Scholarships awarded for 2015

See the complete list of scholarships for study in 2015, along with their recipients.

A

A E Donne Prize in English

  • Amy Hall

A H Johnstone Scholarship in Law

  • Scott Fletcher
  • Finn Stallmann

A J Park Prize in Intellectual Property

  • Ferne Cheetham

A L Hollings Trust Award

  • Po-en Tsai

Adam Foundation Prize in Creative Writing

  • Craig Gamble

AgResearch Scholarship

  • Gina Armstrong

Ahumairangi PhD Scholarship

  • Iain Strathern

Alan Robinson Memorial Prize

  • Erika Webb

Alan Ward Scholarship

  • Sarah Sketcher

Alex Scobie Research Prize

  • Colin Anderson
  • Sam Howell
  • Emily Simons

Alexander Crawford Scholarship

  • Aleksa Djorovic
  • Amy Lynch

Alison Morton Scholarship in Ecology/Marine Biology

  • Gustav Kessel

Alumni Appeal Scholarship

  • Molly Anning
  • Sophie Brown
  • Melissa Cawdron
  • Anna Clarke
  • Karine Demers
  • Ririwai Fox
  • Anjela Frost
  • Alexandra Gault
  • Jenna Hackland
  • Anthony Hall
  • Paul Harrison
  • Katie Hayward
  • Emma Horgan
  • Sarah Hyland
  • Maike Kaufmann
  • Paige Kaye
  • Olivia Lawrence
  • Adam Moore
  • Erinna Rowlands
  • Robert Schoss
  • Nathan Tse
  • Eleanor Wilson
  • Jeremy Young

Andrea Brander Accommodation Scholarship

  • Hafiza Rezaie

Angelo South Pacific Postgraduate Educational Scholarship in Law

  • Jamie Bancod

Anonymous Music Study Grant

  • Oliver Lowery

Anstiss-Garland Charitable Trust Postgraduate Scholarship in Criminology

  • David Stone

Antarctic Research Centre Scholarship

  • Shaun Eaves

Applied Linguistics Prize

  • Rebecca White

Archibald Francis McCallum Scholarship in Law

  • Sean Brennan

Arnold Atkinson Memorial Prize

  • Rhys Muir

Artichoke Magazine Prize for Design Communication

  • Tomoki Takei

Asian Politics Prize

  • Gerald Lee
  • Nicola Yong

Auditor-General's Prize for Government Accounting & Finance

  • Arushi Sharma

Autism Intervention Trust Scholarship

  • Hannah Waddington

Averil Brent Scholarship in Science

  • Jaime Hill
  • Madeleine Parker

Awhina Postgraduate Award

  • Duncan McNaughton

Awhina Scholarship

  • Tui Arona
  • Ben Baker
  • Benjamin Barnard-Taui
  • Rachel Barrett
  • Johanna Best
  • Alex Coles
  • Kate Coles
  • Annalisa Duffy
  • Peter Edwards
  • Le-Aliinuu Faasalele Jansen
  • Connor Findlay
  • Anthony Freddie
  • Hazel Godfrey
  • Rachel Hockin
  • Catherine Hunt
  • Davina Iopa
  • Veisinia Lakai
  • Andrew Matautia
  • Fatimah Az-zahraa' Mohamad Tabarani
  • Matamoana Nuku
  • Shane Parata
  • Philip Penn
  • Vili Rawalai
  • Samuel Short
  • Blair Simpson
  • Rhia Stone
  • Faitasi Talamaivao
  • Harsh Tataria
  • Michael Tololi
  • Te Ao Walker
  • Longfei Yan

B

BNZ Chair in Business in Asia Scholarship

  • Naghmeh Kargozar

Ballinger - Rongotai Scholarship

  • Matthew Brett

Barbara Finlayson Scholarship

  • Elyse Dalabakis
  • Lucy Kelly
  • Ashley Mah Hwee Ling
  • Lavinnia Rae
  • Aidan Verity

Bernard Galvin Prize

  • Tom Pettit
  • Tom Pettit

Bernard Randall Prize in Family Law

  • Luke Archer

Beryl Hughes Prize in Women's Studies

  • Jessica Elder
  • Georgia Lockie

Biggs Family Prize in Poetry

  • Faith Wilson

Bowen Prize

  • Rachel Patrick

Brad McGann Film Writing Award

  • Abby Howells

Brenda Sampson Memorial Research Scholarship

  • Fabian Labra Sprohnle

Bruce Cronin Bay Trust Scholarship

  • Kimberley Maxwell

Bruce Dall Prize

  • Torrance Hodgson

C

C. Wright Mills Scholarship in Crimonology

  • Jordan Anderson

CBRE Holdsworth Scholarship

  • Iona Nyree Fea

CPA Australia Prize in Accounting

  • Liam Beattie

Callaghan Innovation Scholarship

  • Rajiv Pratap

Cancer Society of New Zealand Scholarship

  • Fraser Putt
  • Mathew Storey

Chair in Economics of Disasters (Fees) Scholarship

  • Jayasundara Mudalige de Alwis
  • Polly Poontirakul

Chapman Tripp Prize

  • Laura Hardcastle

Charles Ede Essay Prize

  • Penelope Lattey

Chartered Accounts Australia and New Zealand Prize for Introduction to Accounting Information Systems (ACCY 225)

  • Shuhua Chen

Chartered Accounts Australia and New Zealand Prize in Law of Organisations (COML 204)

  • Shuhua Chen
  • Michelle Lu

Chinese Language and Literature Prize

  • Tali Brassington-Crow

Chris Highfield Memorial Prize

  • Thomas McKenzie
  • Morgan Watkins

Chris Pottinger Memorial Prize

  • Samatha Edwards

Christina Beal Memorial Prize in Library & Information Studies

  • Melanie Grant

Cigna Actuarial Scholarship

  • Navin Patel

Civil Service Institute Prize in Public Policy & Public Administration

  • Matthew Gunn
  • Susan Jacobs
  • Lily Li
  • Phoebe Sparrow
  • Angus Unsworth

Clare Galambos-Winter Postgraduate Scholarship in Violin Performance

  • Alix Van Schultze

Clare Galambos-Winter Prize in Holocaust Studies

  • Jessica Elder

Clare Galambos-Winter Undergraduate Scholarship in Violin Performance

  • Laura Barton

Claude McCarthy Fellowship

  • Dane Aronsen
  • Nicole Jones
  • Peter Ranger
  • Ruiping Ye

Coleman-Brown Memorial Award

  • Sarah Croskery-Hewitt

Colin Patterson Memorial Prize

  • Jasmin Moran

Commonwealth Scholarship (to the UK)

  • Rebecca Sutton

Concrete Prize

  • Georgia Sanson

Cotton Prize

  • Laura Hardcastle

Craig Buck Andrews PhD Scholarship in Financial Reporting and Financial Management

  • Yinka Moses

Cullen Employment Law Prize

  • Mark Davis
  • Jack Headland
  • Sean Mallett
  • Phillip Ryan
  • Waren Thomas
  • Donna Watt

Curtis-Gordon Research Scholarship in Chemistry

  • Sarah Andreassend
  • Valentine Chan
  • Struan Cummins
  • Ben Deeble
  • Amy Foster
  • Handayani Putri Fraser
  • Jaime Hill
  • Ryan Schwamm
  • Rhia Stone
  • Kevin Tuano
  • Dylan Webb
  • Emma Wrigglesworth

D

D F McKenzie Award

  • Jason Long

Dairy NZ/MBIE Scholarship

  • La'tarsha Murray

Dame Rosemary Horton Award

  • Sam Ludemann

Dan F Jones Scholarship in Science

  • Alexander Heyes
  • Wei Ji Leong

Datacom Systems Scholarship

  • Kelsey Jack

David Carson-Parker Embassy Prize in Scriptwriting

  • Jack Barrowman

David Payne Memorial Prize

  • Kimberley Savill

David Sievwright Memorial Scholarship in Building Science

  • Ethan Duff

Deloitte Award for Public Policy

  • Susan Jacobs

Deloitte Award for e-Commerce

  • Alexander Savchuk

Deloitte Prize for Advanced Taxation

  • Dylan Hobbs
  • Arushi Sharma

Diplomatic Corps Prize in International Relations

  • Hayley Heyes

Dominion Post Global Citizen Exchange Scholarship

  • William Hope
  • Liam Kennedy
  • Amanda Wallis

Dominion Post Masters (by thesis) Scholarship

  • Anna Adcock

Dr F G Maskell Prize

  • Christopher McDowall

Dr W E Collins Prize in English

  • Samatha Edwards
  • Alistair Murray
  • Lydia Verschaffelt

Dronke Prize for Drama

  • Emma Robinson
  • Cassandra Tse

E

E M Kingston Prize in Spanish

  • Ruby Rose Evenstar

Earthquake Commission Fees Scholarship

  • Lucie Capova

Earthquake Commission Scholarship

  • Lucie Capova

Eichelbaum Prize

  • Joanna King

Eileen Duggan Prize in New Zealand Literature

  • Alistair Murray

Elaine Geering Scholarship in English Literature

  • Rachel Heta

Electoral Commission Suffrage Scholarship

  • Ameera Clayton

Embassy of Israel Prize in Political Science and International Relations

  • James Young-Drew

Emily Lilias Johnston Scholarship

  • Gracielli Ghizzi-Hall
  • Martyn Hall

English Speaking Union Award

  • Shelley Dawson
  • Elvenna Majuddin

Erasmus Scholarship

  • Rachael Mildenhall
  • Lydia Stewart

Ernst & Young Scholarship in Accounting

  • Derek Snow

European Union Prize

  • David Alsop
  • Dylan Chambers
  • Thomas Milton

Expressions Piano Trust Prize

  • Nicole Ting

F

F P Wilson Prize

  • Nicholas Hoare
  • Louisa Hormann
  • Michael Pohl

Faculty of Commerce Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

  • Rick Bower
  • Ciaran Candy
  • Charlotte Colson
  • Guy Davidson
  • Lucy Davy
  • Claire Dixon
  • Simon Gleeson
  • Siena Goldwater
  • Ben Lenart
  • Matthew Lewis
  • George Nelson
  • Elizabeth Olliver
  • Rose Pike
  • Isaiah Ratahi-Taramoeroa
  • Tre Ratahi-Taramoeroa
  • Pasang Sherpa
  • Varshini Suresh
  • Kyla Tawa
  • Raphael Van Workum
  • Madeleine Nash

Fees Scholarship funded by Sir Robert Jones

  • Regina Lee

Financial Markets Authority (FMA) Award

  • Nicholas Barry

Financial Markets Authority (FMA) Award for Management

  • Cassandra Ong

Financial Services Institute of Australasia Prize

  • Jamie Hatch

First Year Emergent Designer Award - Sponsored by Gordon Harris

  • Nicole Hone
  • Christine Ling
  • Xavier Strom

Fiscal Policy Change Scholarship

  • Sophie Jones

Fisher Funds Management Award for Finance

  • Nicholas Barry

Florance Prize

  • Finnian Gray
  • Matt Majic
  • Lei Yang

Foodstuffs Award for Marketing

  • Hamish Simmonds

Former Economics and Finance Staff: Student Award

  • Athene Laws

Formway Design Award for the Best Project in the Masters of Design Innovation

  • Sarah Mokhtar
  • Jane Verkerk

Foundation Studies Prize

  • Malak Alsuwailem
  • Damiel Gamboa Salazar
  • Sonia Mohan Kumar
  • Shie Min Tan

Frank Knox Memorial Fellowships

  • Susie Shaw

Fuji Xerox Masters Scholarship in Computer Science

  • Callum Robinson

Fulbright New Zealand General Graduate Award

  • Ailsa Lipscombe

Fulbright Science and Innovation Graduate Award

  • Grace Mills
  • Adele Quigley-McBride
  • Mevagh Sanson

G

GFS Pasifika Scholarship

  • Emma Hodgson

GGG Watson Award

  • Cameron Hobbs
  • Loc Nguyen

GN Resound Scholarship

  • Ganlong Wang

GWW - Ella C Wilson Music Award

  • Hester Bell Jordan

Geoffrey A Rowan Memorial Bursary

  • Lennox Leary

Gibson Group Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Culture in Context (BDI)

  • Sean Harris
  • Karly Ryder

Girls Friendly Society Scholarship

  • Melanie Davis

Graduate Women Wellington - Second Year Scholarship

  • Chelsea Kershaw
  • Susie Lees

Graduate Women Wellington Conjoint Teaching Award

  • Alexis Crockett
  • Abigail Helsby

Graduate Women Wellington Graduate Scholarship

  • Katie Makinson

Graduate Women Wellington Masters by thesis Scholarship

  • Edit McIntosh
  • Jen Soundy
  • Emma Wrigglesworth

Graduate Women Wellington Secondary Teaching Award

  • Bronwyn Golding
  • Jess Macauley
  • Claire Neil
  • Shomi Yoon

Graduate Women Wellington Victoria University First in Family Scholarship

  • Holly Siemonek

Grow Wellington Award

  • Mehrdad Ghahraee
  • Marjorie Griffiths

Grow Wellington Scholarship

  • Nurul Che Zaudin

Gwenda Josephine Hurst Memorial Prize in Geography

  • Chris McIntyre

H

H A Murray Prize in Classics

  • Jessica Barrett

HRC Maori Health Career Development Award

  • Nicola Grace

Harold Large Prize

  • Theodore Nash

Health and Disability Intelligence Prize in Statistics

  • Sarah Rendall

Henry Hughes - Media Design

  • Sam Dowling
  • Zak Gatara
  • Molly Parker

Henry Hughes Award for Innovation and Excellence in Design

  • Zach Challies
  • Sebastien Voerman

Henry Hughes Culture and Context

  • Sean Harris

Holmes Prize in Public Policy

  • Frank Ngatai

Howard Wright Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Industrial Design

  • Daphnee Belleil
  • Isla Davies
  • Lucy McMaster

Howard Wright Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Industrial Design (BDI) 1

  • Jessica Noone
  • Keith Thurlow

Humanist Society of New Zealand Eileen Bone Scholarship

  • Lydia Wolstenholme

Hunter Memorial Prize

  • Shannon Garland Duignan

I

IDEA Inception Award - Gold Prize

  • Vioula Said

IET Prize

  • Max Godfrey

Ian Gordon Prize in Linguistics

  • Sophie Barr
  • Emily Greenbank
  • Kaitlyn Smith

Ian McKinnon Prize

  • Laura Barton
  • Ben McConnell

Ian Pollard Organ Scholarship

  • Chelsea Whitfield

Indonesian Embassy Gamelan Prize - Balinese (Advanced)

  • Stephanie Cairns

Infometrics Award for Economics

  • Callum Butler

Wellington ISACA Information Systems Audit Control Association Prize

  • Sundas Alshemami
  • Melanie Blood
  • Tiffany Frans

Infospecs Database Prize

  • Yan Zhu

Institute of Modern Letters Masters Project Scholarship

  • Agnes Almeida
  • Judith Cowley
  • Douglas Dillaman
  • Na Gildea
  • Patrick Hunn
  • Rene Le Bas

International (ASEAN) Undergraduate Fees Scholarship

  • Rithmonich Heng
  • Alayne Loo
  • Kenneth Mano
  • May Thu Myo Min
  • Joanna Rubi
  • Peesamon Wiwitawan

International Student Achievement Scholarship

  • Zhi Ern Koo
  • Wei Ji Leong
  • Reia Moriyama
  • To Quan Quach
  • Zhiheng Sun
  • My Linh Tong

International Undergraduate Fees Scholarship

  • Anh Quoc Vo

InternetNZ Scholarship

  • Jeff Lai

Irene Pestov Memorial Scholarship

  • Holly Godfrey
  • Nellie Olsen

Isle B Steinberger Prize in Primary Teaching

  • Jennifer Vaughan

Isthmus Landscape Architecture Award for Excellence in First Year

  • Chelsea Kershaw

Izard Scholarship

  • Maddy Brocklesby

J

J C Richards Music Scholarship for Postgraduate Study

  • Katherine McIndoe

J L Stewart Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Hannah Betts
  • Timothy Bilbrough
  • Grace Clendon
  • Alexandra Gault
  • Annemieke Hendriks
  • Henry Hillind
  • Jennifer Hutchison
  • Sean Rudman
  • Robert Schoss
  • Melanie Thompson
  • Nathanael Walker-Hale
  • Kyle Webster

J T Campbell Prize for Statistics

  • Angus Chapman

JFK Prize in American Government and Politics

  • James Gilchrist
  • Thomas Milton
  • Thomas Raethel

Jack Pearce Postgraduate Scholarship in English or New Zealand History

  • Louisa Hormann

Jan Whitwell Prize for Monetary and Macro Economics

  • Liam Beattie
  • Jamie Hatch

Jane Ferguson Scholarship

  • Sarah Fletcher-Van Vugt
  • Te Raupiki Isaia-Renata Hapimana

Japanese Ambassador's Prize

  • Jay Tweddle

Jenny Whitmarsh Award for Mathematics

  • Kelsey Jack

Jeya Wilson Prize

  • Sarah Mariam Ramazan Mahalli
  • Miles Sutton

Jim Robb Memorial Prize in Sociology

  • Madeleine Ashton-Martyn

Joan Metge Prize in Anthropology

  • Tom Loffhagen

John F Kennedy Prize in American History

  • Alex Holden
  • Liam Kennedy

John Gamble Award

  • Matt Ryan

John Miller Award

  • Katharine Stove

John Miller Award for Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Research

  • Lianne McCarthy

John P Good Memorial Prize

  • Juanying Hu

John Robson Prize in Criminology

  • Hayley Halliday
  • Bec Soper

John Tinline Prize

  • Bradley Stringer

John Young Award for Live Electroacoustic Composition

  • Oliver Devlin

Joseph Samuel Beaglehole Prize

  • Emma Tennent

Joy McNicoll Postgraduate Research Award in Biomedical Science

  • Maddie White

K

K J Scott Memorial Prize

  • Jasmin Moran

KPMG Award for Accounting and Taxation

  • Rebecca Gan

KPMG Prize in Advanced Domestic Taxation TAXN 301

  • Elizabeth Goggin

KPMG Prize in Advanced Financial Accounting ACCY 308

  • Nicole Sullivan

KPMG Prize in Auditing ACCY 330

  • Jimmy Van Dissen

KPMG Prize in Financial Accounting ACCY 231

  • Timothy Paterson

KPMG Prize in Taxation TAXN 201

  • Elizabeth Goggin

Kapiti Chorale Award in Vocal Performance

  • Olivia Sheat

Karis Boyd Scholarship

  • Louisa Hormann

Kathleen Stewart Scholarship Fund

  • Amira Brackovic

Kirk Prize in Biology

  • Margaret Huggins

Kiwi Music Scholarship

  • Thomas Gaynor
  • Dorothy Raphael
  • Kieran Rayner
  • Jonathan Tanner
  • Richard Thai

KiwiRail Group Undergraduate Scholarship

  • Jack Gallagher

Koutaissoff Prize

  • Rory McKenzie

L

LEADR Prize in Dispute Resolution

  • Angela Sargent

Lady Todd Memorial Prize in Nursing & Midwifery

  • Jodie Winwood

Landcult Ltd Prize (top 2nd Year)

  • Serena Lousich

Latin American Essay Prize

  • Kieran Ireland

Laurie Cameron Scholarship

  • Christopher Worth

Lee Foundation Award

  • Zhi Ern Koo
  • Arifa Pathiusman
  • Nurul Syazwani Soenarsono

Library Association of NZ Aotearoa - David Wylie Prize

  • Kelly Young

Linguistics Prize

  • Isabelle Lomax-Sawyers

Lissie Rathbone Award

  • Oliver Bailey

Lord Cooke of Thorndon Prize

  • Finn Stallmann

M

MA TESOL/Applied Linguistic Fees Scholarship

  • Nurul Aini Mohd Jelani

MDI Completion Grant

  • Zach Challies
  • Lucy Mangin
  • Hamish McIntosh
  • Lionel Taito-Taaalii Matamua

MOTU Scholarship

  • Jaime Lancaster
  • Oliver Robertson

MacDiarmid Institute Scholarship

  • Leo Browning
  • Stephanie Droste
  • Luis Figueras
  • Mima Kurian

MacDiarmid InstituteScholarship

  • Mohammad Al-Zeer

Macmorran Prize in Mathematics

  • Aleksa Vujicic

Madle Prize

  • Peter Brown

Makower McBeath & Co Ltd Staff Prize ECON 130

  • Timothy Borren

Manurere Postgraduate Travel Grant

  • Fiona Johnson

Margaret Clark Prize

  • Rosemary Judd

Margaret Nielson Scholarship

  • Rebecca Warnes
  • Madeleine Nash

Marion Rayward Memorial Scholarship in Music

  • Carolyn Ayson

Marsden Fast Start Grant Scholarship

  • Billy Mills

Marsden Grant Scholarship

  • Laura-May Baratin
  • Sophie Beaumont
  • Ruth Corkill
  • Becky Focht
  • Georgia Grant
  • Kelle Howson
  • Steve Jenkins
  • Amy Maddock
  • Hendrik Munks
  • Deloshan Nawarajan
  • Konrad Weaver

Master of Applied Finance Prize

  • Ting Hu

Masters Scholarship for LLM Thesis (Law of Privacy)

  • William Fussey

Matthew Marshall Prize for Classical Guitar Composition

  • Brad Jenkins

Maurice Gee Prize in Children's Writing

  • Jay Forlong

Maurice Goldsmith Prize

  • Ollie Neas
  • Bethany Vale
  • Tobias Vandenberg

Max Julian Prize in Ethnomusicology

  • David Walters

May Gordon Prize in English Literature

  • Eleanor Yule

McKenzie Music Therapy Scholarship

  • Carolyn Ayson
  • Oliver Lowery
  • Jamie Macdonald

Mighty River Power Scholarship

  • Gabriel Matson

Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment Scholarship

  • Stefan Hertel
  • Jamie McMahon
  • Pattern Reid
  • Alex Risos

Ministry of Fisheries UG Scholarship in Quantitative Marine Biology

  • Joshua Brian

Mona Ross Prize in Excellence in Singing

  • Christian Thurston

Music Services Brass Player of the Year Award

  • Naomi Christensen

N

N N Danilow Prize

  • Frank Tame

N N Danilow Prize in Latin

  • Callum Aldiss
  • Alice Fairley

NN Danilow Scholarship in Modern European Languages

  • Tim Smith

NZ - Korea Strategic Research Partnership Funding Scholarship

  • Thomas Iorns

NZ Architects' Co-operative Society Prize

  • Ben Allnatt
  • Zackary Johnson

NZ Institue of Chemistry Prize

  • Aleksa Djorovic
  • Amy Lynch
  • Kimberley Savill
  • Flora Ana Slager

NZ Institute of Building Award

  • Glen Barris
  • Ethan Duff

NZ Institute of Chemistry Prize in Biochemistry

  • Madeleine Parker

NZ Seafood Scholarship - Masters

  • Kasper Brandt

NZHPT and Prendos Award

  • Daniel Crooks

NZIA Graphisoft Student Design Award

  • Daniel Crooks
  • Tom Dobinson
  • James Durcan
  • Gerard Finch
  • Kerry Foster
  • Tyler Harlen
  • Brittany Irvine
  • Zackary Johnson
  • David Kent
  • Jonie Molloy
  • Brett Nicholas
  • Luke Petterson
  • Elyjana Roach
  • Michael Strack
  • Oscar Sutherland
  • Oliver Syme
  • Jessie Wrigglesworth

NZICA Prize in Accounting

  • Matthew lunny

NZIIA (Wellington) Prize in International Relations

  • Tamara Jenkin

NZILA/Dr Diane Menzies Award

  • Winston Dewhirst
  • Matt McKone
  • Oliver Pool

NZIOB inc. Helen Tippett Memorial Scholarship

  • Elzine Braasch

NZSM Composers Competition

  • Glen Downie
  • Salina Fisher
  • Brad Jenkins

NZSM Composers Competition 2014

  • Jennifer Newth
  • Kenyon Shankie
  • Mo Zareei

NZSM Director's Scholarship

  • Joel Baldwin
  • Alexander Boulton
  • Laura Brown
  • Ryan Hall
  • Dominic Lee
  • Patrick Macaskill-Webb
  • Rebecca Warnes
  • Muci Ye
  • Andrew Yorkstone

NZTE Award for Management

  • Harley Radford

NZX Award for International Business

  • Samantha White

New Zealand Association of Clinical Research (NZACRes) Scholarship

  • Archana Rajasekharan Nair

New Zealand Business and Parliament Trust Prize

  • Kate Kan-Shaw
  • Nicola Yong

New Zealand Business and Parliament Trust Scholarship

  • Annie Du

New Zealand Foundation Ethel Benjamin Scholarship (for Women)

  • Lani Inverarity

New Zealand Indonesia Association Gamelan Prize Javanese (Introductory)

  • Michael Donaldson

New Zealand Post Award for e-Commerce and Information Systems

  • Anita Irsevic
  • Reece Porter

Niland Prize in Jazz Composition

  • Christopher Beernink

Noel Ryder Prize

  • Sarah Stevenson

Norman Kirk Memorial Trust Pasifika Scholarship

  • Ioritana Tanoi

O

Osborne Prize in Art History

  • Patrick Bowler

P

PFM Burrows Memorial Scholarship

  • Scott Meekings

PGSA Travel Grant

  • Nilesh Bakshi
  • Comfort Max-Wirth
  • Ashlee Nelson
  • Dekhani Nsaliwa
  • Mele Paea

Pablo Etchegoin Prize in Experimental Physics

  • Lei Yang

Pasifika Award

  • Sarah Andreassend
  • Andrew Matautia
  • Chara Sherwood
  • Grace Sotutu
  • Phoebe Tiatia
  • Lynda Wallis

Pat Walsh Prize

  • Andrew Atkins
  • Lucy Gijsbers

Pat Walsh Scholarship for Second Year Student

  • Chelsea Kershaw

Patricia Pratt Scholarship in Musical Performance

  • Kate Oswin

Paul Hoffmann Prize in German

  • Daniel Wegerhoff

Pentech Award for Information Systems

  • Arushi Sharma

PikPok Prize for Innovation and Excellence in Media Design

  • Logan Adams
  • Joshua Brake
  • Scott Brebner
  • Esta Chiang
  • Tania Jacob
  • Max Kerr-Hislop
  • James Otter
  • Reece Patterson
  • Christopher Read
  • Melby Ruarus
  • David Turjak Bakal

Postgraduate Scholarship in Classical Piano Performance

  • Xing Wang

Prime Minister Scholarship for Asia

  • Hannah Anderson
  • Timothy Bilbrough
  • Jesse Brennan
  • Caitlin Daugherty-Kelly
  • Matilda Gaby
  • Alanna Garland Duignan
  • Kasia Ginders
  • Katharine Guilford
  • Ed Haslam
  • Joshua Hauraki
  • Victoria Hodgson
  • Mereana Latimer
  • Elizabeth Mayes
  • Irene McGlone
  • Kristina Pui
  • Emma Rayner
  • Elyjana Roach
  • Kenyon Shankie
  • Raphael Solomon
  • Diana Tam
  • Joshua van Veen
  • Emma Williams
  • Harriet Willis
  • Christina Wray

Prize for Film Studies

  • Vince Timmo

Prize for Original Composition

  • Carissa Sinclair

Pro Vice Chancellor (Maori) Award

  • Aria Graham
  • Maraea Hunia
  • Maureen Muller
  • Isaiah Ratahi-Taramoeroa
  • Tre Ratahi-Taramoeroa
  • Rangiora Trotman-Peita

Q

Quentin Baxter Memorial Scholarship

  • Tyson Hullena

Quentin Baxter Prize in International Law

  • Katja Heesterman

Quentin Baxter Prize in Public and International Law

  • Guy Finny

R

R S V Simpson Salient Prize

  • Philip McSweeney

R W Steele Scholarship in Accounting

  • Carolyn Palmer

Rachael Westergaard Memorial Masters Scholarship in Geophysics

  • Benjamin Higgs

Ralph Preston-Thomas Scholarship

  • Aleksa Djorovic

Rankine Brown Prize in Classics

  • Claudia Jardine

Ravensdown Coorperative Ltd Masters Scholarship

  • Stuart Easton

Ravensdown Coorperative Ltd PhD Scholarship

  • Martha Trodahl

Robert Bostock Scholarship

  • Casey Huang
  • Samantha Kendrick
  • Alec Sacheun
  • Edwin Salanoa

Robert Orr McGechan Memorial Prize

  • Harriet Farquhar

Roderic Alley Prize in Human Rights

  • Erin Silver

Rosemary Barrington Research Grant

  • Alicia Sudden

Ross Harris Award for Live Electronic Music

  • William Evans

Ross McQueen Memorial Prize

  • Julie-Anne Whitburn

Rotary Club of Wellington Postgraduate Music Prize

  • Bryn van Vliet

Rotary Club of Wellington Science Prize

  • Rose Dohig
  • Luca Duckworth
  • Hannah Hawkins Elder
  • Lucy Maurice
  • Bach Nguyen
  • Aleksander Noble-Campbell
  • Edwin Phease
  • Robert Schoss
  • Alexander Sneyd
  • Alice Todhunter

Roy Jack Prize for String Players

  • Dominic Lee

Royal Society of New Zealand Scholarship

  • Katie Arthur

Rutherford Discovery Fellowship Grant

  • Peter Hauer

Rutherford Discovery Project Scholarship

  • Shyamal Prasad

Rutherford Fund Scholarship

  • Parth Vashishtha

S

SEF Prize in Economics ECON 140

  • Nathan Tse
  • Alex Tunstall

SEF Prize in Second Year Macroeconomics

  • Daniel Baider
  • Chris Fotheringham
  • Ronal Ritesh Prasad
  • Caleb Withers

SWETS Information Servies Prize

  • Marisa King
  • Theresa Mills

Sarah Anne Rhodes Research Scholarship

  • Veronica Adams

School of Biological Sciences Scholarship

  • Rory Little
  • Luke Stevenson

School of Chemical & Physical Science Scholarship

  • Aleksa Djorovic

School of Chemical & Physical Sciences Scholarship

  • Jessica Bird
  • Lucy Gloag

School of Chemical & Pysical Sciences Research Grant

  • Kris Santoso

School of Chemical and Physical Sciences Scholarship

  • Amy Foster

School of Engineering & Computer Science Scholarship

  • Lance Molyneaux
  • Eden Rafealov
  • Matt Stevens

School of Geography, Environment & Earth Sciences Scholarship

  • Carolin Haenfling
  • Emma Hosking

School of Linguistic and Applied Language Studies Honours Scholarship

  • Kate Burian

Shayle Searle Prize in Statistics

  • Hannah Lee-Harwood

Sir Desmond Todd Memorial Prize (MA)

  • Brett de Malmanche
  • Rebekah Menzies

Sir Desmond Todd Memorial Prize (PhD)

  • Xavier Forde
  • Binh Khong

Sir John Marshall Scholarship

  • Darryn Ooi

Sir Robert Jones Refugee Daughters Scholarship

  • Jenny John
  • A La N-Hkum

Sir Roy McKenzie Deaf Scholarship

  • Gabriel Callaghan
  • Lucy Croft

Sir Thomas Hunter Prize

  • Katheryn Neilson

Sir Walter Nash Prize

  • Erika Webb

Sociolinguistics Prize

  • Joel Taylor

Spanish Embassy Essay Prize

  • Ashleigh Parkinson

Stephenson and Turner Prize in Integrated Architectural Design

  • Jonie Molloy

Story Inc Prize for Poetry

  • Sam Lentle

Summer Gold Competition

  • Lauren Bell
  • Harry Berger
  • Heather Campbell
  • Lauren Chalmers
  • Angus Chapman
  • Asher Cook
  • Matthew Everitt
  • Benjamin Higgs
  • Susan Jacobs
  • Lohit Petikam
  • Michael Richards
  • Sylvie Thomson
  • Stephanie Warren
  • Emma Wrigglesworth

Summer Research Scholarship

  • Ryan Achten
  • Caroline Afeaki
  • Kathryn Allan
  • Jordan Anderson
  • Sarah Andreassend
  • Jordan Ansell
  • Susan Bailey
  • Eve Bain
  • Lauren Balmer
  • Rachel Barrett
  • Rachael Basire
  • Anna Batchelar
  • Claire Belford
  • Lauren Bell
  • Olivia Benton-Guy
  • Harry Berger
  • Sebastiaan Bierema
  • Sam Bigwood
  • Callan Bird
  • Jennifer Bishop
  • Stella Blake-Kelly
  • Aly Blencowe
  • Eliot Blenkarne
  • Emma Boddy
  • Jessie Bottcher
  • Otis Boyle
  • Elzine Braasch
  • Joe Bracegirdle
  • Joshua Brian
  • Sarah Brown
  • Anni Brumby
  • Helen Brunskill
  • Ryan Burnell
  • Cassandra Burton-Wood
  • Patrick Butler
  • Tony Butler-Yeoman
  • Hamish Cameron
  • Heather Campbell
  • Katherine Campbell-Hunt
  • Lauren Chalmers
  • Valentine Chan
  • Angus Chapman
  • Esta Chiang
  • George Chisholm
  • Gareth Clay
  • Stephen Clothier
  • Hamish Colenso
  • Jared Commerer
  • Asher Cook
  • Madeline Cooper
  • Jordan Cormack
  • Rose Corrigan
  • Bart Cox
  • Vanessa Coxhead
  • Ellen Crane
  • Ciahn Dalgliesh Waugh
  • Elle Dashfield
  • Nicholas Denton
  • Sarah Dillon
  • Charlotte Duda
  • Ethan Duff
  • Alison Duncan
  • Alexis Dykman
  • Michelle Eathorne
  • Joanna Elliott
  • Arthur Elliott-Jones
  • Mandy Enright
  • Toby Estall
  • Matthew Everitt
  • Grace Faletutulu
  • Saif Fawzi
  • Katherine Findlay
  • Molly Fisher
  • Matthew Fisk
  • Scott Fletcher
  • Sophie Florence
  • Rebecca Ford
  • Robert Fordyce
  • Anna Fraser
  • Kaliana French
  • Dana Fridman
  • Katelynn Fuller
  • Nicholas Gaffney-Henderson
  • Libby Galbraith
  • Avanash Hitendra Gandhi
  • Liam Gilbertson
  • James Gilmour
  • John Goldsbury
  • Katie Gordon
  • Thomas Gowing
  • Hayden Green
  • Emily Greenbank
  • James Greenwood-Thessman
  • Sasha Greig
  • Bruno Guimaraes Titon
  • Maria Guterres
  • Sophia Gwynne-Robson
  • Matthew Hagedorn
  • Te Aka Hamilton-Katene
  • Nathalie Harrington
  • Andrew Harrison
  • Sam Harvey
  • Peter Heesterman
  • Benjamin Higgs
  • Jaime Hill
  • Hamish Hirschberg
  • Henrietta Hitchings
  • Nicholas Hoare
  • Dylan Hobbs
  • William Holmes-Hewett
  • James Holth
  • Charlie Hopkins
  • Louisa Hormann
  • Troy Houston
  • Chen Hu
  • Hai Xin Huang
  • Rui Huang
  • Dylan Hughes-Ward
  • Alan Hunt
  • Ian Hurst
  • Juliana Hutchinson
  • Kelsey Jack
  • Susan Jacobs
  • Reuben Jelleyman
  • Dayle Jellyman
  • Liam Jolliffe
  • Mitch Jones
  • Mihali Katsougiannis
  • Cameron Kelly
  • Laura Kelly
  • Tess Keough
  • Riah King-Wall
  • David Kirschberg
  • Chahine Koleejan
  • Evgeniya Kryssova
  • Selina Kunac
  • Jeff Lai
  • Hayley Landreth
  • Charlotte Langman
  • Yen Le
  • Victoria Lee
  • Sarah Leggett
  • Andrew Lensen
  • Annelise Lethborg
  • Thomas Lissington
  • Geoffrey Longuet
  • Harris Mackenzie
  • Stanley Mair
  • Byron Mallett
  • Nicole Marshall
  • Paul Mathews
  • Campbell Matthews
  • Lisa McClintock
  • Rory McCourt
  • Christopher McDowall
  • Rory McKenzie
  • Sarah McKenzie
  • Susanna McLaren
  • Sam McLean
  • Jacob Meagher
  • Xiangqi Meng
  • Abby Metson
  • Jackson Miller
  • Billy Mills
  • Aidan Milner
  • Lauren Mockett
  • Harry Monk
  • Ryan Moody
  • Chandni Morar
  • Jayden Mudge
  • Jonathan Muirhead
  • Rachel Murray
  • Conor Neilson
  • Bach Nguyen
  • Loc Nguyen
  • Kristopher Nielsen
  • Dane Nowitz
  • Grace Nunn
  • Cassandra Ong
  • Sally Owen
  • Hilary Parker
  • Elijah Peach
  • Lohit Petikam
  • Sin Hoi Phang
  • Tessa Phillips
  • Dan Phipps
  • Simon Pinfold
  • Oscar Pipson
  • Oliver Pool
  • Tamsin Porter
  • Rajiv Pratap
  • Vina Quartermain
  • Andrew Raba
  • Harley Radford
  • Eden Rafealov
  • Cara Rawlings
  • Pegasus Retimanu-Pule
  • Michael Richards
  • Benjamin Riddell
  • Harriet Riley
  • Matthew Ritchie
  • Cameron Robertson
  • Oliver Robertson
  • Mitchell Robinson
  • Shaun Rosier
  • Adam Rossouw
  • Euan Russell
  • Zoe Russell
  • Gareth Rutherford
  • Sohaila Sahib
  • Kimberley Savill
  • Kartika Palupi Savitri
  • Daniella Schroder
  • Joe Schuyt
  • Thomas Simkiss
  • Jack Sissons
  • Benjamin Smith
  • Cameron Smith
  • Kaitlyn Smith
  • Timothy Smith
  • Max Soar
  • Gideoon Soares
  • Phoebe Sparrow
  • Connor Spence
  • Luke Stevenson
  • Rhia Stone
  • Mathew Storey
  • Michael Strack
  • Richard Stringer
  • Zhiheng Sun
  • Bryn Taiapa
  • Frank Tame
  • Boxiong Tan
  • Jessee Taylor
  • Sam Taylor-Offord
  • Nadia Te Huia
  • Dion Thomas
  • Kieren Thomas
  • Sylvie Thomson
  • Keith Thurlow
  • Sodany Tong
  • Wilbur Townsend
  • Vaughan Trounson
  • Huu Trung Truong
  • Ross van de Wetering
  • Jimmy Van Dissen
  • Chrissy van Hulst
  • Hannah van Oeveren
  • Alexander Van-Brunt
  • William Vandenberg Gracie
  • Eiva Vasilevskyte
  • Sebastien Voerman
  • Caitlin Wallis
  • Johnny Wang
  • Stephanie Warren
  • Cam Watson
  • Ruth Weatherall
  • Dylan Webb
  • Sam Webber
  • Susan Welsh
  • Shawnee Westerman
  • Louise Weston
  • Jack Whattam
  • Erica Wheatley
  • Emma Wicks
  • Lesley Wild
  • Riley Willis
  • Charlotte Wilson
  • Chloe Wilson
  • Mark Wilson
  • Monica Wong
  • Vincent Wood
  • Ashleigh Wootton
  • Christopher Wratt
  • Emma Wrigglesworth
  • Oliver Wright
  • Kere David Wylie
  • Lei Yang
  • Daniel Yeoh
  • Felicity Zhou
  • Alex Zohrab

Sustainable Futures Travel Award

  • Jen Hong

T

TJA Ballinger Scholarship

  • Nathanael Walker-Hale

Te Aro Excellence Scholarship

  • Sophia Bliem Marull

Te Papa MSc Scholarship in Plant Molecular Systematics

  • Madeline Cooper

Team Architects Scholarship Distinction Award

  • Rachel Murray

Technology Assisted Composition

  • Steffan Paton
  • Kenyon Shankie

Tertiary Education Union Crozier Scholarship

  • Rosie Moody

The Korean Ambassador's Prize

  • Yanisa Thanomrod

The Therle Drake Undergraduate Music Scholarship

  • Grace Stainthorpe

The Zander & Durden Families Prize in History

  • Erin Keenan

Therle Drake Postgraduate Scholarship

  • Kristina Zuelicke

Todd Foundation Award for Excellence

  • Handayani Putri Fraser

Tsubota Pearl Prize

  • Calvina Deng
  • Megan Kraemer
  • Waverly Tan

Tu Horomata Scholarship

  • Alex Coles
  • Tuakana Metuarau
  • Dylan Pahina

V

VBS/Treasury School's Challenge

  • Olivia Forman

VIED / Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

  • Ha Hoang
  • Ngoc Trang Hoang
  • Ha Ngocha Pham
  • HaThi Phuong Pham
  • Van Anh Phan
  • Cao Tran
  • Dung Truong

VUW Continuing Education Scholarship

  • Jay Gattuso

VUW Essay Prize in Classics

  • Lucas Davies
  • Tim Smith

VUW Scottish Interest Group Prize

  • Robbie Budge

Val Gormly Memorial Prize

  • Sean Brennan

Vere-Jones Prize for Statistics

  • Alexander Van-Brunt
  • Holly Bradshaw
  • Scott Brebner
  • Joe Dixon
  • Keith Thurlow
  • Sebastien Voerman

Vice Chancellor's Excellence Scholarship

  • Emma Brady
  • William Briscoe
  • Zoe Brown
  • Eloise Chin
  • Joshua Cloke
  • Harrison Fookes
  • Amy Hansen
  • Eric Keefe
  • Ruiteng Liu
  • Adam Scott
  • King Hang Tam
  • Eleanor Ruth Tvrdeich
  • Clara van Wel
  • Etienne Wain
  • Maria Walker
  • Bea Wooding
  • David Young

Vickerman Engineering Award

  • Sivan Fesherman

Victoria / China Scholarship Council

  • Yufei Xu

Victoria Achiever Scholarship

  • Connor Adamson
  • Zarina Ahmed
  • Tayla Alexander-Crawford
  • Klayton Amai
  • Toronge Ashton
  • Hana Bainbridge
  • Yvette Balanski
  • Shannen Barns
  • Madeleine Bell
  • Crispan Bennett-Reilly
  • Darsha Blair
  • Dayna Blair
  • Claudia Blyde
  • Lewis Brewer
  • Caitlin Brown
  • William Callaghan
  • Archibald Cameron
  • Ashlee Cammell
  • Robert Campbell
  • Jonathan Carr
  • Farrar Cassidy
  • Bryda Chamberlain
  • Emily Clarke
  • Sharna Coker
  • Mark Collins
  • Jessica Cooper
  • Renee Corlett
  • Danelle Cox
  • Claudia de Almeida e Silva
  • David Dobbie
  • Cassandra Drayton
  • Brendon Drury
  • Sebastian Eastment
  • Jake Faamalepe
  • Tianessa Fabricius
  • Jade Finkle
  • Natasha Fox
  • Katie Rose Freeborn
  • Holly Fuller
  • Keely Jessica Gage
  • Hannah Gerbes
  • Dacia Goble
  • Barbara Graham
  • Gabrielle Grattan
  • Monica Green
  • Talor Hammond
  • Stephanie Hampson
  • Qingyan Hao
  • Lucy Harbers
  • Trent Harris
  • Shannon Harrison
  • Christiana Hartley
  • Courtney Hayward
  • Janaye Henry
  • Simran Hothi
  • Caleb Ihaia
  • Sarah Jury
  • Eru Kapa
  • Anna Kelly
  • Erin Kennedy
  • Brandon King
  • Francesca Kurghan
  • Chapman Kutia
  • Tane Lambie-Harrison
  • Rosalyn Lauvi
  • Melissa Leafa
  • John Leaupepe-Nickel
  • Daniel Leone
  • Caleb Levet
  • Amelia Lewis
  • Casey Lochead
  • Tabitha Lorck
  • Emma Maguire
  • Eilish Marra
  • Quaid Martin-Laumatia
  • Braxton McHugh
  • Carissa McInnes
  • Dawn Mills
  • Nina Morrell-Wood
  • JD Ngaira
  • Luke Nouata
  • Luaipoumalo Oloamanu
  • Timothy Overton
  • Tarryn Palmer
  • Maria Reilly
  • Ella Reynolds
  • Sophie Richardson
  • Jack Robinson
  • Sharn Robinson
  • Bo Hua Ruan
  • Liam Scott
  • Isabella Seton
  • Katerina Siakifilo-Davis
  • Saskia Simpson
  • Anchal Singh
  • Sarah Sketcher
  • Ana Smith
  • Halee Smith
  • Shaqkinem Stebbing
  • Olivia Stroeven
  • Conor Sutherland
  • Tyler Sutton
  • Marco Taiaroa-Vargas
  • Jessica Tawhiri
  • Maiya Thompson
  • Monique Thorp
  • Samantha Tothe
  • Griffin Tozer
  • Maggie Seugogo Trapp
  • Jackson Tuala
  • Andy Tugaga
  • Baileigh Vaigafa
  • Chelsea Walsh
  • Tayla Welham
  • Daniel Wezel
  • Clara Whitcombe
  • Jaclyn Williams
  • Rima Williams
  • Chloe Wilson
  • Te Rimene Workman
  • Sophie Wynn

Victoria Business School - VUW Scholarship

  • Jessica Harnett Kikstra

Victoria Clinical PhD Programme - Fees Scholarship

  • Elizabeth Webb

Victoria Doctoral Fees Scholarship

  • Victor Anton Valades
  • Swati Bhatt
  • Karen Henning-Hansen
  • Naghmeh Kargozar
  • Maren Preuss
  • Clement Roussel

Victoria Doctoral Scholarship

  • Umar Ahmed
  • Aisha Ajmal
  • Savali Andrews
  • Birgit Bachler
  • Rebecca Bear
  • Eleonora Bello
  • Bianca Benavidez
  • Francesca Benocci
  • Marcin Betkier
  • Simon Bidwell
  • Diego Bonelli
  • Tara Boonaree
  • Shivani Bothra
  • Alicia Bravo
  • Evan Brenton-Rule
  • Xiaolian Chen
  • Jiawen Chua
  • Kyle Clem
  • Will Critchlow
  • Amy Cutler
  • Dawn Duncan
  • Dominic Evanzia
  • Farzaneh Fadakar Masouleh
  • Antoine Felden
  • Amy Foster
  • Yasmin Gabay
  • Sophie Geyrhofer
  • Emily Greenbank
  • Kathryn Hally
  • Lina Hao
  • Muhammad Hashmi
  • Shaun Hopkins
  • Jia-Huey Hsu
  • Ilkin Huseynov
  • Michael Jackson
  • Lucien Johnson
  • Blake Johnston
  • Deepak Karunakaran
  • Marita Leask
  • Hun Young Lee
  • Mailin Lemke
  • Yujing Liang
  • Richard Little
  • Ping Liu
  • Jason Long
  • Tegan Lynch
  • Monica Macansantos
  • Julian Mackay
  • Atiya Masood
  • Danica McGovern
  • Alison McLachlan
  • Marcel Mizera
  • Bach Nguyen
  • Tinat Nhep
  • Ceara Nicolls
  • Juergen Oesterle
  • Flavio Palmiro
  • John Park
  • Kelly Paton
  • Hongxia Qi
  • Bua Raphiphatthana
  • Alexandre Sawczuk da Silva
  • Julia Schacht
  • Sebastian Schuster
  • Ryan Schwamm
  • Megan Shaffer
  • Rehan Shaikh
  • Marta Simonetti
  • Deepak Singh
  • Ken Smith
  • Mathew Storey
  • Robbie Taylor
  • Connie Toth
  • Parth Vashishtha
  • Jane Verkerk
  • Madhuri Vijay
  • Xing Wang
  • Liang Yang
  • Hang Yu
  • Marco Zdrenka
  • Maja Zonjic

Victoria Doctoral Submission Scholarship

  • Mary Ashby
  • Lida Ayoubi
  • Bridget Brox
  • Bede Busby
  • Alanna Cameron
  • Sandi Dempsey
  • Galen Eakins
  • Amy Ewald
  • Mahroo Falah Poorsichani
  • Sean Fernandez
  • Chiara Ferrario
  • Michele Fontana
  • Leah Graham
  • Ambalika Guha
  • Jenni Hopkins
  • Michelle Horwood
  • Sheen Joseph
  • Geetha Kanaparan
  • Sarah Kimani
  • Ben Kingsbury
  • Ryan Kyle
  • James McNulty
  • Jawad Mirza
  • Maryam Mirzaei
  • Munzil Muhamad
  • Maureen Muller
  • Mihn Nguyen
  • Edgar Pacheco Benavente
  • Mele Paea
  • Christina Roberts
  • Heidi Roop
  • Agnes Rouchon
  • Davide Santoro
  • Alexandra Sebastien
  • Syerina Syahrin
  • Brian Tweed
  • Darcy Webber
  • Davoud Zare Hossein Abadi

Victoria Excellence Scholarship

  • Tessa Adams
  • Jack Adcock
  • Celene Aitchison
  • Sofia Albiston Murray
  • Gareth Alexander
  • Angus Allan
  • Sophie Allan
  • Nethmi Amarasekera
  • Ethan Anderson
  • Samuel Andrew
  • Rhys Angelo-Jones
  • Rose Argyle
  • Alisdair Armstrong
  • Sophie Arnold
  • Madeline Ash
  • Aisha Atherton
  • Millicent Atkinson
  • Jesse Austin
  • Georgia Ball
  • Tessa Bardsley
  • Rachael Barr
  • Jennifer Barrett
  • Amy Barron
  • Holly Barry
  • Nick Barth
  • Rahel Bauerdick
  • Anna Becroft
  • Jake Bendall
  • Zoe Benge
  • Lucy Bennett
  • Adam Berry
  • Zoe Bertenshaw
  • Charissa Billings
  • Shelley Blaker
  • Georgia Bloor-Wilson
  • Amelia Blundell
  • Natalie Bocock
  • Elsie Bollinger
  • Luke Borthwick
  • Daniel Botha
  • Alexander Boulton
  • Chanel Bowring
  • Fergus Bramley
  • Matthew Brett
  • Charlotte Bridger
  • Abigail Bridges
  • Mia Brooke
  • Tobias Brooke
  • Izabelle Brown
  • Laura Brown
  • Kaitlin Buick
  • Joshua Bullivant
  • Bryony Campbell
  • Emma Campbell
  • Kyley Canion Brewer
  • Olivia Cannell
  • Olivia Carline
  • Louella Carr
  • Tory Carrington
  • Jackson Carver
  • Gabrielle Cathie
  • Daniel Chaji
  • Frances Chambers
  • Emily Chan
  • Joanne Chen
  • Janice Chin
  • Max Goldwater Christie
  • Oliver Christie-Limbrick
  • Summer Church
  • James Clark
  • Benjamin Clarke
  • Jaime Clode
  • Samuel Coad
  • Terri Cochrane
  • Isabelle Rose Collins
  • Lucy Collins
  • Hilary Comber
  • Tyler Conelly
  • Phina Conroy
  • Alice Cooke
  • Meghan Coomber
  • Darcy Corrigan
  • Paige Corrin
  • Lachlan Cosgrove
  • Millie Costley-Deakin
  • Shannon Couper
  • Grace Courtney
  • Kate Crichton
  • Stacey Crimp
  • Emma Cronshaw Hunt
  • Emma Croskery
  • Kayla Crossman
  • Hannah Cullen
  • Pippa Dalgety
  • Emily Dalley
  • Dayanitha Damodaran
  • Bronte Davenport
  • Sarah-Marie Davies
  • Siobhan Davies
  • Lauren Davis
  • Caitlin Mary de Reeper
  • Liam Dennis
  • Nopera Dennis-McCarthy
  • Finn Dillon
  • Hannah Dockerty
  • Ashley Donaldson
  • William Doonan
  • Teagan Doyle
  • Eilish Draper
  • Michaela Dresel
  • Jesse Duckworth
  • David Duggan
  • Jamie Dundon-Smith
  • Elliot Dunn
  • Ella Eagar
  • Hunter Eagle
  • Lucy Eaglesome
  • Will Eddowes
  • Francesca Edwards
  • James Ellis
  • Veronica Ellis
  • Patrick Evans
  • Vince Exconde
  • Kathryn Fahey
  • Ariana Faulkner
  • Georgia Fellowes
  • Annick Fenaughty
  • Taurean Fernandes
  • Sam Findlater
  • Oscar Fitzgerald
  • Dara Flaws
  • Hannah Fleming
  • Danielle Flores
  • Andrew Ford
  • Katherine Ford
  • Olivia Forman
  • Bryn Forrest
  • Georgia Foster
  • Cameron Fountain
  • Huon Fraser
  • Mitchell Fraser
  • Madeleine Gallagher
  • Alex Garcia
  • Ben Gatting
  • Patrick Gerard
  • George Gibson-Harris
  • Evie Gillan
  • Holly Gillan
  • Marc Gluyas
  • Michelle Goh
  • Ayako Gould
  • Jason Gray
  • Libby Gray
  • Mackenzie Grayson
  • Katie Greenaway
  • Kathleen Griffin
  • Thomas Guest
  • Peter Guilford
  • Billie Haddleton
  • Jessica Hall
  • Joshua Hansen
  • Dharani Tasneem Haradasa
  • George Harris
  • Henrietta Harris
  • Samuel Hart
  • Stella Hartley-Hall
  • Alana Hathaway
  • Bonnie Hayvice
  • Louis Hefford
  • Josephine Hemi
  • Michael Henrys
  • Anna Hensen
  • Paige Herbst
  • Lauren Hercock
  • Canada Hickey
  • Jessica Hickey
  • Caitlin Hicks
  • Daniel Hilton
  • Joshua Ho
  • Andrew Hockey
  • Elizabeth Hocking
  • Samuel Hollis
  • Mitra Homolja
  • Kathryn Hooker
  • Chloe Howard
  • Merenia Hudson
  • Lane Huffman-Devey
  • Laura Hughes
  • Hamish Hunn
  • Olivia Hunter
  • Stephanie Hurley
  • Ayla Hutchison
  • Tristan Irons
  • Alice Irving
  • William Irwin-Harris
  • Annie James
  • Shea Jefferson
  • Yu Jin Jeikal
  • Edward Johnsen
  • Sophie Jones
  • Stephanie Jones
  • Kirsten Jongsma
  • Louis Justice
  • Brianna Kane
  • Jazz Kane
  • Richard Kay
  • Aidan Kelly
  • Daemon Kennett
  • Lily Kennish
  • Tanya Kerr
  • Hana Khan
  • Bridget Kiddle
  • Dohee Kim
  • Ji Soo Kim
  • Alexandra King
  • Ellen Kingston
  • Sulochana Kithulagoda
  • Damien Kitto
  • Lisa Kiyomoto-Fink
  • Ruby Kleyer
  • Isabella Kofoed
  • Maile Koloto
  • Katherine Kooistra
  • Zoe Kraemer
  • Kahu Kutia-Baldwin
  • Charlotte Lamb
  • Elise Lanigan
  • Jack Larsen
  • Reuben Lauridsen
  • Caspian Leah
  • Daniel Leask
  • Ellen Legg
  • Nina Lewis
  • Zefeng Li
  • Meijun Liang
  • April Lim
  • Anna Lin
  • Hunter Lindsay
  • Zack Lindsay
  • Imogen Little
  • Maddie Little
  • Philip Little
  • Emma Logan
  • Vida Long
  • Jessica Lowe
  • Tessa Lynch
  • Isabella Lyons
  • Kate Mabin
  • Samuel John Macintosh
  • Georgia Mackenzie
  • Brooke Magill
  • Nicola Mah
  • Josie Major
  • Toby Major
  • Sophie Mak
  • Ryan Malin-Curry
  • Jordan Malthus
  • Benjamin Manuatu
  • Hayley Mapley
  • Rachel Martin
  • Josie Mason
  • Monika Maxwell
  • Emily McCarthy
  • Cora Frances McCauley
  • Justin McCullough
  • Katherine McDonald
  • Eleanor McGechie
  • Sue-Anna McGill
  • Madeleine McGovern
  • Emma McIlroy
  • Tim Mckenzie
  • Laura McKinnon
  • Liam McKnight
  • Lucy McLeod
  • Georgia McNeill
  • Kirsty McRae
  • Brenna McSweeney-Harte
  • Daniel Medyckyj-Scott
  • Catriona Mellows
  • Isaac Mennie
  • Alice Mercep
  • Sarah Messenger
  • Ashleigh Miles
  • Honor Mills
  • Natalie Mirams
  • Danielle Moeke
  • Isaac Moffat-Young
  • Belle Moller
  • Hannah Mollison
  • Jessica Monteiro Freire
  • Connor Moody
  • Emily Moon
  • Emily Moore
  • Sarah Morris
  • Bernadette Mulders
  • Stephanie Murdoch
  • Anna Murphy
  • Ella Murphy
  • Thamara Muthumala
  • Finnian Nacey
  • Victoria Nash
  • Thomas Nieuwenhuis
  • Marcus Noakes
  • Hannah O'Byrne
  • Katrin O'Donnell
  • Samuel O'Grady
  • Bradley Olsen
  • Livne Ore
  • Matthew Page
  • Ryan Palmer
  • Sophie Parker
  • Jakob Parrish
  • Meenakshi Patel
  • Roisin Pearson
  • Morgan Pedlow
  • Rose Peoples
  • Danielle Petrie-Deely
  • Chantha Phai
  • Helen Phillips
  • Nico Phillips
  • Jessica Philp
  • Rachel Pilois
  • Kira Pitman
  • Lydia Pointon
  • Kapeteni Polutea
  • Simon Pope
  • Jack Porter
  • Ryan Powell
  • India Power
  • Jamilla Joy Prince
  • Maisie Prior
  • Rachael Pritchard-Thorsen
  • Esme Putt
  • Grace Quinn-Foster
  • Logan Rae
  • Angus Raiman
  • Siobhan Raisbeck
  • Daniel Ralphs
  • Cassie Ransom
  • Reece James Ratcliffe
  • Sophie Ray
  • Rebecca Read
  • Sam Redmond
  • Brittany Rees-Thomas
  • Nathan Regal
  • Annelise Reid
  • Ashlee Ridgway-Keehn
  • Jamie Rishworth
  • Courtney Roberts
  • Joel Robertson
  • Kate Robins
  • Hope Robinson
  • Max Robinson
  • Edward Roche
  • Catherine Rose
  • Matthew Rosenberg
  • Emily Ross
  • Julia Ryan
  • Zarah Sahib
  • Guy Sanders
  • Devon Sanson
  • Ashlesha Sawant
  • Kirke Sawrey
  • Jessica Schofield
  • Danielle Schreiber
  • Gianina Schwanecke
  • Molly Scoular-Sutton
  • Emily Scrimgeour
  • Millie Sedgwick
  • Ruby Seeto
  • Losaline Sefesi
  • Ashika Shah
  • Lucy Shand
  • Caitlin Shannon
  • Abigail Shieh
  • Ciara Shim
  • David Sik
  • Conner Simes
  • Elizabeth Simpson
  • Tyaan Singh Hira
  • Anna Singleton
  • Tirangi Skerrett-White
  • Lydia Skinner Overton
  • Jack Slater
  • Kate Slater
  • Maiko Slocombe
  • Miranda Smith
  • Timothy Snell
  • Stephanie Sole
  • Ruby Soper
  • Ella Sparrow
  • Calvin Squire
  • Shawn Steele
  • Georgia Stewart
  • Sarah Strawbridge
  • Christie Stringer
  • Jonathan Stuart
  • Tahlia Studdart
  • Cole Scott Voeller Sundheim
  • Jessica Sutton
  • Joseph Sutton
  • Shana Sygrove-Savill
  • Leilani Taula
  • Rachel Taylor
  • Jacob Teers
  • Prestin Tekani
  • Cody Teo
  • Sarah Thessman
  • Louis Thie
  • Kadin Thompson
  • Kayla Thomson-Dudding
  • Stephanie Tickle
  • Sam Till
  • Eleni Timoteo
  • Hikaru Toyama
  • Arielle Tracey
  • Sam Tremain
  • Anna Tribe
  • Oliver Trotter
  • Charlie Tudehope
  • Emily Tyler
  • Ella Underdown-Gray
  • Tanaka Utete
  • Amy van Bunnik
  • Rosalie Van Dael
  • Ben van Woerkom
  • Dayna Vautier
  • Corey Vickers
  • Liam Vincent
  • Hemi Waitaiki-Curry
  • Georgia Wallace
  • Ailish Wallace-Buckland
  • Anicka Ward
  • Adam Wark
  • Akasha Warner-Mason
  • Rebecca Warnes
  • Samara Wash
  • Keelin Weekly
  • Sophia West
  • Meg Whelan
  • Kayla White
  • Anneka Wijetunge
  • Laura Wilson
  • Olive Wilson
  • Hannah Wood
  • Samara Wood
  • Jack Woodbury
  • Tamsin Woolf
  • Annabelle Wride
  • Kate Wright
  • Madeline Wrigley
  • Eva Wyles
  • Sunee Yoo
  • Brigette Young
  • George Young
  • Zechariah Young
  • Richard Zhang

Victoria Geophysics Prize

  • Hamish Hirschberg

Victoria Graduate Award

  • Anna Al'bot
  • Olga Al'bot
  • Wendy Allison
  • Sarah Andreassend
  • Caitlin Attenburrow
  • Lauren Bell
  • Rhiannon Bertaud-Gandar
  • Otis Boyle
  • Hannah Brightley
  • Tony Butler-Yeoman
  • Michelle Campbell
  • Jodie Chandler
  • Angus Chapman
  • Efthimia Christoforou
  • Lisabertha Clark
  • Fiona Cliff
  • Andrew Cornwall
  • Sahra Covello
  • Vanessa Coxhead
  • Samuel Crawley
  • Emma Curran
  • Zoe Deverick
  • William Duncan
  • Jessica Elder
  • Alice Fairley
  • Alexander Gordon
  • Matthew Gunn
  • Emma Harman
  • Alexander Heyes
  • Alexandra Hill
  • Jaime Hill
  • Hamish Hirschberg
  • William Hope
  • Zackary Johnson
  • Chahine Koleejan
  • Lennox Leary
  • Andrew Lensen
  • Wei Ji Leong
  • Christopher McDowall
  • Katherine McIndoe
  • Rory McKenzie
  • Alicia McQuade
  • Scott Meekings
  • Blair Mumm
  • Theodore Nash
  • Loc Nguyen
  • Cassandra Ong
  • Robert Parker
  • Thomas Pearce
  • Ashley Pennycuick
  • Alexander Perrott
  • Tamsin Porter
  • Sarah Rendall
  • Michael Richards
  • Kimberley Savill
  • Thomas Tzvi Scheckter
  • Jordan Skrzynski
  • Phoebe Sparrow
  • Kathryn Street
  • Ross Taylor
  • Emma Tennent
  • Jacob Tessler
  • Anwyn Tobin
  • Wilbur Townsend
  • Oliver Tristram
  • Kate Turner
  • Tim Wernham-Doo
  • Emma Wickens
  • Tim Worth
  • Oliver Wright
  • Lei Yang
  • Naoko Yui

Victoria International Excellence Scholarship

  • Giang Bui
  • Xiangying He
  • Tae Yeong Kim
  • Jiahao Liu

Victoria Maori Pathway Scholarship

  • Dayna Blair
  • Eloise Hiroki
  • Joshua Hurst
  • Rawiri Mackey
  • Samantha Odell
  • Tui Tui Tivalu

Victoria Master's by thesis (Tuition Fees) Scholarship

  • Elzine Braasch
  • Scott Brebner
  • Jared Commerer
  • Asher Cook
  • Daniel Crooks
  • Ethan Duff
  • James Durcan
  • Julia Finny
  • Victoria Lee
  • Zach McEwan
  • Hannah Neman
  • Brett Nicholas
  • Nina Powles
  • Kadin Prideaux
  • Devo Staples
  • Scott Summerfield
  • Greg Taylor
  • Ross van de Wetering
  • Sebastien Voerman
  • Sarah Webster
  • David Young

Victoria Master's by thesis Scholarship

  • Jake Arthur
  • Maddy Brocklesby
  • Belinda Buxton
  • Chris Dean
  • Nicholas Denton
  • David Edmonds
  • Finnian Gray
  • Jessie Gwynne
  • Elizabeth Harrison
  • Rebecca Jury
  • Gustav Kessel
  • Christoph Kraus
  • Jeff Lai
  • Tom McLean
  • Rosie Moody
  • Jayden Mudge
  • Jenny Ombler
  • Michelle Porter
  • Catherine Ross
  • Tim Smith
  • Jen Soundy
  • Rhia Stone
  • Julia Thompson
  • Steven Van Kuyk
  • Claire Waddington
  • Julia Wells
  • Emma Wrigglesworth

Victoria NIWA Science Fair Innovation Prize

  • Lily Mason-MacKay

Victoria Pasifika Pathway Scholarship

  • Lynette Alatua
  • Hatali Edwards
  • Ateria Paulo Seleni
  • Katerina Siakifilo-Davis
  • Kevin Tafili
  • Kasesa Tauaneai

Victoria Pathway Scholarship

  • Nina McKenzie

Victoria PhD Submission Scholarship

  • Upendo Biswalo
  • Simona Boschetti
  • Timothy Burrell
  • Anna Carter
  • Amandine Chambord
  • Xuan Hao Chan
  • Chun Cheah
  • Kasper Christensen
  • Richa Chugh
  • Marianna Churchward
  • Jessica Clifton
  • Janine Cook
  • Vu Dang
  • Jasmine David
  • Shaun Eaves
  • Natalia Ferrer Roca
  • Gregg Franco
  • Mabel Hamon
  • Peter Hauer
  • Marko Hermawan
  • Gagandeep Jain
  • Richard Jones
  • Zawadi Juma
  • Patrick Kavanagh
  • Akari Kidd
  • Jeremy Koay
  • Stefan Kuczera
  • Simin Littschwager
  • Arifatul Mohd Ariff
  • Stefan Munneke
  • Emily Neubauer
  • Germana Nicklin
  • Josta Nzilano
  • Agata Orlowicz
  • Grace Pamungkas
  • Pedram Pirnia
  • Laura Ranger
  • Sally Richards
  • Ingrid Richter
  • Katherine Robins
  • Matt Ryan
  • Sebastian Sambale
  • Michael Schraa
  • Mohamad Noor Sharipudin
  • Adrian Shelley
  • Catarina Silva
  • Rachel Somerfield
  • Hanna Squire
  • Rubeena Tashfeen
  • Leighton Thomas
  • Sima Varnosafaderani
  • Teresa Vaughan
  • Esha Verma
  • Fabian Westermann
  • Jenni Williams-Spence
  • Lisa Woods
  • Karl Yager
  • Julia Yesberg
  • Zuraida Zuraida

Victoria Physical Geography Prize

  • Merryn Hunt

Victoria Rugby Scholarship

  • James Blackwell
  • James Bowen

Victoria Tutahi Scholarship

  • Aania Barnett

Victoria University / Scientific Research Organisation of Samoa Scholarship

  • Annie Toailoa

Victoria University Foundation Trustees' Scholarship

  • Trinity Thompson-Browne

Victoria University Research Establishment Grant

  • Xiangqi Meng

Victoria University Strategic Scholarship

  • J'Adoube Elkington

Virtual Composition for the 21st Century's Global Ensemble

  • Jack Hooker

Von Zedlitz Prize

  • Catherine Costello Ladanyi

W

W H (Bill) Vaughan Prize for Mathematics

  • Kimberley Savill

Wai-te-ata Press Shakespeare Prize

  • Sapphire Park-Ng

Warren Trust Scholarship

  • Andrew Caldwell
  • Scott Meekings
  • Elyjana Roach

Watters Prize in Development Studies

  • Anna Rogers

Weir House Alumni Scholarship

  • Jonathan Dawson

Wellington Airport Award for Tourism Management

  • Ryan Challis
  • Katherine Findlay

Wellington Botanical Society Student Grants

  • Gagandeep Jain
  • Matt Ryan
  • Kirsty Yule

Wellington City U3A Award

  • Lynne Wenden

William Georgetti Scholarship

  • Luke Pratley

Woolf Fisher Scholarship

  • Athene Laws
  • Rory Little

2

2nd Year Geology Student Prize

  • Jesse Kearse