Scholarship winners for 2016

Read the list of winners of scholarships for study in 2016.

A

AL-Amshawi Fatima

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

ALSUWAILEM Maram Mashali

  • Foundation Studies Prize

Abbott Beatrice

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Abele-Jacksties Sarah

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Abella Ivy

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Aberi George

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Abeysekara Lakshila

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Abraham Ethan

  • Tufi Taufao Scholarship

Aburn Gina

  • Jim Robb Memorial Prize in Sociology

Acey Lauren

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Acheampong Fredrick

  • William Wallace Memorial Scholarship

Achten Ryan

  • MDI Completion Grant

Adams-Winch Riley

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Adcock Fiona

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ade-Simpson Holly

  • Shafi Family Scholarship

Afamasaga Elina

  • GFS Scholarship

Afamasaga Imeleta

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Afeaki Caroline

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Afsar Saeedeh

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Afzali Vahed Moghaddam Shima

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Agas Andrea

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ah Sam Sina Gloria Aiuli

  • Adrian Wimmers Pasifika Prize

Ahmed Arif

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ahmed Soha

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Aird Josh

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor

Aitken-Boyle Taylor

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Akinyele Daniel

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Al'bot Olya

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Albot Anya

  • Rutherford Discovery Fellowship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Alder Amy

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Aldiss Callum

  • VUW Essay Prize in Classics

Alefosio Toaga

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Alexander Christy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alexander-Crawford Georgia

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Allen Alexis

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Allen Ben

  • MBIE (NZ-Korea Strategic Research Partnership Fund) Scholarship

Allen Danielle Suzannah

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes

Allen Shameela

  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Allison Jemima

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Alsop David

  • Jeya Wilson Prize

Alvarez Isidro

  • PGSA Travel Grants

Amirinezhad Hamed

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ammunson Herewini

  • Victoria Business School and Asistant Vice-Chancellor (Pasifika)
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Amohia Aleisha

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Amoozegar-Montero Xuxu

  • MedTech CoRE Student Funding

Anderson Callum

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Anderson Grace Eimi

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anderson Rachael

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Anderson Rachel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Anderson Thomas

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Andreassend Sarah

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Andrejic Natalija

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Andrejic Petar

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Andrew Bianca

  • Kiwi Music Scholarship

Andrews Benjamin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Andrews Caitlin

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Angus Ryan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Anjum Muhammad Ali

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Anning Molly

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Ansell Emily

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ansell Jordan

  • Scholarship from Performance Evaluation Award

Anton Valades Victor

  • Wellington City Council Scholarship

Aranui Amber

  • Pro Vice Chancellor (Maori) Award

Aranyi Ryan

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

Arbuckle Page Ella

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Archer Luke

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor

Argyle Ellie

  • Sir Desmond Todd Memorial Prize

Arona Tui

  • Awhina Award

Aronsen Dane

  • Todd Foundation Award for Excellence
  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Arora Hrshikesh

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Arthur Katie

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Arthur-Curtis Samantha

  • New Zealand Business and Parliament Trust Scholarship

Arvidson Valerie

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Asbury Ash

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Asgarova Rana

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Adcock Award

Ashe Tuteru

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Askew Cara

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Astuti Rini

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Atherton Matthew

  • The Seamus Hogan Prize in Public Economics

Atigari Diana

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Atkins Ali-Rinay

  • Foundation Scholarship: Changing Lives Through Education
  • Andrea Brander Accommodation Scholarship

Atkins Andrew

  • New Zealand School of Music Composers Competition

Atkins Emelia

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Aydin Serdar

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ayoubi Lida

  • John Miller Award

Azari Samaneh

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Azhar Jasim

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

B

Baider Daniel

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Bailey Susan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Baine Portia

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Bains Simran

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Baker Ben

  • Awhina Award

Baker Jaiden

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Baker Sarah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bakker Jarrod

  • Scholarship from Performance Evaluation Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Bakri Marlini

  • School of Marketing and International Business Fees Scholarship

Balasubramaniam Selvi

  • Alan Ward Scholarship
  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Ballantyne Ariana

  • New Zealand Architects' Co-operative Society (NZACS) Prize - SARC 461

Ballard Sarah

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Susan Rhind Awards in Composition

Ballo Widad

  • Graduate Women Wellington Victoria University First in Family Scholarship

Balmer Alexander

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bandyopadhyay Ritaban

  • Chair in Public Finance Scholarship

Bannwarth Alexandre

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Barber Megan

  • Koutaissoff Prize

Barber Walter

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Barlow Kameta Raiatea

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Barnard Pierce

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Barnes Lucy

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Barr Pip

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Barrett Jessica

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Barrett Rachel

  • Rachael Westergaard Memorial Masters Scholarship in Geophysics
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Barrow Ricky

  • Von Zedlitz Prize
  • Tsubota Pearl Prize
  • French Government Prize

Barry Shayna

  • Pasifika Awards

Bartholomew Tessa

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Bartle Jessica

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bartlett Te Moana

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Barton Ange

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Barton Laura

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship
  • Clare Galambos-Winter Scholarships in Violin Performance

Barton-Howes Zoe

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • School of Governmen Prize in Public Policy

Bassett Siobhan

  • KPMG Prize in Advanced Financial Accounting ACCY 308

Bathgate Tim

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Baxter Loren

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Bayer Chelsea

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bayly-McCredie Lillian

  • VUW/NZ Post Scholarship

Baynes Stuart

  • MDI Completion Grant

Beasley Rose Marie

  • Library Association of New Zealand Aotearoa (LIANZA) - Mary Fleming Prize
  • Christina Beal Memorial Prize in Library & Information Studies

Beattie Hamish

  • Freemasons Postgraduate Scholarship

Beernink Chris

  • Ariadne Danilow Music Prize

Belfield William

  • Awhina Award

Belgrave David

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Bell Charlie

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Bell Lauren

  • Adcock Award

Bell Nicholas

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bell Romana

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Belsham Taylor

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ben-Nicolas Teariki

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Ben-Shahar Nitay

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Benge David

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Bennett Annabel

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Bennett Bryn

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bennett Te Pikikotuku

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bentil Winifred

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Bentley Shannon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Benton Amy

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Berge Levi

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Media Design

Berghuis Zane

  • The Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Berry Thomas

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship
  • W.H. (Bill) Vaughan Trust Scholarship in Mathematics

Best Kathleen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Betham Sanita

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Betteridge Theo John

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bewley Jack

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Beyers Carl

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Bhakta Arindam

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Bibby Kalid

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship
  • Ballinger - Rongotai Scholarship

Bierema Sebastiaan

  • Alan Robinson Memorial Prize
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Biesiek Kurt

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Biggerstaff Andy

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Bilbrough Timothy

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Billing Nevé

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Bin Jusoh Mohd Asri

  • English Speaking Union Award for Teachers of English

Bint Sheree

  • GFS Scholarship

Black Kandace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Blackburn Maggie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Blackler Leyton

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Blair Riley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Blokker Marcel

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Master of Design Innovation

Blundell Amelia

  • The Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Girls High School Student

Boese-Wong Matilda

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bogle Petra

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Boivin Matt

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Bollinger Nick

  • Adam Foundation Prize in Creative Writing

Bolsover Sam

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Bomans Roald

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Bonica Nicola

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Bonnett Arnold

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Bonney Simon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Book Matthew

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Booker Aaron

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Boom Katie

  • GWW - Ella C Wilson Music Award
  • Marion Rayward Memorial Scholarship in Music
  • McKenzie Music Therapy Scholarship

Boschen Rachel

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Boswell Fletcher

  • Victoria Business School Offshore Case Competition Award

Bott Richard

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Bowley Nina

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Boyce-Bacon Nicola

  • Institute of Public Administration NZ (IPANZ) Prize

Boyd Tommy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Boyle Otis

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Rutherford Discovery Scholarship

Boyle Sarah

  • Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand (National Office and Wellington Branch) Prize for Introduction to Accounting Information Systems (ACCY 225)

Bracegirdle Joe

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Bracey Sarah

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Clare Galambos Winter Prize in Holocaust Studies

Brake Ryan

  • Susan Rhind Awards in Composition

Bramley Fergus

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes

Bray Alice

  • Laywood and Joyce Chan Award

Brazier Lauren

  • Frank Knox Memorial Fellowships

Brebner Scott

  • MedTech CoRE Student Funding
  • Brenda Sampson Memorial Research Scholarship
  • Hope - Selwyn Scholarship in Ageing Research

Brechin-Smith David

  • David Carson-Parker Embassy Prize in Scriptwriting

Brennan Sean

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor
  • Thomson Reuters Prize in Jurisprudence

Brennan Zaley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brett Matthew

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes

Brian Joshua

  • Alison Morton Scholarship in Ecology/Marine Biology
  • Dr F G Maskell Prize
  • William Georgetti Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Brightley Hannah

  • Rutherford Discovery Fellowship
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Brocklesby Maddy

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Brown Amanda

  • Victoria Physical Geography Prize

Brown Eliot

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Brown Emma

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Brown Jemma-Rose

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Brown Max

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Brown Sophie

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Brown Zoe

  • Sir John Marshall Scholarship
  • The New Zealand Institute of International Relations (NZIIA,Wellington) Prize in International Relations

Browning Leo

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Brownlee Tessa

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Brownlie Ella

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Brox Tim

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Brumby Anni

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Brundell James

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Brunton-O'Sullivan Morgane

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Bryant Melissa

  • Emerald Research Project Prize

Buckley Hannah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Buckley Tiffany

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Bui Thuy

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Bukholt Tash

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Bullock David

  • William Georgetti Scholarship
  • Frank Knox Memorial Fellowships

Burdon Erika

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Burke Belinda

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Burling-Claridge Francine

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Burnell Ryan

  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Prize
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Burnett Johanna

  • Tsubota Pearl Prize

Burns Alexandra

  • Brad McGann Film Writing Award

Burns Lucy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Burr Sarah

  • KPMG Prize in Auditing ACCY 330

Burrell Matthew

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Burroughs Rebecca

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Burton-Wood Cassandra

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Adcock Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Bush Izzy

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Butler Abby

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Butler-Yeoman Tony

  • Fuji Xerox Masters Scholarship in Computer Science
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Butterworth James

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Byrne Liam

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Byrne Sarah

  • VUW/NZ Post Scholarship

C

Cadwgan Alicia

  • French Government Prize

Cahill-Fleury Fionn

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Caie Phoebe

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Caldwell Andrew

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Calkin Theo

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Callam Emily

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Callum Mudgway Callum

  • PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design (BDI)

Cameron Chris

  • Bodeker Scientific PhD Scholarship

Campbell Daniel

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Campbell Michelle

  • Lady Stout Bursary

Campbell-Robinson Lydia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Canever Nicolo

  • MacDiarmid Institute/SCPS Scholarship

Carden-Horton Sophie

  • NZX Award for International Business

Carnegie Kieran

  • MBIE Scholarship (NZ-Korea Strategic Research Partnership Funding)

Carpenter Benjamin

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

Carr Karyn

  • Dr Marie Bell Scholarship in Early Childhood Education

Carr Theodore

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Media Design

Carson Josie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Casbolt Loren

  • Graduate Women Wellington Conjoint Teaching Award

Cashman Matthew

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Castelino Ajay

  • McKenzie Music Therapy Scholarship

Casvean-Muresan Sorina

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Catayoc Fergielyn

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cavanagh Saara

  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Cawdron Melissa

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Chaji Daniel

  • Shayle Searle Prize in Statistics

Chakravarty Indranil

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Challies Zach

  • Formway Design Award for the Best Project in the Masters of Design Innovation

Chamberlain Calum

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship
  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Chambers Anna

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chan Sanutep

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chan Siu

  • Victoria University / National University of Samoa PhD Scholarship

Chang Andy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chang Mia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chappell Alice

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chapple Peter

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Chard Ryan

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Charman Rae

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chatterjee Abhi

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Chen Alex

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chen Jeffrey

  • G G G Watson Awards

Chen Shuhua

  • Sarah Carter BDO Memorial Scholarship

Cheng David

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition

Cherrill Griffin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cheyne Oliver

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chin Christopher

  • PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design (BDI)

Chin Reuben

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Chisholm Hugh

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Choi Jiwon

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Chong Dylan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Christensen Alex

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Christie Mallory

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chrystal Rebecca

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chua Deborah

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Chubb Connor

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Chun Saera

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Church Jake

  • New Zealand School of Music Composers Competition

Clack Samuel

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Clark Ewan

  • Susan Rhind Awards in Composition

Clark Hannah

  • James E Worsfold Scholarship

Clark Latu

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Awhina Award

Clark Lena

  • Awhina Award

Clark-Puia Thomas

  • Kura Mai Tawhiti Scholarship

Clarke Anna

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Clarke Katherine

  • Rosemary Barrington Research Grant
  • Dame Rosemary Horton Award

Clarke Rebecca

  • Deloitte Prize for Advanced Taxation

Clarke Stephen

  • F P Wilson Prize

Cleave Esme

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Clendon Grace

  • German Ambassador's Prize for Best Performance

Cliff Fiona

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Clifford Carrie

  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Clifton Oliver

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Clothier Stephen

  • Ariadne Danilow Music Prize

Coffey Grace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Coghini Leonard

  • The Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship
  • New Zealand School of Music Anonymous Scholarship

Coleman Jacob

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Colenso Hamish

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Coles-Cox Maddison

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Collins Caballero Florence

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Collins Christopher

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Master of Design Innovation

Collins McKenzie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Collins Morgan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Collis Nancy

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Coltman Oscar

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Combe Phoebe

  • The Swafford Family Prize

Combs Sam

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Connelly Anika

  • Ministry of Fisheries UG Scholarship in Quantitative Marine Biology

Connolly Chris

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Connolly Joshua

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Connor William

  • Story Inc Prize for Poetry

Conway Chris

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Cook Kayla

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cooling Meghan

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Coomber Sophie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cooney Taylor

  • Maurice Wilkins Centre PhD Scholarship

Cooper Chante

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Copland Jean

  • Resolution Institute Prize in Dispute Resolution

Coppelmans Anne

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Corcoran Loretta

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Cordery Charlotte

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cormack Jordan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Cottle Kellie

  • Awhina Award

Couchman Oliver

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Couper Shannon

  • Chinese Language and Literature Prize

Courtney Sarah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cox Charles

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cox Whitney

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Coxhead Vanessa

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Craig Aaron

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Craig Phoebe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Crampton Helen

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Crane Ellen

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Craven Jordyne

  • Awhina Award

Crawford Nicole

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Crawford Te Owaimotu

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Crawley Sam

  • Margaret Clark Prize

Crayton-Brown Emma

  • Jeya Wilson Prize

Creagh Thomas

  • MedTech CoRE Student Funding

Cribb Jessica

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Crocker Therese

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Crowe Angus

  • European Union Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Crump Amanda

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Cryer Matt

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Cummings Garce

  • Quentin Baxter Prize in International Law

Cummins Struan

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Cunningham Chris

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Curle Shayna

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Currie Jack

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Cushing Ben

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

D

Daly Steven

  • Laywood and Joyce Chan Award

Dancer William

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Darian Walker

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Darney Hazel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Davies Anna-Rose

  • Archibald Francis McCallum Scholarship in Law
  • Val Gormly Memorial Prize

Davies Georgia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Davies Isla

  • VicLink Award for the Project with the Most Commercial Potential
  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Industrial Design

Davies Samuel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Davis Sophie

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor

Dawson Shelley

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Dawson-Swale Caleb

  • New Zealand Business and Parliament Trust Prize

De Stefani Samuele

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

De la Torre Parra Lorena

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

DeFraites Lindsey

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Deak Krisztina

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Deane William

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Del Prado Anne Bernadette

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Demers Karine

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Deng Alexander

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Deng Calvina

  • Tsubota Pearl Prize

Denne Alice

  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Denne Madeline

  • Linguistics Prize

Dennis Dorcas

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Dennis Liam

  • Victoria Business School Offshore Case Competition Award

Deshagoni Raghavender

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Deverick Zoe

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Devine Charles

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Devlin Alyxandra

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Dewar Cassidy

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Dewhurst Jessica

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Diaz Martinez Sergio

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Dickins Emma

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Dickinson Pascarn

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Dimech Jesse

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Dixon Rowan

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Djorovic Aleksa

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Florance Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Doak William

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Doar Zac

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Dobie Sarah

  • Datacom Systems Scholarship

Dockerty Hannah

  • First Year Emergent Designer Award

Dodge Nadine

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Dohner Melanie

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Donaldson James

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Donaldson Natasha

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Donoghue Poppy

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Doonan William

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes

Doughty Meg

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Douglas Paora

  • Awhina Award

Dowell Isobel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Downie Glen

  • New Zealand School of Music Composers Competition
  • Jenny McLeod Orchestral Composition Award

Doyle Peter

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Drake Nicholas

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Driscoll O'Keefe Maximilien

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Drummond Logan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Drury Chelsea

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Druzianic Olivia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Duchesne Stefan

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Duligall Jacob

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Master of Design Innovation

Duncan Ali

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Duncan Phyllida

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Duncan William

  • MedTech CoRE Student Funding

Dunn Caleb

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Dunn Olivia

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Durcan James

  • Concrete Prize

Durkin-Gorman Joseph

  • Ian Pollard organ Scholarship

Durston Brittany

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Duynhoven Catherine

  • Summer Research Scholarships

E

Economu Aidan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Eden Raewyn

  • PGSA Travel Grants

Edwards Isobel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Edwards Katheryn

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Edwards Sophia

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Edwards Tom

  • Ormond Wilson Scholarship

Efthymiou Christina

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Eirenei Faimalo

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Ekiumeni (Tanu) Motuga Matagi

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Elder Jessica

  • Bowen Prize

Elgar Katy

  • Gibson Group Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Culture in Context (BDI)

Eling Lukas

  • GNS Science Scholarship

Elliffe Rosalie

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Elliott Evy

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Ellis Joshua

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ellwood Phoebe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Elmer Franziska

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Elwood-Leach Louis

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Emanuelsson Daniel

  • Rutherford Discovery Fellowship

Emmanuel Michael

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Eng Brittany

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Engelbrecht Ross

  • ACC Actuarial Prize/scholarship

Engle Zacary

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Enwereuzo Ijeoma

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Epa Luanda

  • Victoria University - Scientific Research Organisation of Samoa Scholarship

Erasmus Emma

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Evans Carolyn

  • Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

Evans Matthew

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Everitt Benjamin

  • Summer Research Scholarships

F

Faegh Lashgary Pegah

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship
  • GNS Science Scholarship

Fairley Alice

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Fairweather Graham

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Falcon Karangaroa

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Farquhar Harriet

  • Chapman Tripp Prize

Fauth Julia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fawzi Qais

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Feeney Rosamund

  • Clifford Wallace Collins Memorial Trust Award

Fenaughty Annick

  • Rankine Brown Prize in Classics

Ferguson Teppett Finnius

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Fernandez Craig

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ferris Jemma

  • Kauri Museum Mervyn Sterling Memorial Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Field Cameron

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Finch Gerard

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards
  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Finlay Alexandra

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fisher Devon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fisher-Evans Patrick

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fisk Matt

  • Awhina Award

Fisser Max

  • MBIE Scholarship

Fistonich Rebekah

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Fitzpatrick Chloe

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Flanagan William

  • Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship

Flavell Maggie

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Fletcher Scott

  • Thomson Reuters Prize in Jurisprudence
  • Robert Orr McGechan Memorial Prize

Flynn Rose

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Foerstmann Lena

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fong Olivia

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Fong Zara

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Fontein Celeste

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fookes Zane

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor

Forbes Jessica

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ford Victoria

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Forsythe Devlin Rory

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fortin Cornejo Moira

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Forward Tayla

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Foster Amy

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Foster Harriet

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Foster Jonathan

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Foster Rebecca

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Foulkes Ben

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fox Ririwai

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship
  • Awhina Award

Fransen Gabriella

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship
  • KiwiRail Group Undergraduate Scholarship

Fraser Dan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Fraser Gloria

  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Fraser Mitchell

  • Victoria Business School United Nations Youth Award

Fraser Putri

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Fraser Timothy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Freeman Annie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Freeman Sola

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

French James

  • The Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Fretter Alexandra

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Fridman Dana

  • MedTech CoRE Student Funding

Fromont Jessie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fromont Megan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Frontin-Rollet Grace

  • John Gamble Award

Frost Anjela

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Fuatino Tafunai

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Fuiava Steven

  • Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship

Fuller Cameron

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Fuller Katelynn

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition

Funaki Hine

  • Victoria Research Support Grant (November round)
  • Maori Centre of Research Excellence (University of Auckland) Scholarship
  • Victoria Masters by thesis Fees Scholarship
  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

G

Gabrielle Po Ching

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Gadd Alexandra

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Future of Tourism: Masters by thesis Scholarship
  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Galbraith Libby

  • MBIE Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Gallagher Madeleine

  • May Gordon Prize in English Literature

Gallaher Joe

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Galloway Meg

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gao Jie

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Gao Meiqi

  • Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

Gao Yang

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Gardenier Emma

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gardiner Alasdair

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Gardiner Siobhan

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Garlick Marko

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Garnett Emma

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Garrett Nick

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Gary (Craig) Gary (Craig)

  • Holmes Prize in Public Policy

Gaudin Hamish

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gault Alexandra

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Geange Michelle

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gennard Simon

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Georgia Rua

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Germann Natalie

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Ghizzi-Hall Gracielli

  • Sarah Anne Rhodes Research Scholarship
  • Dame Margaret Clark Scholarship in Political Science

Gibbard Alysha

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Gibson Hannah

  • Victoria Research Support Grant (March round)

Giejsztowt Justyna

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Gill Billie

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Ginders Kasia

  • French Government Prize

Ginty Huhana May Carollyn

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Giwa-Isekeije Jumoke

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Glockner Fagetti Andrea

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Glynn Ruth

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Goddard Sarah

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Godfrey Hazel

  • Awhina Award

Godfrey Millie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Goldsworthy Nisha

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Goodson Jonathan

  • French Government Prize

Gordon Alexander

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Gordon Rosemary

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Gorton William

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Goyal Tarun

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Graham Aria

  • HRC Maori Scholarship

Graham Kenny

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Graham Matthew

  • PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design (BDI)

Gramse Michelle

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Grant Anthony

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Grant Grace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Grant McKenzie

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Grant Rebecca

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Greenbank Emma

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Greig Gabby

  • ESR / Victoria Joint Scholarship

Greve Alana

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Greve Annika

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Grey Louise

  • Cullen Employment Law Prize

Grierson Anna

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Griffin Kayla

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Griffiths Shannon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Groom Katherine

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Grootjans Lennox

  • The Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Groube Gabrielle

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Guehne Robin

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Guest Johanna

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Gunn Hayley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Gupta Adiraj

  • Victoria Business School Offshore Case Competition Award

Guy Ryan

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Frucor Prize for Industrial Design Excellence in Brand Fame

H

Hack David

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hackland Jenna

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Haddow Joe

  • The Kapiti Chorale Award in Vocal Performance

Hall Anthony

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Hall Eugenia

  • Plant & Food Research Summer Scholarship

Hall Jessica

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hall Olivia

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Hallam-Emes Liam

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Hallbutcher Lily Pare

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Halliday Hayley

  • Anstiss-Garland Charitable Trust Postgraduate Scholarship in Criminology
  • C. Wright Mills Scholarship in Crimonology

Hamilton Aradhana

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hamilton-Katene Te Aka

  • Ruka Te Rangiahuta Broughton Memorial Award

Hamlyn Jack

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hammatt Ellen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hammond Isabella

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Hanna Brady

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hansen Kate

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hansen Tory

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor

Haradasa Dharani Tasneem

  • Faculty of Law Prize in Legal System
  • Mario Patrono Prize in Legal System

Harbison-Price Alicia

  • Clifford Wallace Collins Memorial Trust Award

Hardie Daniel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hardie Edward

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hardy-Ward Isaac

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Haribhai-Thompson Jaquille

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Harlen Tyler

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • John Fitzgerald Memorial Scholarship

Harnett Jessica

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Harpur Sarah

  • Maurice Gee Prize in Children's Writing

Harrington Nathalie

  • Thomas Prize

Harris Benjamin

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Harrison Alana

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Harrison Paul

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Hart Shianne

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Hart-Kaumoana Kasandra

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship
  • Victoria University Foundation Trustees' Scholarship

Harvey Alan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Harvey Thomas

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • NIWA Scholarship for Masters Study

Harvey-Wishart Holly

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hasenoehrl Christoph

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Haslam Ed

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hassan Ana

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hassan Syahida

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Hatton William

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Hauraki Joshua

  • Asian Politics Prize

Hautapu Tawheta

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Hawcridge Taylor

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hawkes Rebecca

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Hawkins-Elder Hannah

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hay Camille

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hayes Alison

  • Isle B Steinberger Prize in Primary Teaching

Hayes Lauren

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hayter William

  • German Ambassador's Prize for Best Performance
  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • NN Danilow Scholarship in Modern European Languages

Hayward Katie

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

He Jon

  • Laywood and Joyce Chan Award

Heath Ashleigh

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Heckels Rachel

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Heesterman Katja

  • Quentin Baxter Prize in Public and International Law

Heffernan Bianca

  • KPMG Prize in Taxation TAXN 201

Heffernan Roxy

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Hemming Megan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Henderson Fenella

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Henderson Gates

  • Hunter Postgraduate Scholarship

Henderson Mitchell

  • Ralph Preston-Thomas Scholarship

Hennings Sabrina

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Henriquez Gonzalez William

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Henry Nicholas

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Hetutu Nui

  • Awhina Award

Heward Lehyla

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Hey Nathan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Heyes Alexander

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Heyes Hayley

  • Colin Aikman Award
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Hickman Rosi

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Higgins Kuratapirirangi

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Higgs Ben

  • George Mason Charitable Trust Scholarship
  • School of Geography, Environment and Earth Sciences Scholarship

Higham Kyle

  • Te Punaha Matatini Scholarship

Highgate Quenten

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hill Jaime

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry
  • Victoria Masters by thesis Scholarship

Hill Stephen

  • MDI Completion Grant

Hillstead Andrew

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hillyer Katie

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Hilson Rebecca

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hing Michaela

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hing Zachary

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Hirschberg Hamish

  • Frank Evison Research Scholarship in Geophysics
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Hitchings Miranda

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Ho Ya-Wen

  • Laywood and Joyce Chan Award

Hoang Hien

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Hockey Andrew

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Hodge Fiona

  • English Speaking Union Award for Teachers of English

Hodgson Angus

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hodgson Torrance

  • Noel Ryder Prize

Hodren Andrew

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hoffman Tessa

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Holden Gavin

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Holden Matthew

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Holley Joy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hollis Alexandra

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Hollis Jack

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Holmes Aysha

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Holmes Freddie

  • MBIE - Resilient Urban Futures Scholarship

Holth James

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Homes-Hewett William

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hone Nicole

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hood Joshua

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hooper Rebecca

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hopkins Morgan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hopp Chet

  • Mighty River Power Scholarship

Horgan Emma

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Hori Te Pa Mariah

  • John Miller Award

Horner James

  • Colin Patterson Memorial Prize

Horwell Matt

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hosking Emma

  • The Watters Prize in Development Studies

Houben Peter

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hounsome-Vail Dale

  • Vanguard Orchestral Brass Player of the Year Prize

Hour Chansethy

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Howard-Brown St John

  • Gordon Orr Prize

Howarth Isabella

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

Howe Julie

  • Wellington City U3A Award

Howell Helen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Howells Abby

  • Brad McGann Film Writing Award

Howson Peter

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Hu Juanying

  • ACC Actuarial Prize/scholarship

Hualupmomi Francis

  • Papua New Guinea / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Huang Jack

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Huang Joely

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hudson Daniel

  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hughes Laura

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes
  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes

Hughes-Ward Dylan

  • MDI Completion Grant

Hughson Fraser

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hugman James

  • Batterbee Prize
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Humphries Anna

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hunt Alan

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Hunt Rachel

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Hunt Samantha

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hunter Alexandra

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hunter Ashleigh

  • Awhina Award

Hunter Victoria

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hurley Emma

  • R S V Simpson Salient Prize

Hurley Stephanie

  • Dr W E Collins Prize in English

Hussain Syedda

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hutchins Rhianna

  • Tuatapere Hump Track Ltd Scholarship

Hutchison Abby

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Hutchison Jennifer

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Hyde Erica Ara

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Hyland Sarah

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

I

Idris Akmal

  • CPA Australia Prize in Accounting

Ilyushkina Irina

  • Rock Lobster Industry & Seafood Innovation Scholarship

Imani Marzieh

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Imlay Rachael

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Iradukunda Giselle

  • Sir Robert Jones Refugee Daughters Scholarship

Ireland Kieran

  • Diplomatic Corps Prize in International Relations
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Irvine James

  • VicLink Award for the Project with the Most Commercial Potential

Irving Alice

  • German Ambassador's Prize for Best Performance

Irving Kate

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Irwin Ellen

  • Pukaha Mount Bruce/Elwin Welch Memorial Scholarship

Irwin-Harris William

  • John P Good Memorial Prize
  • Bruce Dall Prize

J

Jack Jo-Lynne

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Jack Kelsey

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • W H (Bill) Vaughan Prize for Mathematics

Jacobs Corban Grace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jacobs Susan

  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Jacobsen-Grocott Josiah

  • Macmorran Prize in Mathematics

Jafari Rad Maedeh

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Jamieson Anna

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Janse van Rensburg Jessica

  • New Zealand Institute of Chemistry Prize

Jara Parra Ignacio

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Jardine Claudia

  • Erasmus Scholarship

Jayasuriya Ushana

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Jelleyman Reuben

  • New Zealand School of Music Composers Competition

Jellyman Dayle

  • Huawei and GR Resound Scholarship

Jenkins Leanne

  • Mosley Prize in Environmental Studies

Jensen Matthew

  • New Zealand Indonesia Association Gamelan Prize Javanese (Introductory)

Jensen Ruby

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jimenez Brito Balam

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Joe Joshua

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Johnson Bridget

  • New Zealand School of Music Composers Competition

Johnson Lucy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Johnson Phoebe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Johnson Zack

  • Victoria Masters by thesis Fees Scholarship
  • Team Architects Scholarship Distinction Award

Johnston Crystal

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Master of Design Innovation

Johnstone Samantha

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jolliffe Elsie

  • Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

Jolliffe Liam

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Geoffrey A Rowan Memorial Bursary
  • Pablo Etchegoin Prize in Experimental Physics
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Jones Hannah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jones Healy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jones Jack

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jones Nicole

  • Joy McNicoll Postgraduate Research Award in Biomedical Science

Jones Samantha

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Jones Timothy

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Jordan Oliver

  • Warren Trust Scholarship

Josephson Lucy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jowett Susan

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Judd Madeleine

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Judd Rosemary

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Jugo Jose Manuel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Julie Iese

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Jungersen-Smith Justine

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

K

Kahan Georgina

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kamal Basya Farah Kautsar

  • Awhina Award

Kandarpa Abhiteja

  • Thomas Prize

Kapeli Sarah

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Karipa Carmen

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Karl Danielle

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Karl Tanja

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Kato Viliami

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kaufmann Maike

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Kauraka Patrick

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Master of Design Innovation
  • MedTech CoRE Student Funding

Kawha Tama

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Kaye Paige

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Kearse Jesse

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Keene Samantha

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Kelland Elaina

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kelly Cameron

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Kelly Laura

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kemble Hannah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kendall Louise

  • School of Linguistic and Applied Language Studies Honours Scholarship

Kennedy-Adams Adrian

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Vere-Jones Prize for Statistics

Kenner Lucy

  • Victoria Business School Offshore Case Competition Award

Kennerley Julia

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Kennett Daemon

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes
  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes

Kent Nikita

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kerekere Elizabeth

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Kerr Jess

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kershaw Chelsea

  • Landcult Ltd Prize (top second year)

Khan Ayesha

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Khanal Prem

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Khatri Bhumika

  • Angelo South Pacific Postgraduate Educational Scholarship in Law

Kilgour Kristin

  • Artichoke Magazine Prize for Design Communication

Kim David

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kim Hana

  • Postgraduate Scholarship in Classical Piano Performance

King Hannah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

King Ruby

  • NZ Law Review Prize

Kinger Rimpy

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Kingsbury Ben

  • The Zander & Durden Families Prize in History

Klapaukh Benjamin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Klinkum Sebastian

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Knighton Ryan

  • Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

Kohere Reweti

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor
  • Kura Mai Tawhiti Scholarship

Kolekar Sharada

  • New Zealand Association of Clinical Research (NZACRes) Scholarship

Kolinio Bower

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Koloto Maile

  • Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship

Koo Zhi Ern

  • Colin Patterson Memorial Prize

Korpela Miia

  • H A Murray Prize in Classics
  • GWW - Hutt Valley Branch Scholarship

Kotulla Markus

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Kruse Aurian Lee

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Kuboshima Yukiko

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Kusuma Aditya

  • Chair in Economics of Disasters PhD Scholarship.

Kwiecien Lily

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

L

LIM Elissa Lee Chung

  • International (ASEAN) Undergraduate Fees Scholarship
  • Foundation Studies Prize

La Jessica

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Labra Sprohnle Fabian

  • Brenda Sampson Memorial Research Scholarship
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Laferriere Alix

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Laing Kelsi

  • Victoria Masters by thesis Fees Scholarship

Lake Sophie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lamb Amanda

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Lamb Joshua Lee

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Lane Danielle Penny

  • Madle Prize

Lane Greer

  • W R Lauder Memorial Scholarship in Geology

Lane Jacob

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lane Rebecca

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Langman Charlotte

  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Langridge Charlotte

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Culture+Context
  • Gibson Group Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Culture in Context (BDI)

Larsen Jack

  • Charles Ede Essay Prize

Lassen Samantha

  • New Zealand Business and Parliament Trust Prize
  • Beryl Hughes Prize in Women's Studies

Laufersky Geoffry

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Lawrence Hugo

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lawrence Olivia

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Layland Kyle

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Le Long Christina

  • Lady Todd Memorial Prize in Nursing & Midwifery

Lean Jean

  • Ernst & Young Scholarship in Accounting

Leary Lennox

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Lee Adam

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lee Anna Junhhyun

  • The Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Lee Gerald

  • Embassy of Israel Prize in Political Science and International Relations

Leelertphan Pakjira

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Lees Daniel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lees Susie

  • School of Governmen Prize in Public Policy

Lees Thomas

  • First Year Emergent Designer Award

Leeson Benjamin

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Leggett Sarah

  • Ministry of Education Scholarship

Leman Tobias

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lensen Andrew

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Leonard Faith

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Letoa Victoria

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Leurquin Arnaud

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Lewis Amy

  • Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

Lewis Grace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lewthwaite Danielle

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Li Callum

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Li Jing

  • China Scholarships Council / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Li Lily

  • Institute of Public Administration NZ (IPANZ) Prize
  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Liang Jackie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Liao Melissa

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Liew Shan Hong

  • German Ambassador's Prize for Best Performance

Liley Peter

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Limcangco Paul David

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lin Jake

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Lin Qian

  • School of Economics and Finance Prize in second year Microeconomics

Lindsay Danielle

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Linley Natasha

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Lister Alexandra

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Little Katelin

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Music Prize (Jazz)

Liu Ye

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Liu Yi

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Liu Ziming

  • H A Murray Prize in Classics
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Livschitz Sarah

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Liyanage Nadeeja

  • KPMG Award for Accounting

Llewellyn Tessa

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lloyd Miles

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Lo Sky

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Loach Julia

  • VicLink Award for the Project with the Most Commercial Potential

Loau Justyce

  • Victoria Business School and Asistant Vice-Chancellor (Pasifika)

Loepelt Julia

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Loffhagen Tom

  • Joyce Liew Chui Ha Chan Essay Prize

Lomas Jackson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Loo Alayne

  • Makower McBeath & Co Ltd Staff Prize ECON 130

Loo Alexandra

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Louie Olivia

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Louisson Amalia

  • Rosemary Barrington Research Grant

Lousich Serena

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • New Zealand Institute of Landscape Architects (NZILA)/Dr Diane Menzies Award

Love Toni

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Pro Vice Chancellor (Maori) Award

Lower William

  • Greenwood Roche Chisnall Award for Commercial Law

Lowrey Georgia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lu Cailing

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Lu Flora

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Lu Michelle

  • CPA Australia Award for Accounting
  • KPMG Prize in Advanced Domestic Taxation TAXN 301

Lucas-Perry Louis

  • Expressions Piano Trust Prize

Luecker Ari

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Luiten Cara

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Lutyens Daisy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Luxton-Russell Holly

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Lyford Nicholas

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Lynch Amy

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • New Zealand Institute of Chemistry Prize

Lynch Ella

  • John Robson Prize in Ciminology

Lynch Patrick

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Lynskey Thomas

  • Maritime Law Prize

M

MacDonald Anya

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

MacDonald Holly

  • Summer Research Scholarships

MacDonald Justin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

MacFarlane Matthew

  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

MacKay Cameron

  • Summer Research Scholarships

MacKenzie Molly

  • Summer Research Scholarships

MacLeod Libby

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

MacRae Callum

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Macaskill Ella

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mackenzie Sarah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Maclean Julia

  • Arnold Atkinson Memorial Prize

Macleod Alasdair

  • Cullen Employment Law Prize

Maddah Mohsen

  • Marsden Grant (subcontract from University of Auckland) Scholarship

Madison Finn

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Maeder Raven

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Maffey Evangeline

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Magee Grace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mahoney Andrew

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Maity Tanmay

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Majic Matt

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Majic Nickolas

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mak Anthony

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Malone Tara

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Manase Caitlin

  • Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship

Manetto Quick Violeta

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Mangin Lucy

  • Formway Design Award for the Best Project in the Masters of Design Innovation

Maniapoto-Cheer Maia

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Manktelow Tim

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • John Tinline Prize

Mann Michael

  • Jim Robb Memorial Prize in Sociology
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Mano Kenneth

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Marapara Tapuwa

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Mark Brittany

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mark Kylie

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Marquez Melissa

  • NZ Seafood Scholarship (Masters)

Marshall Esther

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Maurice Goldsmith Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Marshall Natalie

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Martin Emily

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mason Peter Taloaina

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Masters Jacob

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mataira Ratu

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Matautia Andrew

  • Awhina Award
  • Awhina Award

Mathew Stephen

  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Mathews Paul

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Media Design
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Matthews Campbell

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Mau-Thompson Katarina

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Maurice Henry

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Max-Wirth Comfort

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Maxon Mila

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

McCarthy Emily

  • Kirk Prize in Biology

McCauley Joshua

  • Summer Research Scholarships

McCubbine Jack

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

McDonald Dawn-Leah

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

McDonnell Kasey

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

McElwain Daisy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

McFetridge Harriet

  • Osborne Prize in Art History

McGhie Paula

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

McGrath Andrew

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

McIlroy Emma

  • German Ambassador's Prize for Best Performance

McIlvride Mark

  • Summer Research Scholarships

McIndoe Katherine

  • Ariadne Danilow Music Prize
  • Mona Ross Prize in Excellence in Singing

McInerney Michael

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship
  • Rutherford Discovery Scholarship

McKenzie Rory

  • NN Danilow Scholarship in Modern European Languages
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

McKeogh Caoimhe Rose (Keava)

  • Victoria Graduate Award

McLachlan Briana

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

McLaren Melanie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

McLay Lynley

  • Claude McCarthy Fellowship

McLean Lucy

  • Freemasons University Scholarship

McLean Sam

  • School of Geography, Environment and Earth Sciences Scholarship

McLean Walker Fraser

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Postgraduate Music Prize

McLellan John

  • Masters Scholarship: Redcoats and Bluejackets Garrison Culture in the Mid-Nineteenth Century
  • Summer Research Scholarships

McManaway Ellen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

McMaster Aimee

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

McMaster Lucy

  • Summer Research Scholarships

McMaster Wiliam

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

McMenamin Rebecca

  • A H Johnstone Scholarship in Law
  • NZ Law Review Prize

McNab Andy

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

McNamara Siobhan

  • Sir Roy McKenzie Deaf Scholarship

McNaughtan Daniel

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

McQuade Alicia

  • Summer Research Scholarships

McShane Alex

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mckenzie Brenna

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Md Ali Fahimi

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Md Rejab Mawarny

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Meale Lauren

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Medeiros Hadi Chamoun

  • French Government Prize

Meekings Scott

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Melbourne Jamie

  • Spanish Embassy Essay Prize

Menzies Christy

  • Prize for Original Composition

Mercer Olivia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Merekara Chambers

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Mestrom Bridget

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mete Waimarie

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Metin Dani

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Metson Abby

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Metuarau Tuakana

  • Awhina Award
  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Meyer Carl

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Michael Cook

  • New Zealand Institute of Landscape Architects (NZILA)/Dr Diane Menzies Award

Michailos Konstantinos

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Middleton Jahmayne

  • Awhina Award

Milani Leonardo

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Mildenhall Rachael

  • Erasmus Scholarship

Miles Abigail

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Miles Andrew

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Miller Chelsea

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Miller Jackson

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Miller Sarah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mills Amanda

  • Library Association of New Zealand Aotearoa (LIANZA) - David Wylie Prize

Milne Katie

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Milner Aidan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Min Tze Ping

  • Maurice Goldsmith Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Minot Thomas

  • Discourse Analysis Prize

Mirghasemi Saeed

  • School of Engineering and Computer Science Scholarship

Mitchell Alex

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mitchell Elizabeth

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mitchell Timothy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Moffitt Sian

  • Forest & Bird Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mohamad Tabarani Fatimah Az-zahraa'

  • Awhina Award

Mohibi Sediqa

  • Foundation Studies Prize

Molimau-Samasoni Seeseei

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Molloy Isabella

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Momich Simon

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Monk Harry

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition

Monkhouse Celina

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Moody Rosie

  • Awhina Award

Moore Adam

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Moore Benjamin

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Moore Hannah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Moore Isabella

  • Patricia Pratt Scholarship in Musical Performance
  • Judith Clark Memorial Fellowship

Moore Jonathon

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Moore Ranginui

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Morani Maria

  • NZX Award for International Business

Morar Rhianna

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Moratti Caitlin

  • Graduate Women Wellington Conjoint Teaching Award

Morgan Breanna

  • Bernard Galvin Prize

Morgan Hamish

  • First Year Emergent Designer Award

Morris Ana Sylvia

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Morris Caitlin

  • Body/Harris Prize

Morris Hana

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Morris Jonathan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Morris-Slack Jamie

  • NN Danilow Scholarship in Modern European Languages
  • German Ambassador's Prize for Best Performance

Morrison Mackenzie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mortensen Briar

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Mortimer Charli

  • Commonwealth Scholarship (from the UK)

Mose Tuialii Emily

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Moser Catherine

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Moses Bryony Rangimaria Kennedy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Moses Yinka

  • R W Steele Scholarship in Accounting

Moss Tawhai

  • Victoria Students' Psychology Society (VSPS) Scholarship
  • Dominion Post Global Citizen Exchange Scholarship

Motuga Ekiumeni

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Mountfort Stacey

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards
  • Warren Trust Scholarship

Moylan Sara

  • Pro Vice Chancellor (Maori) Award

Mukai Shota

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Mukesh Sumu

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Mulitalo Christine

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Mumporeze Marie Ange

  • Sir Robert Jones Refugee Daughters Scholarship

Mundy-Hermann Jemma

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Munneke Samuel

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Munshi-Kurian Akanksha

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Murdoch Jaimee

  • Alex Scobie Research Prize

Murfitt Ellen

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Murphy Phoebe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Murray Alistair

  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition
  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Dr W E Collins Prize in English
  • Chris Pottinger Memorial Prize

Murugathas Thanihaichelvan

  • Plant and Food Research Scholarship

Mwipiko Rosemary

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Mythen Samantha

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

N

Nadzri Muhammad Muhammad

  • Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand (National Office and Wellington Branch) Prize for ACCY 111

Nafatali Rochelle

  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Naidoo Karmella

  • Awhina Award

Nam Balgmi

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Narain Chloe

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Narvaez Tia

  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Nash Dominic

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Nash Theo

  • VUW Essay Prize in Classics
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Nathan Sophie

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Navarro Diego

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Neal Lucas

  • Dronke Prize for Drama

Neilson Conor

  • Victoria Masters by thesis Fees Scholarship

Nel Logan

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Nesbitt Erika

  • E M Kingston Prize in Spanish

Neumegen Hagen

  • Law Dean's Fund

Newberry Toby

  • Maurice Goldsmith Prize

Newrick Oliver

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ng Michael

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Ngan Brandon

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nguyen Anh Phuong

  • Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

Nguyen Bich

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nguyen Loc

  • Former Economics and Finance Staff : Student Award

Nguyen Luan

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Nguyen My Thi Tra

  • International (ASEAN) Undergraduate Fees Scholarship

Nguyen Phuong Thi Ly

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nguyen Quang

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Nguyen Tan Loc

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nguyen Thi Nguyen

  • International (ASEAN) Undergraduate Fees Scholarship

Nguyen Thuan

  • PGSA Travel Grants

Nichols Annabelle

  • Empathy Design Award for Achievement in Design Research in the Masters of Design Innovation

Nichols Ursula

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Nicholson Leah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nicklin Louisa

  • New Zealand School of Music Composers Competition

Nicoll Matthew

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Nielsen Kris

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Nieuwoudt Liesl-Helene

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Nili Alireza

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Nilson Katie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ning Bo

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Noanoa Wanaka

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Nobin Brent

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Noble Beth

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • David Sievwright Memorial Scholarship in Building Science
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Norris Jodi

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Novieto Setor

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Nowak Clarissa

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Noy Shakked

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Nsaliwa Dekhani

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Nuku Matamoana

  • Awhina Award

Nyman Mikaela

  • Graduate Women Wellington - PhD Scholarship

O

O'Brien Isabelle

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

O'Brien Katie

  • Summer Research Scholarships

O'Connor Dylan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

O'Connor Holly

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

O'Connor Jillian

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

O'Donovan James

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

O'Hagan Sarah

  • Summer Research Scholarships

O'Hara Samantha

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

O'Neill Olivia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

O'Regan Jason

  • Financial Markets Authority (FMA) Award

O'Sullivan Daniel

  • Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand (National Office and Wellington Branch) Prize for Law of Organisations (COML 204)

Ohaji Isaac

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship
  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Oliver Callum

  • Auditor-General's Prize for Government Accounting & Finance ACCY307

Olsen-Smith Hugo

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Opacic Nina

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Thomson Reuters Prize in the Law of Contract

Opare Solomon

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Ormond Jocelyn

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Orr Noah

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Osborne Callum

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Oswin Kate

  • Judith Clark Memorial Fellowship
  • Patricia Pratt Scholarship in Musical Performance

Otieno Milka

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Ou Anna Huixin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Overbye Sinead

  • N N Danilow Memorial Prize in Spanish

Owen Sally

  • G G G Watson Awards

Oxborrow Kathryn

  • A K Elliot Memorial Scholarship

P

Padukkage Amitha

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Pahina Dylan

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Palado Gabrielle

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Panchavinin Petra

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Panina Nelya

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Paora Hampton

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Parata Gardiner Rakaitemania

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Parata Wirangi

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Parayil Symon Teresa

  • Masters Scholarship (Chemistry) - Slow Release Delivery in Animals

Parbhu Jayan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Parekowhai Holly

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship
  • Weir House Alumni Scholarship

Park Choong

  • Rere Beckway Pianoforte Performance Award
  • Anonymous Music Study Grant

Park James

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Park Sapphire

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Parker Paige

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Parker-Potoi Meraz

  • MDI Completion Grant
  • Sanitarium Pasifika Scholarship

Parore Pou

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • ISACA (Information Systems Audit Control Association, Wellington) Prize for INFO301
  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Paskell Jessica

  • Arnold Atkinson Memorial Prize

Patel Ankesh Kumar Bharatbhai

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Patel Hansa

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Patel Jitan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Patel Ketan

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Patel Siddharth

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Patel-Cornish Radhika

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Paterson Bethany

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Paterson Tyler

  • Ormond Wilson Scholarship

Paterson-Snaddon Morgan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Paton Andrew

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Patten-Elliott Gilbert

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Patterson Hannah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Patterson Selene

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Paul Tamatha-Kaye

  • James MacIntosh Scholarship
  • Victoria University Foundation Trustees' Scholarship
  • Andrea Brander Accommodation Scholarship

Paulger Makuini

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Paulin Robert

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Peach Elijah

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Peacock Stefan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Pearson William

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Penfold Eden

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Peng Elaine

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Peng Yiming

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Penrose Caitlin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Penrose Harry

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Perkins-Treacher Eddyn

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Perrott Xander

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Perry Alex

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Petrie Regan

  • PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design (BDI)

Petris Christina

  • First Year High Achievement Prize

Petterson Luke

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Warren Trust Scholarship

Pham Anh

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Pham Phuong

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Pham Trang Huong

  • International (ASEAN) Undergraduate Fees Scholarship

Phan Nam

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Phang Sinhoi

  • MBIE Scholarship

Philipsen Shane

  • Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand (National Office and Wellington Branch) Prize for Advanced Management Accounting (ACCY 302)

Phillips Tessa

  • The Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET) Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Phipps Dan

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Pickering Megan

  • Local Government New Zealand (LGNZ) Prize in Public Policy

Pickup Natasha

  • European Union Prize

Pihema Catherine

  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Pike Rose

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Pinfold Simon

  • PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design (BDI)

Plant Harriet

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Plumridge Anna

  • Prince of Wales Cambridge International Scholarship

Poasa Miuti Peteli

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Poasa Tuli Penieli

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Poi Kimiora

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Poi Morgan

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Polutea Kapeteni

  • Norman Kirk Memorial Trust Pasifika Scholarship

Pool Oliver

  • New Zealand Institute of Landscape Architects (NZILA)/Dr Diane Menzies Award

Popoola Tosin

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Poppelwell Zoe

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Joan Metge Prize in Anthropology

Porter Campbell

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Power Jack

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Powles Nina

  • Biggs Family Prize in Poetry

Prakash Tushara

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Prastiti Briar

  • David Farquhar Composition Award

Price Joshua

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Price Stephanie

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Pringle Toby

  • The Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Pritchard Jacob

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Probert Cameron

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Promise (Giselle) Iradukunda

  • Victoria Pathway Scholarship

Prosser Hana

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Puka Tagimamao

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Pure Leo

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Purkiss Anna

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Purushothaman Purush

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Q

Qiao Amy

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Quartermain Vina

  • Awhina Award

Quin Lily

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

R

Radford Harley

  • Revera Award for Information Systems

Rae Lavinnia

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship
  • Clare Galambos-Winter Scholarships in Violin Performance

Raethel Thomas

  • JFK Prize in American Government and Politics

Rainbow Jack

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Rainford Eleanor

  • Jack Pearce Postgraduate Scholarship in English or New Zealand History

Rainger Harrison

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rainier Claire

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Rakuraku Maraea

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Ramesh Priyesh

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ramirez Ana

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Ramsay Patricia

  • NN Danilow Scholarship in Modern European Languages

Ranchhod Akshay

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Ranford Aiden

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Raphael Dorothy

  • Kiwi Music Scholarship

Rasch Ellaine

  • Health Research Council of New Zealand Scholarship

Rastandeh Amin

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Rattenbury Emma

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rawalai Vili

  • Awhina Award

Raymond Lea

  • Asia Pacific Research Award

Rayner Emma

  • Wai-te-ata Press Shakespeare Prize
  • Eileen Duggan Prize in New Zealand Literature

Rea Emma

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Reade Alice

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Redmond Sam

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes

Reese Madeleine

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Reid Dana

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Reid Harriet

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Reid Sophie

  • K J Scott Memorial Prize
  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Reinders Catherine

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rendle Phoebe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Restrepo Sierra Mariana

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Reweti Amiria

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Reweti Samara

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Reweti-Saunders Tia

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Richards John

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Richards Joshua

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Richards Nella

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Richards Ngaio

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Richardson Caleb

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Richardson Patrick

  • Vanguard Orchestral Wood Wind Player of the Year Prize

Rickard Kaitlin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Riddell Benjamin

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Riddell Michael

  • Matthew Marshall Prize for Classical Guitar Composition 2015

Riddiford Graham Evangeline

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Rigg Anna

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Riley Michael

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Riordan Scott

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Roach Elyjana

  • Awhina Award

Roach Lettie

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Roberts Ethan

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Master of Design Innovation
  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Media Design
  • PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design (BDI)

Robertshawe Richard

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Robertson Eden

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Robinson Angela

  • Prime Minister's Prize in Public Policy

Robinson Devon

  • William Wallace Memorial Scholarship

Robinson Kealagh

  • Graduate Women Wellington Masters by thesis Scholarship
  • Victoria Masters by thesis Fees Scholarship
  • Izard Scholarship

Robinson Victoria

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Robotham Max

  • Howard Wright Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Industrial Design (BDI)

Rochow Katie

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Rodgers Bree

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rogers Joanne

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Rooyakkers Shane

  • School of Geography, Environment and Earth Sciences Scholarship

Rorrison Jasmin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rose Anthony

  • New Zealand Indonesia Association Gamelan Prize Balinese (Advanced)

Rose Hanahiva

  • Maori/Pasifika Art History Prize

Rose Rakaia

  • Bernard Randall Prize in Family Law

Rosenberg Michael

  • Contact Energy (via GNS Science) Scholarship

Ross Catherine

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rossouw Cameron

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Roundill Nicola

  • Henry Hughes Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Design - Media Design

Rovellini Alberto

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Rowe Matt

  • Neurological Foundation of New Zealand Scholarship

Rowe Millie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rowlands Chelsea

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Rowlands Erinna

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Roxburgh Erin

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Rubery Georgia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Rudman Sean

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Russell Andrew

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Russell Casey

  • VBS/Treasury School's Challenge

Russell Jess

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition

Russell Zoe

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Ryan Debbie

  • Prime Minister's Prize in Public Management

Ryan Isaac

  • Cullen Employment Law Prize

Ryan-Colgan Courtney

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Rycroft Pita

  • NZ Law Review Prize
  • Lord Cooke of Thorndon Prize
  • JFK Prize in American Government and Politics
  • A H Johnstone Scholarship in Law

S

Saavedra Cheska

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sagaga Lahraine

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Sahib Zarah

  • Isthmus Landscape Architecture Award for Excellence in First Year

Sajkowski Lucjan

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Salahshour Neda

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Salanoa Honiara

  • Victoria University / National University of Samoa PhD Scholarship

Samoa Saffron

  • Pasifika Awards

Samoylov Vladimir

  • R W Steele Scholarship in Accounting

Samuel Clark

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Sanders Jonty

  • InternetNZ Prize COML 307

Sanderson Anna

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Sandom Akane

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Sanson Mevagh

  • Claude McCarthy Fellowship

Santamaria Luke

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Santiago Silva Jessica

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Santos O'Connell Caroline

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Santoso Kris

  • Maurice Wilkins Centre PhD Scholarship

Saolotoga Theresa

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Saul Jessica

  • Awhina Award

Saunders Sam

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Savill Kimberley

  • Rhodes Scholarship

Sawchak Anastasia

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Scanlan Jessica

  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Schicker Jack

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Schlogl Karijus

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Schoss Robert

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Schroeder Kathryn

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Schuyt Joe

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Schwamm Ryan

  • AINSE Ltd Postgraduate Research Award

Scoon James

  • Kiwibank Award for Human Resource Management and Industrial Relations

Scott Joshua

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Scott Sophie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Scott-Smith Thomas

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Sears Benjamin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Senek Keala

  • German Ambassador's Prize for Best Performance

Service Erin

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Seth Anya

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sewambar Kajal

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sewart Lydia

  • N N Danilow Prize in Latin

Sewell Steven

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Shaar Karam

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Shandil Vicky

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Sharma Arushi

  • CPA Australia Award for Accounting

Sharrock Abby

  • Todd Foundation Award for Excellence
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Dick and Mary Earle Scholarship in Technology

Shaw Antony

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Shaw Jessica

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition

Shaw Karri

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Shaw Lily

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sheat Isabel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sheat Olivia

  • Ariadne Danilow Music Prize

Sheck Mina

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Sherratt Miriam

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Shim Ciara

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Shrestha Rinu

  • Ferrier Research Institute Scholarship

Siekiera Joanna

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Siemonek Laurette

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Sieng Vanessa

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Simmonds Charlotte

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Simmonds Hamish

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Simpson Shanae

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Singh Baldesh

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Singh Gemma

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Singh Krishant

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sinno Ihab

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Siraj Rahma

  • Humanist Society of New Zealand Eileen Bone Scholarship
  • Sir Robert Jones Refugee Daughters Scholarship

Siregar Fenty

  • DIKTI / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Sissons Jack

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Siu Rebecca

  • PGSA Travel Grants
  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Sivanatham Schyana

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • German Ambassador's Prize for Best Performance

Skinner Monica

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Skoglund Onika

  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Slade Chantel

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Slager Flo

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Small Hannah

  • F P Wilson Prize

Smellie Hannah

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Smith Blake

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Smith Caleb

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Smith Edwina

  • Quentin Baxter Memorial Scholarship

Smith Harriet

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Smith Jacqui

  • Xero Award for Information Systems

Smith Jessica

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition

Smith Kaitlyn

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Smith Riana

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Smith Royden

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Music Prize (Classical)

Smith-Ballingall Jack

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Smol Madeleine

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Snelling Bayley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sneyd Alexander

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Noel Ryder Prize
  • New Zealand Institute of Chemistry Prize

Snook Hana

  • Sir Walter Nash Prize

Sobiecki Lucia

  • MBIE - Resilient Urban Futures Scholarship

Soedjasa Jasmin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sole Christopher

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Solomon Rhaz

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Somervell Katherine

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Somerville Ruby

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Sommerville Daniel

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Soundy Jen

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Southern Anna-Marie

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship
  • Victoria University Foundation Trustees' Scholarship

Soylemezoglu Selbi

  • ISACA (Information Systems Audit Control Association, Wellington) Prize for INFO301

Spain Danielle

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Spence Connor

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Squire Calvin

  • The Bob Buckle Prize for Whangarei Boys High School Student

Sraha Gloria

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Sreedhar Shawn

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

St George Thomas

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Stainthorpe Grace

  • Roy Jack Prize for String Players

Stairmand Meghan

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Stanley Samantha

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Steele Grace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Stensness Ella

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Stephens Daniel

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Stephens Olivia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Stevens Matt

  • School of Engineering and Computer Science Scholarship

Stevenson Luke

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Maurice Wilkins Centre PhD Scholarship

Stevenson Sarah

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Stevenson Sean

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Stewart Sophie

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Stewart Vivianm

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Stewart-Murray Gabriel

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Stirrat Hedley

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Stockham Linda

  • Victoria Doctoral Fees Scholarship

Stone Meg Frances

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Strack Michael

  • PFM Burrows Memorial Scholarship
  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Street Kathryn

  • Bowen Prize

Sturch Laura

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Sturov Efim

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Stuthridge Greta

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Su Jayson

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Suarez Jimenez Mariana

  • Spanish Embassy Essay Prize

Sutcliffe Kylie

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Prize

Sutherland Laura

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sutton Emily

  • Prince of Wales Cambridge International Scholarship
  • William Georgetti Scholarship

Sutton Jessica

  • French Government Prize

Sutton Kate

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sutton Rebecca

  • Commonwealth Scholarship (to the UK)

Sutton Tom

  • Ross Harris Award for Live Electronic Music

Swain Alexia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Sword Regan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

T

Tafuna'i Fuatino Renee

  • GFS Pasifika Scholarship

Taito-Taaalii Matamua Lionel

  • PGSA Travel Grants

Takemoto Yuri

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Talagi Salote

  • The Speaker's Prize

Talbot Francis

  • The Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Talbot Frank

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Talyancich Michael

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tam Wendy

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Tamaka Kim Marie

  • Macarthy Trust Scholarship in Maori Studies

Tame Frank

  • Dominion Post Global Citizen Exchange Scholarship

Tamihana-Milne Rawiri

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Tang Chhayly

  • International Student Achievement Scholarship

Tanoi Ioritana

  • Awhina Award

Tarrant-Matthews Claudia

  • The Therle Drake UG Music Scholarship

Tarrant-Matthews Sophie

  • Body/Harris Prize

Tarry Alasdair

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • New Zealand Architects' Co-operative Society (NZACS) Prize - SARC 362

Tataria Harsh

  • Shafi Family Scholarship

Tate Eldon

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Taueetia Sua Tua

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Tauvao Dexter

  • Cross Jaz Scholarship

Tavich Danijela

  • Graduate Pathway Programme Scholarship

Tay Wee Kiat

  • Scholarship from Research with Auckland Bioengineering Institute

Taylor Abby-Jane

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Taylor Amanda

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Taylor Emily

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Taylor Erina

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Taylor Lorance

  • Victoria Students' Psychology Society (VSPS) Scholarship

Taylor Richard

  • VicBooks Award for Best Tutor

Taylor-Offord Sam

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Te Awhe-Raston Jesseallen

  • Awhina Award

Te Kahika-Heemi Summah

  • Awhina Award

Te Ngahue Riana

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Teal Marta

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Templeton Evelyn

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Tennent Emma

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Sir Thomas Hunter Prize
  • Sir Thomas Hunter Prize
  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Tennent Grace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Thaiyalan Siva Gopal

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Thanomrod Yanisa

  • European Union Prize

Thom Rowan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Thomas Adam

  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Cotton Prize

Thomas Leah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Thomas Zac

  • Victoria Business School Offshore Case Competition Award
  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Thompson Charlotte

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Thompson Hanna

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Thompson Julia

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Thompson Melanie

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • New Zealand Institute of Chemistry Prize in Biochemistry
  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Freemasons University Scholarship

Thomson Alexa

  • Judith Clark Memorial Fellowship
  • Judith Clark Memorial Fellowship

Thorne Hayden

  • John F Kennedy Prize in American History

Thurlow Grace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Timmo Caitlin

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Tocher Harrison

  • NZTE Award for Management

Tod-Smith Harrison

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tololi Michael

  • Awhina Award

Tomovski Atanas

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tong Philip

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Topp Monique

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Townley Marek

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Townsend Wilbur

  • Bernard Edward Murphy Memorial Scholarship

Tran Chi

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Tran Diep

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Tran Loc

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Tran Thao

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Tran Thi Phuong Thao

  • VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Tribe Anna

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes

Tricker Bronte

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Trlin Josh

  • Fran Wright Memorial Prize in Criminal Law

Trotter-Simons Bonnie

  • Jim Robb Memorial Prize in Sociology
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Troute Molly

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Trow Rachel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Truly Hannah

  • A E Donne Prize in English

Truong Huu Trung

  • SDN Internet Scholarship

Tse Nathan

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Tubby Alexandra

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tuinder Shanika

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Tunui Ben

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Tunui Brian

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Tupou Jessica

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Turnbull Madelene

  • Infospecs Database Prize

Tuson Greta

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Tvrdeich Eleanor Ruth

  • School of Economics and Finance Prize in Economics ECON 140

Tyler Rebecca

  • Robert Bostock Scholarship

U

U v ABHIJITH

  • GNS Science Scholarship

Ullstad Felicia

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Ulu Junior

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Upperton Tess

  • Chris Highfield Memorial Prize

Urquhart Andrew

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Ussher Kirstie

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Ustok Refik

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

V

Va'a Tennessee

  • Victoria Rugby Scholarship

Vaessen Tara

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Van Kuyk Steven

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Vanderkolk Samuel

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Vargo Lauren

  • Research Office and Antarctic Research Centre Scholarship

Vercruyssen Liesbet

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Verschaffelt Lydia

  • Harold Large Prize
  • Dr W E Collins Prize in English

Versteegh Rene

  • School of Marketing and International Business Fees Scholarship

Verster Alex

  • Patricia Pratt Scholarship in Musical Performance

Vidal Kuini

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Vincent Amelia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Visser Grace

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Voerman Sebastien

  • MedTech CoRE Student Funding

Vose Elizabteh

  • Latin American Essay Prize

Vu Anh Dao

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Vujicic Aleksa

  • Summer Research Scholarships

van Alphen Fyfe Monique

  • Coleman-Brown Memorial Award

van Dijk Esther

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

van Hoffen Caitlin

  • Summer Research Scholarships

van Hulst Chrissy

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

van Vliet Hannah

  • Tsubota Pearl Prize

van Zijl Claudia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

van Zoelen Marielle

  • Eichelbaum Prize

van de Wetering Ross

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship
  • Brenda Sampson Memorial Research Scholarship

van den Bos Valerie

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

van der Beek Oscar

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

W

Waghorne Charlotte

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Wahid Abdul

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Wainhouse Rose

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wainohu Warena

  • Awhina Award

Waitoa Joanne

  • Ahumairangi Doctoral Scholarship

Walden Rian

  • Vice-Chancellor's Achiever Scholarship

Walker Maria

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Walker Tangihaere

  • Te Kura Matai Hinengaro Bicultural Award

Wallace Jane

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wallace Lauren

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wallis Amanda

  • Victoria Graduate Award

Wallis Renee

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Walsh Hannah

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wang Aileen

  • China Scholarships Council / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Wang Jiaheng

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Wang Jingjing

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Wang Johnny

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Wang Yilin

  • Jenny Whitmarsh Award for Mathematics
  • J T Campbell Prize for Statistics

Wang Yingqi

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ward Ethan

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Ward Kurt

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Ward Pauline

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wardle Emma

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Warnes Rebecca

  • Barbara Finlayson Scholarship
  • Bal-na-Shee Cello Award

Warnock Keeley

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Warren James

  • Victoria Business School Offshore Case Competition Award
  • Victoria Business School Offshore Case Competition Award

Warren-Smith Emily

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Watkin Julia

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • The Swafford Family Prize
  • Victoria Graduate Award

Watkins Morgan

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Freemasons University Scholarship

Watkins Peter

  • Master of Applied Finance Prize

Watkinson Samuel

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Watling Wikitoria

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Watson Lucy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Watson Sophie

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Wawatai Merita

  • Ahumairangi Doctoral Scholarship

Weatherall Ruth

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Webb Dylan

  • Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

Webb Elizabeth

  • Victoria Clinical PhD Programme - Fees Scholarship

Webber Sam

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Webster Jeremy

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Weir Nina

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Welch Jack

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wellington Stacey

  • Alex Scobie Research Prize

Wells Michael

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wellwood Nick

  • MedTech CoRE Student Funding

Welsford-Ackroyd Finn

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wemyss Angus

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wen Jiaqi

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Werahiko Josephine Leah

  • Wiremu Parker Memorial Award

West Eleanor

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Westend Thomas

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wevers Alexis

  • Victoria Graduate Award
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Whattam Jack

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Whatton Kaitlyn

  • Habens Prize

Wheble Hanna

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Whelan Roisin

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Whitburn Julie

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

White Anna

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

White Lucy

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

White Maddie

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Graduate Award

White Scott

  • Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

White Thomas

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Whiting Tama

  • Tu Horomata Scholarship

Whitwell Kate

  • MBIE Scholarship
  • Mosley Prize in Environmental Studies

Whyte Alexandra

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Whyte Madeline

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wichman Olivia

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Wikiriwhi Teri

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Wild Sarah

  • Karis Boyd Scholarship
  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship
  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wilkie Tessa

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Wilkinson Mark

  • NZIA Cadimage Group Student Design Awards

Wilkinson Melissa

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Willcox Stacey

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Williams Anastasia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Williams Callum

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Williams Casey

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Williams Donovan

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Williams Ella

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Williams Ellen

  • Ministry of Fisheries UG Scholarship in Quantitative Marine Biology

Williams Henry

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Williams Peter

  • Marsden Grant Scholarship

Williams-Prince Liam

  • Victoria Masters by thesis Fees Scholarship

Williamson Amy

  • Vice-Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

Williamson Louisa

  • Cross Jaz Scholarship

Wilson Amy Lianne

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wilson Eleanor

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Wilson Flavia

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Wilson Mark

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Wilson Melany

  • Tufi Taufao Scholarship

Wilson Olivia

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Winstanley Blake

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wold Jana

  • Department of Conservation Scholarship
  • Graduate Women Wellington Masters by thesis Scholarship

Wolfman Missy

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Wong Kai Heng

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wood Jesse

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Wood Samantha

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Woodfield Zoe

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Woodhouse Appleby Alexandra

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Woodroffe Mckayla

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Woolly Ethan

  • Maurice Wilkins Centre PhD Scholarship

Wride Annabelle

  • Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prizes
  • Hunter Memorial Prize

Wright Oli

  • Victoria Masters by thesis Fees Scholarship

Wright Te Wehi

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Wrigley James

  • Awhina Award

Wulyani Anik

  • DIKTI / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Wynn Annalise

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

wARD Daniel Robert

  • David Payne Memorial Prize

X

Xiaoran Fan

  • German Ambassador's Prize for Best Performance

Xu Xu

  • Worldwide Cancer Research Scholarship

Y

Yan Longfei

  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Awhina Award

Yan Ruojin

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Yang Lei

  • Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

Yap Shu Run

  • Prize for Film Studies

Yates Alexander

  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarships
  • Victoria Geophysics Prize

Yates Eleanor

  • Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

Yavari Faeze

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Yeates Jamie

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Yeo Ruifeng

  • VicLink Award for the Project with the Most Commercial Potential
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Yin Gabriella

  • Summer Research Scholarships

Young Celine

  • Victoria Achiever Scholarship

Young David

  • Awhina Award

Young Jeremy

  • Alumni Appeal Scholarship

Yueying Chnag

  • Foundation Studies Prize

Yui Naoko

  • Victoria Summer Gold Competition
  • Summer Research Scholarships

Yule Kirsty

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Yumul Yasmin

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Z

Zakaria Fitri

  • Awhina Award

Zal Hubert

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Zareei Mo

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Zeng Cong

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Zhang Honghong

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Zhang Yingyi

  • Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

Zhang Zheming

  • Xiamen University / Victoria University Scholarship

Zheng Hannah

  • MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

Zhong Rebecca

  • Victoria Excellence Scholarship

Zhou Linda

  • John Miller Award for Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Research

Zong Fangrong

  • Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

Zulkifle Faris

  • KPMG Prize in Financial Accounting ACCY 231