

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship
  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Sahban Amir

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Saif Fawzi

  • Infometrics Award for Economics

Sally Ama

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Sally Whineray

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Salman Rashed

  • PVC Science VUW Scholarship

Sam Crawley

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Sam Devese

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Sam Leamy

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Sam Magrath

  • ICT Graduate School Entrepreneurial Scholarship

Sam Poulsen

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Samantha Hargreaves

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Samantha McCutcheon

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Samantha McSweeney

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship
  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Samantha Mythen

  • Sir John Marshall Scholarship 2016

Samantha Nina Wickens-Murray

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Samantha Ong

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Samantha Stanley

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Samantha Tippet

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Samara Crosby

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Samara Reweti

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Samuel Clack

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Samuel Hooper

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Samuel Munneke

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Samuel Rich

  • Therle Drake Postgraduate Scholarship
  • Patricia Pratt Scholarship in Musical Performance

Samuel Yates

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Samuele Tonello

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Sandi Buck

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sandi Sirikhanchai

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Sanjeev Ganda

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Santosh Kumar

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Sapna Rana

  • Scholarship from Office of the Vice-Provost

Sara Moylan

  • Landcare Research Ltd Scholarship
  • Ahumairangi PhD Scholarship

Sara Van-der-Put

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Sarah Adam

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sarah Ardin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sarah Auld

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Sarah Ballard

  • Jenny McLeod Orchestral Composition Award

Sarah Boyle

  • Chartered Accounts Australia and New Zealand Prize in Advanced Management Accounting

Sarah Clark

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Sarah Denny

  • English Speaking Union Award 1

Sarah Gulley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sarah Herbert

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Sarah Hercock

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship
  • Spark Scholarship

Sarah Hyland

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Vere-Jones Prize for Statistics

Sarah McBride

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sarah Messenger

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Sarah Pereira

  • Beryl Hughes Prize in Women's Studies

Sarah Phillips

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Sarah Pinto

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Sarah Ramazan Mahalli

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Sarah Ross

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sarah Scarrow

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sarah Smith

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Sarah Stevenson

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Sarah Trevena-Downing

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Sarah Winder

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sasha Francis

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Sasha Vlassoff

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

Savanah Hunt

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Savannah Hori Te Pa

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Scarlet Roberts

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 301
  • E M Kingston Prize in Spanish

Schyana Sivanantham

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Scott Fletcher

  • Chapman Tripp Prize
  • K J Scott Memorial Prize
  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 211

Scott Flutey

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Scott Holdaway

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Scott Riordan

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Scott Robinson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Scott Ruffell

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Scott Venning

  • Infospecs Database Prize

Sean Brennan

  • Thomas Prize in Mooting

Sean Johnson

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Sean Rudman

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Sebastien Voerman

  • Formway Design Award for the Best Project in the Masters of Design Innovation

Sediqa Mohibi

  • Sir Robert Jones Refugee Daughters Scholarship

Seibah Sethubathi

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Seohyun Jung

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Seonghun Park

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Seren-James Marsh

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Seth Boy

  • Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Seth Trocio

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Seth Tweneboah

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Setya Putra

  • MBIE Grant Scholarship

Sha hade Bradley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Shadrach Hargreaves

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Shaetrun Pathmanathan

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Shakked Noy

  • School of Economics and Finance Prize in Second Year Macroeconomics

Shalini Divya

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Shameela Allen

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Shanaia King

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Shania Smith

  • Humanist Society of New Zealand Eileen Bone Scholarship

Shannon Bentley

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Shannon Garland-Duignan

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Shannon Ingram

  • Victoria Law School Leaver Scholarship

Shanuki Dharmawardane

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sharmistha Chowdhury

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Shaun Denny

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Shaun Limmer

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Shayna Tweed

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Postgraduate Music Prize
  • Mona Ross Prize in Excellence in Singing

Shayne Brown

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Shayne Ragg

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Shea McBride

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Shea-Lee Phillips

  • Matakahi Scholarship with Te Runanga o Ngai Tahu

Sheridan Lithgow

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Shiceng Ni

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Shields Mathew

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Shivashish Andrews

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Shu Run Yap

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Shuang Li

  • China Scholarships Council / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Shuva Chowdhury

  • University of Auckland - National Science Challenge Scholarship

Shwetha Ann George

  • John Miller Award for the Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Research

Sian Allen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sian Moffitt

  • Forest & Bird Undergraduate Scholarship

Sian Te Iwi Ngaro Barker

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Sigit Prabowo

  • MBIE Scholarship

Silvina Pugliese

  • MBIE Catalyst Grant Scholarship

Simon Eastwood

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Simon Reeve

  • GNS Scholarship

Simone Zoellner

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sin Sin Ooi

  • Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

Sinead McLeod

  • Andrea Brander Accommodation Scholarship

Sinead Mcleod

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Siobhan McNamara

  • Sir Roy McKenzie Deaf Scholarship

Sin Madden

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sky Halford

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Slade Butler

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Soe Sola

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Sofia Letteri

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sofya Vickers

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Solomon Opare

  • R W Steele Scholarship in Accounting

Sonali Pawaskar

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Sonia Sharpe

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Sonja Hummel

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Sophia Enright

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Sophia Reid

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sophia-Louise Noble

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Sophie Clarkson

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Sophie Coomber

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Sophie Faulkner

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sophie Florence

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Sophie Ford-Smith

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sophie Halliday

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Sophie Harrison

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Sophie Hooper

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sophie Jones

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sophie Kay

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sophie Laurie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sophie Lee

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sophie MacDonald

  • Victoria University Foundation Trustees' Scholarship
  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Sophie McBride

  • Ilse B Steinberger Prize in Primary Teaching

Sophie Nathan

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Sophie Reid

  • Margaret Clark Prize

Sophie Thompson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sreelakshmi Chandrabose

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Stacey Crimp

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Stacey Kosega

  • Pasifika Award for Academic Excellence

Stacey Mountfort

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Stacey Wellington

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Stefan Mroczek

  • USGS Funding
  • Mercury Energy Scholarship

Stefan Peacock

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Stella Scarlett-Vokia

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Stephanie Elliot

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Stephanie Hema

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Stephanie Hurley

  • Lissie Rathbone Award

Stephanie Lockwood

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Stephanie Miller

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Steven Matthew Kesler

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Geology

Struan Cummins

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Stuart Baynes

  • VicLink Award for the Project with the Most Commercial Potential

Stuart Caird

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize - Geography

Stuart Leslie

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Sudatip Prapunta

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Sulani Helg

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Summah Te Kahika-Heemi

  • Kura Mai Tawhiti Scholarship

Summer Nanai-Stewart

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Summer O'Dwyer

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sumu Mukesh

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Susanne Rawson

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Sushil Dahal

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Susie Lees

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Symon Palmer

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship
  • Macarthy Trust Scholarship in Maori Studies

T

TJ Boutorwick

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

T_o Mariette

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Tadhg Daly

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Taihakurei Durie

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Taiki Sakurai

  • Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

Taine Lawrence

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tama Kawha

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship
  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Tamanna Ahamed

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Tamar Rice

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Tamara Dominique Solon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tamara Jenkin

  • NZ Law Review Prize

Tamatha-Kaye Paul

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award
  • James MacIntosh Scholarship

Tane Leong

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship
  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Tapiwa Bururu

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Tara Carmichael

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tara Johnson

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Tara Officer

  • PGSA Academic Conference Grant

Taran Molloy

  • NZIIA (Wellington) Prize in International Relations

Tariq Saiyad

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Taryn Hopkins

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Tauina Tautiaga

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Tayla Andrew

  • Graduate Women Wellington Victoria University First in Family Scholarship

Tayla-Maree Reilly

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Taylor McDonald

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Taylor Vogels

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Taylor Wanakore

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Te Aorewa Rolleston

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Te Hinemoa Tuiono

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Te Moana Bartlett

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Te Owaimotu Crawford

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Te Ra Keno

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Te Raunatia Reweti-Saunders

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Te Ua Rangi Rawiri

  • Victoria Tutahi Scholarship

Te Uranga Royal

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Te Wehi Wright

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Te Wharekotua Davis

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ted Taylor

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Tegan Wardle

  • PFM Burrows Memorial Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Teresa Griffiths

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Terise Broodryk

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tessa Brownlee

  • Finalist for NZ Product Accelerator Research Poster Competition

Tessa Cooksley

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Thanh Le Thanh Tran

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Thao Nguyen

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Thao Tran

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Thi Anh Dao Pham

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Thi Nguyen Nguyen

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Thilegawathy Sithraputhran

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Tho Vo

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Thomas Butler

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Thomas Huta

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Thomas Jackson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Thomas Lamberton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Thomas Lavender

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Thomas Lewis

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Thomas Minot

  • Spanish Embassy Essay Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Thomas Raethel

  • The Speaker's Prize
  • Terence O'Brien Research Scholarship in International Studies or Strategic Studies

Thomas Rosenberg

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Thomas Roughton

  • Alexander Crawford Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Thomas Scott-Smith

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Adcock Award

Thomas Teunissen

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Thor Fadlon

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Thu Nguyen

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Thuong Nguyen

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Thuy Tran

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Tia Huia Haira

  • Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Tiahn Manuel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tiao Li

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tiernan Partington

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Tim Grgec

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Tim Loretto

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tim Salita

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Tim Smith

  • Marsden Scholarship for Masters Study

Timalicia Taefu

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Timothy Elliot

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Timothy McCarthy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tina Chen-Xu

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Tobah Ashcroft

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Toby Ellis

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Toby Estall

  • Mike Moore Prize

Todd Western-Normanton

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Tom Collins

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tom Prout

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship

Toni Carr

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Toni Dawn Marie Fowler

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Toni Wharehoka

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tori-Claire Sellwood

  • Cullen Employment Law Prize LAWS355 1st place

Torrance Hodgson

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Pablo Etchegoin Prize in Experimental Physics
  • Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Florance Prize

Tory Carrington

  • MPI Undergraduate Scholarship in Quantitative Marine Biology

Tory Hansen

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 123
  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 121

Tristan Rodway

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Trung Nguyen

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Trung Truong

  • PGSA Academic Conference Grant

Tui Parata

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Tuioleloto Toailoa

  • Pasifika Award for Academic Excellence
  • R S V Simpson Salient Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarship

Tuli Penieli Poasa

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Tyler Clarke

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tyler Harlen

  • Finalist for NZ Product Accelerator Research Poster Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarship

U

Uekaha Douglas

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Ursula Crawford

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

Ursula Salter

  • GFS Scholarship

Ushana Jayasuriya

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Fees Scholarship
  • Graduate Women Wellington Masters by thesis Scholarship

V

VIncent Loof

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Vahid Arabnejad

  • Shafi Family Scholarship

Vaibhav Bhugra

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Vaibhav Sharma

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Vaiola Tauti

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Vaishali Balia

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Valerie Nahu

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Van Thi La

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Vanessa James

  • Quentin Baxter Prize in Public and International Law

Varun Venkatesh

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Veronica Gregan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Veronica Pot

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Victor Anton Valades

  • Wellington City Council Scholarship

Victoria Beck

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Victoria Cammell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Victoria Keiller

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Victoria Letoa

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Victoria Ronnest Thomson

  • Roderic Alley Prize in Human Rights

Victoria Woolner

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Victoria Young

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Vida Quivooy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Vimal Patel

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Vincent Brzozowski

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Vivien Shaw

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Vu Tran Dang

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

W

Wallis Turner-Holmes

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wayne Crump

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Wi Rangiwhaitiri Parata

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Wikitoria Watling

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Wilhelmina Berry

  • Health and Disability Intelligence Prize in Statistics - 300 level Sample Surveys Course

Will Hardwick-Smith

  • Summer Research Scholarship

William Brokenshire

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

William Connor

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

William Creighton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

William Doonan

  • Noel Ryder Prize

William Harrington

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

William Hatton

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Summer Gold Competition

William Holmes-Hewett

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarship

William Irwin-Harris

  • Noel Ryder Prize

William Odey

  • Summer Research Scholarship

William Stables

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

William Townsend

  • Summer Research Scholarship
  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

William Underhill

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Wimonmat Srichamroen

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Wiremu Williams

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Wynton Newman

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Music Prize (Jazz)
  • Niland Prize in Jazz Composition

X

Xavier Glass

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Xaylem Brighouse-Bonnar

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Xi Liu

  • China Scholarships Council / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Xia Hua

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Xiaohan Chen

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Xiaohao Jin

  • ICT Graduate School Entrepreneurial Scholarship

Xin Jin

  • MBIE Grant Scholarship

Y

Yang Gao

  • Sir Desmond Todd Memorial Prize (PhD)

Yasir Altaf

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Yasmin Parsons

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Yazzmine Woodhouse

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ye Li

  • Master of Drug Discovery and Development

Yen Dang

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Yeshnil Naiker

  • Victoria Maori and Pasifika First Year Award

Ying Bi

  • China Scholarships Council / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Yining Liu

  • Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

Yota Kojima

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Yuriko Shiratori

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship

Yvonne Booysen

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Z

Zachariah Manukonga

  • Summer Research Scholarship

Zachary George-Neich

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Zachary Smith

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Zachary Taylor

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Zade Thomas Johnston

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Zahra Balador

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Zak Murray

  • NZ China Catalyst Fund Scholarship

Zali Tukapua

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Zane Fookes

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor - LAWS 214

Zara Collinson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Zared Griffiths

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Zehua Zang

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Zian Winter

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Zixi Wang

  • Master of Fine Arts (Creative Practice) Scholarship

Zoe Brown

  • Diplomatic Corps Prize in International Relations

Zoe Christall

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Zoe Lennon

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Zoe Marie Kirtley

  • Victoria Foundation Achiever Scholarship

Zoe Poppelwell

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Zoe Risner

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Zoe Sootaga

  • Toloa Pacific STEM Scholarship

Zoe Tilsley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Zoe Vaunois

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Zo Williams

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship